Sold2022WHITMAN (WALT) Leaves of Grass; Two Rivulets, 2 works, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPIES INSCRIBED (2)WHITMAN (WALT) Leaves of Grass; Two Rivulets. Including Democratic Vistas, Centennial Songs, and Passage to India, together 2 works, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPIES, inscribed 'William Minturn from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregg's Commerce & Palmer's Journal. 2 works in 3 vols.Gregg, Josiah. Commerce of the Prairies: or the Journal of a Santa Fe Trader, during eight expeditions across the Great Western Prairies. New York: Henry G. Langley, 1844. Howes G-401. 2 vols. Not perSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Eduard Agenor de Bylandte, 2 Works, OilProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Alfred Eduard Agenor de Bylandte (1829-1890), Two Works, Oil on Canvas on Board, comprising 'Market Day Cannobio', signed lower right, depicting a markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Liautaud (Haitian, 1899-1992) 2 WorksGeorges Liautaud (Haitian/Croix-des-Boquets, 1899-1992) 2 Copper Metalwork Sculptures, a Dog and Standing Figure, each signed. Sizes: 1) 7'' x 4'' x 3'' (18 x 10 x 8 cm), Weight 105 g (largest figure)See Sold Price
Sold2024Shonto Begay - Promised Road / Tuba City (2 Works)Lot 135 Shonto Begay American (b. 1954) Promised Road / Tuba City (2 Works) (2011) acrylic on canvas each signed lower right 12 x 12 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private Collection sold at LarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Derrick Adams - Queen of Spades (Edition A), 2 WorksLot 71 Derrick Adams American (b. 1970) Queen of Spades (Edition A), 2 Works (2015) pigment print on hot press comprising Holding Court, Countess N and Lizaveta Ivanovna editioned 1/8 and 7/8 each: 44See Sold Price
Sold2022Hijack (born 1992); Love Riot (Pink); Love Riot (Blue) (2 works);Hijack (born 1992) Love Riot (Pink); Love Riot (Blue) (2 works), 2022 Two screenprints in colors on wove paper, each signed in pencil and numbered 6/15, 23/50 respectively, each with the blindstamp ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHALOM MOSKOWITZ (ISRAELI, 1895-1980) [2 WORKS].Two Primitive Judaica Scenes:(i)Three Men Before a Man at Desk. (ii) Men Being Led Out of Building By Man With Crown. Acrylic on paper. Property from a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight size:See Sold Price
Sold2018TOBIAS, Abraham. "The Clinic" 1954. Two (2) Works.Two studies for the Charles H. Silver Clinic and Beth Israel Hospital mural. Casein and colored pencil on board - sight - 6" high x 13.25" wide, in good condition. Pencil on paper - signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louise Nevelson (1899-1988) 2 WorksLouise Nevelson (Russian/American, 1899-1988) 2 Works: 1) "By the Lake", 1966, serigraph, signed, dated and numbered, from an edition of 150. Framed; 2) "The Wind's Bastinado" (from Facade Series), 19See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (1931-2016) LITHOGRAPH (2 WORKS)Two works: one titled 'Prosenium', the other titled 'Drop'. Color lithographed paper cut and folded within and on top of a white mat, housed in aluminum and Plexiglass shadowbox frames. Each publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024GABRIEL DAUCHOT (French, 1927-2005) [2 Works]2 Oils on canvas, signed. From a Larchmont NY estate. Dimensions: Canvas: 9" x 10" & 9.5" x 7" and Framed 15" x 17" & 15" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2019Loet Vanderveen Cheetah & Walrus (2 works)Loet Vanderveen (Dutch, American, 1921-2015) 'Cheetah & Walrus (2 works)' Bronze with gold patina ed. 56 of 250 & ed. 26 of 250 Etched Loet, back of each workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshitomo Nara (born 1959); Girl on Top of Skull; Green Dress Girl (2 works);Yoshitomo Nara (born 1959) Girl on Top of Skull; Green Dress Girl (2 works), 2017 Two screenprints in colors on wood skateboards, each with the copyright stamp of the artist, each with the inkstamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981); Untitled (2 works);Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) Untitled (2 works), c.1970 Two screenprints in colors on Rives BFK paper, each signed in pencil and each numbered in Roman numerals IV/XXV, each the full sheet, each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021DORE, GUSTAVE 2 WORKS ILLUSTRATED BY[DORE, GUSTAVE] 2 works illustrated by Gustave Dore in deluxe bindings sold together, including: Tennyson, Lord Alfred. ENID. London: Edward Moxon& Co., 1868. Full red Morocco, gilt decorated, spine gSee Sold Price
Sold2024John 'Cornbread' Anderson. 2 Works. Guinea Hens.John 'Cornbread' Anderson. Two Works. Guinea Hens. Signed. Paint on board. Excellent condition. Largest is 32" w x 12" h. Est. $500-800. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2018After Claude Joseph Vernet, 2 WorksBoth oil on wood panel. One cradled. Claude Joseph Vernet, French maritime painter (1714-1789). Approx. 8 1/2" x 12 1/2" unframed, 14" x 18" framed. (7056) Cracks to both.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997); Stedelijk Museum Poster; Merton of the Movies (2 works);Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Stedelijk Museum Poster; Merton of the Movies (2 works) (Corlett III.23; Corlett 61), 1967; 1968 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, published by Stedelijk Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2018Leonard Reedy, 2 Works on Paper, W/CLeonard Reedy, Am.,1889-1956, "Navajo's Racing", "The Cowpuncher", watercolor on paper,signed(EBAU5101/2)(MM)Dimensions: 8 x 11, framed 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 Provenance: From a Fairfield Connecticut ShoreliSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJozef MEES (1898-1987), lot of 2 works oil on cardboard Compositions, signed€240
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAdebisi Fabunmi (FAB) (1945 Takarodi - lives and works in Ondo State), 2 textile pictures, probably€300
3 days LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPrice (Uvedale) A Letter to H.Repton, Esq., first edition, bound with another, 1795 & others (3)£320
3 days LeftForum AuctionsLafond de Saint-Yenne (Etienne François) L'Ombre du Grand Colbert, le Louvre, et la Ville de Paris,£480