Sold2023PAIR BRASS ANDIRONS IN THE MANNER OF GIOCOMETTI.Pair brass andirons in the manner of Giocometti. Ht: 13.5" Wd: 19" Dpth: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold20172 Pairs Brass Andirons: Ring Stacked & Ball Finial2 Pairs of Brass Andirons: The larger with octagonal and round turned stacks and with age, the second smaller is vintage but newer, a traditional Ball Finial pair, each claw footed with hand-punched tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Brass AndironsPair Brass Andirons. 25" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair brass andirons, with finials, andirons are 26.5"Pair brass andirons, with finials, andirons are 26.5" tall, depth is 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR BRASS ANDIRONS AND FIRE SCREEN {SCREEN32.5X52}PAIR BRASS ANDIRONS AND FIRE SCREEN {SCREEN32.5X52}See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Brass Andirons & Folding Brass & Mesh FiresceenPair Brass Andirons & Folding Brass & Mesh Firesceen. 20 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Brass Andirons By Virginia Metal CraftersPair Brass Andirons By Virginia Metal Crafters. 23 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Sets Fireplace Tools and Andirons(2) Sets of fireplace tools, and pair andirons, c/o brass fireplace tools, Modern chrome fireplace tools, pair brass andirons, 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Modernist Fireplace Accessories. Pair braSet of Modernist Fireplace Accessories. Pair brass andirons with glass elements and fireplace tools with glass elements.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Jeweled & Brass Andirons Aesthetic MovementPair Jeweled & Brass Andirons Aesthetic Movement, attrib to Tiffany Studios - approx 32" x 28" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Brass Andirons Height 37 1/2 inches.A Pair of Brass Andirons each with scrolling foliate base and lion's mask. Height 37 1/2 inches. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Exceptional Brass AndironsPair Exceptional Brass Andirons with Claw Feet - approx 25" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Federal Brass Andirons, John Molineux& FenderPair of Federal Cast Brass Andirons, John Molineux, Boston, Massachusetts, and a Brass Fire Fender, 1806-1810. Each andiron with belted ball finial, raised on spurred cabriole legs ending in ridged slSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair brass skyscraper andironsPair brass skyscraper andirons, c. 1940s, American, cast brass, wrought iron legs, one marked "Mission - 6200", 19"h x 8"w x 17"d Provenance: Property from a Private Manhattan CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE FENDER WITH PAIR BRASS SUNFLOWER ANDIRONSA bronze fender mounted with lions along with a small pair of brass sunflower andirons. Ht: 11" Wd: 41" (fender)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BRASS ANDIRONS ALONG WITH A BRASS FENDER.Pair of brass andirons along with a brass fender. Andiron: 28.5" X 10.5" X 12" Fender: 10" X 49" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BRASS ANDIRONS ALONG WITH A BRASS FENDER.Pair of brass andirons along with a brass fender. Andiron: 18.5" X 12" X 20" Fender: 9" X 42" X 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR of BRASS ANDIRONS with HAND WROUGHT FINISHMarked 86128 on backs 19 x 12 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Decorative Brass Andirons with Hand paintedPair Decorative Brass Andirons with Hand painted Inset Tiles. -- Dimensions: H: 19.75 inches: W: 5.75 inches: D: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Georgian Brass Andirons & FirescreenAndirons approx. 22 1/2" H. Firescreen approx. 48 1/2" W. (5252)See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Alberto Giacometti style Brass Andirons. Chenets. Modernist Sculptural Stacked Forms. Brass$375(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GEORGE III STYLE BRASS ANDIRONS IN THE NEO-CLASSICAL TASTE£200
18 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF BRONZE, BRASS AND WROUGHT IRON ANDIRONS FRENCH, LATE 17TH/EARLY 18TH CENTURY£200
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Pair Of Antique Solid Brass Art Deco Dog Andirons$100(2 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Iron Andirons, 3 Fold Spark Guard and a Pair of Brass Bellows, 28 1/2"h.CA$40(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Donald Deskey for Bennett andirons. Cast Brass and Iron Stacked Design.$150(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair European (possibly English) Early 20th Century Pierced Brass Fireplace Andirons.$50