Sold2021Bronze Figural CandlestickBronze figural double candlestick modeled as a tree with a figure perched, a lioness with the body of a wood nymph, with mark near base. 10” H x 11” W x 5” DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr patinated bronze figural candlesticksPr patinated bronze figural candlesticks on wood bases, 8 3/4" h, with a single figural bronze Neo-Egyptian style candlestick, 15 1/4" h, late 19th/early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GILDED BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKSFrench, 19th C. Candlestick raised on three hoof form feet with figural rams heads surrounding. With column form base, beaded trim around circular base. H. 16 cm (6 1/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Gilt Bronze Figural CandlestickEmpire gilt bronze figural candlestick, late 19th or early 20th century, modeled as a winged youth with horn-form arms and a wreath, raised on a figure-accented column. [16 1/4" H x 9 3/4" W x 6" D].See Sold Price
Sold2016CONTINENTAL BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKS, PAIRCONTINENTAL BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKS, PAIR, H 5 1/4":Each single-light candlestick features a seated putto standard, on a scrolling acanthus leaf base. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze Figural Candlestick Mounted as aA Continental Bronze Figural Candlestick Mounted as a Lamp 19th Century Height overall 20 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Detroit, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL DORE BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICK, PAIR,CONTINENTAL DORE BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICK, PAIR, each with circular onyx base raised on three bronze feet, featuring a winged fairy (one girl and one boy) sitting on a stump and holding the candlestSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Figural CandlestickLarge picket type, less spike of kneeling young man holding torch, in original dark patina, unsigned, 20th century, 6 x 4 1/4 x 18" high. Condition Fie.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Possibly Bronze Figural Candlestickart nouveau antique candlestick with figural holding up urn style holder, possibly bronze heavy metal, measures ht 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural CandlesticksA Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks Second Half 19th Century Height 11 3/4 inches. Height: 12 inches (Each).See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Louis XVI gilt bronze figural candlesticksPair Louis XVI gilt bronze figural candlesticks, 19th c., in the form of Madonna with flowers, 11.25"h x 4"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 19th c. French bronze figural candlesticks, 17"hPair of French bronze figural candlesticks, 19th century, each with a scalloped bobeche held aloft by classical maidens, rising on a socle terminating in hairy paw feet, 16.75"h x 15"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Figural CandlesticksA Pair of Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks 18th Century Height 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of gilt and patinated bronze figural candlesticks, after the models by Jean-Jules SalmsonA pair of gilt and patinated bronze figural candlesticksafter the models by Jean-Jules Salmson (French, 1823-1902)late 19th/early 20th centuryheight 19 1/2in (49.5cm); width 6 1/4in (16cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks. Each markedPair Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks. Each marked Lopenski Warsawa. Ht. 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilt Bronze Figural CandlesticksPair of Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks having gilt bronze candle holders over winged putti figure standing on gilt bronze sphere on circular base height 13 3/4 inches Condition: good condition, verySee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Gilt Bronze Figural CandlesticksPair of Gilt Bronze Figural Candlesticks, ram's head mounts, foliate standard, on lion feet, h. 13 in., w. 5 in., d. 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ANTIQUE GERMAN BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKS(pair) Ornate German bronze candlesticks, featuring a single socket above figural masques, winged griffens and scrolling foliates, rising on tripartite winged sphinx, 14"h, 10.25lbs Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Bronze Figural CandlesticksFrench, 19th century, signed "Kley", each depicting a young woman classically dressed, two-tier circular base, 12-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair English gilt bronze figural candlesticksPair English gilt bronze figural candlesticks, 19th c., finely cast in the forms of a rampant lion and unicorn, patinated cast bronze on gilt bronze base and candle cup, retains price tag ($6500), 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Figural CandlesticksA Pair of Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks Circa 1815 Height 11 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair marble and bronze figural candlesticks, 12 1/2"hPair marble and bronze figural candlesticks, 12 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., CHINOISERIE BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKSEnglish or French, 19th century. Pair of regency era gilt bronze figural male and female chinoiserie girandole candlesticks on marble bases. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 12.25".See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair 19th C. French 2-Tone Bronze Cherub Figural Candlestick Lamps, Electrified 17.75 in. h.$100
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Figural Champleve Bronze $ Baccarat Crystal Candlesticks$2,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, Leroy & Fils, London$900
BonhamsFOUR ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL ATHÉNIENNE JARDINIÈRESAfter the Antique$550(10 bids)