Sold2022Britains American Revolution SetsAmerican Command Set #17214, British Command Set #17215, and Battle of Saratoga British Infantry #17355. 7 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Lot American Command and Betsy RossAmerican Revolution. Lot Includes Sets #5990 Betsy Ross and #17214 American Command Set. 3 Pieces. Near Mint. Boxes Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains American Revolution SetsAmerican Continental Line #17961, and British 62nd Foot Infantry #17355. 5 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains American Revolution SetsContinental Line New Jersey Regiment #18006, Yorktown #17759 & #17839, and Black Watch Highlander #10003. 8 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains American Revolution SetsAmerican Continental Line #17960, and British Grenadier Company 23rd Foot Royal Welch Fusiliers #17448. 5 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains American Revolution SetsBritish 52nd Regiment of Foot #17281, and Lieutenant of The South Carolina Regiment #17583. 4 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021From Britains American Revolution sets 17214-152 pcs., 54 mm, (2-pc sets, each missing 1 figure), American Command Set; British Command set. MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRITAINS 17299 AMERICAN REVOLUTION WASHINGTON CROSSING the DELAWARE SET odBRITAINS 17299 AMERICAN REVOLUTION WASHINGTON CROSSING the DELAWARE SET odSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #17214 American Command Set2 pieces. Mint condition. Box good (one top corner split).See Sold Price
Sold2020(3) BOXED BRITAINS TOY SOLDIER SETSGroup of (3) Boxed Sets of Britains Soldier Figures, including: (2) Two-piece 17th Light Dragoons sets, #17539, American Revolution, marked Britains 2003, 12" x 5 1/4" box; and (1) Three-piece U.S. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marquardt Miniatures American Revolution SetsHands Pennsylvania Rifles, French Lauzun's Legion, and Continental Marines. 15 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marquardt Miniatures American Revolution SetsCommander-In-Chief's Guard, 42nd Grenadier Regiment, and 4th Maryland Regiment. 15 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marquardt Miniatures American Revolution SetsGreen Mountain Boys, Hessian Hall Regiment, and Continental Regiment. 15 pieces. Mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains American Revolution AssortmentIroquois Warriors (#17542, and British 80th Foot sets (#18005). 7 pieces. Near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains American Revolution British & Minutemen6 pcs. (two 3-pc sets), 54 mm, 2003, set #17221 British 10th Regiment of Foot; set #17222 American Minutemen. MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains American Revolution 10th Regt. of Foot6 pcs. (two 3-pc sets), 54 mm, 2003, 2 sets #17221 British 10th Regiment of Foot. MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lemans American Revolution SetPlus Martin Ritchie Civil War Marines & President Lincoln. 15 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Boxes very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains American Revolution AssortmentBritish 80th Foot Advancing Command Set (#17956), British 17th Regiment of Foot Firing Line Set (#17963), American Continental Line New Jersey Casualty Set (#18001). 5 pieces. Near mint condition. BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains American Revolution AssortmentAmerican Continental Line New Jersey Regiment Casualty Set (#18001), British 80th Foot (#18005), and British 17th Regiment of Foot (#17963). 5 pieces. Near mint condition. Boxes excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains American Revolution#17451 Molly Pitcher Set with Cannon; 5 pieces (cannon and 4 figures); excellent in excellent boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains American Revolution #s 17960, 179634 pcs., 54 mm, 2007, Continental Line Advancing set 1 (2); British 17th Regt. of Foot Firing Line set 2 (2). MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains American Revolution #s 17961, 179624 pcs., 54 mm, Continental Line Firing Line set 2 (2); NY Light Infantry Firing Line set 1 (2). MIB.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains American Revolution#17447 Marksmen Set #2; 3 figures; excellent in excellent boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Lot American Revolution PersonalitiesAmerican Revolution. Lot Includes Sets #17536 Mounted George Washington, #17537 Colonel George Rogers Clark and #17544 Captain Nathan Hale. 3 Figures. Near Mint. Boxes Excellent with Sticky Label ResiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Mezzotint after Robert Edge Pine, The Right Honble. John Wilkes Esq.$500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)