Sold2016Joseph Wolins Oil on Canvas; "The Readers V" 1987Joseph Wolins (American, 1915–1999); Oil on Canvas; "The Readers V" 1987 signed lower right, signed, titled & dated on stretcher; entry card for National Academy of Design Exhibition attached to strSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Wolins. Oil on Canvas, Picnic on the HillJoseph Wolins (New York, 1915-1999). Oil on canvas modernist landscape with figures titled "Picnic on the Hill. Signed lower right, and also signed, titled, and dated 1940 on reverse. 36 x 44 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Wolins - Oil on CanvasDancing Figures. In great condition. Measures: 40" X 26". (101-1814).See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH WOLINS "THE BRIDE" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDJoseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) "The Bride", oil on canvas, signed lower left. Image size: 39" x 54" Ht: 40" Wd: 55" (framed) Provenance:Property from the family of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH WOLINS "DUET II" OIL ON CANVASJoseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) "Duet II" oil on canvas, National Academy of Design Exhibition tage en verso. Image size: 30" x 36" Ht: 31.5" Wd: 38" (framed) Provenance:Property from the family oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) Oil paintingonJoseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) Oil paintingon canvas. Size: 30" x 40", 76 x 102 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) Oil paintingJoseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) Oil painting on canvas board. Size: 24" x 20", 61 x 51 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH WOLINS (1915-1999) Untitled, (Street Scene).JOSEPH WOLINS (1915-1999)Untitled, (Street Scene). Oil on canvas laid to plywood, 1942. Signed, Wolins, dated, 42, lower left. 559x457 mm; 22x18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Wolins, American/New York (1915-1999) Oil onJoseph Wolins, American/New York (1915-1999) Oil on Canvas "The Favorite". Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 39 Inches Tall and 54 Inches Wide. We Will Not Ship This Item In-House Because oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Wolins American New York (1915-1999) Oil onJoseph Wolins American New York (1915-1999) Oil on Canvas "Future Presentation in the Temple". Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 39 Inches Tall and 54 Inches Wide. We Will Not Ship This IteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) "Consolation II"Joseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) "Consolation II", Oil painting on canvas. Size: 25" x 30", 64 x 76 cm (stretcher); 26" x 31", 66 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) "String Quartet"Joseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) "String Quartet", Oil painting on canvas. Size: 24" x 40", 61 x 102 cm (stretcher); 25" x 41", 64 x 104 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Wolins, (American, 1915-1999), Factories AlongJoseph Wolins, (American, 1915-1999), Factories Along the River, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 22" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH WOLINS "SOLOMAN AND THE CONCUBINES" SIGNEDJoseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999) "Solomon And The Concubines", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Image size: 42.5" x 50" Ht: 43.5" Wd: 51" (framed) Provenance:Property from the family of the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH WOLINS (AMERICAN, 1915-1999).Oil on canvas. Modernist Scene. 1960. Signed lower right. Dated and inscribed verso. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Wolins, paintingJoseph Wolins, painting, Joseph Wolins (American, 1915-1999), "Persuasive Groom no. 1", 1958(?), oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed in Hebrew upper left, label verso and faint writing possibSee Sold Price
Sold2015STELLA, Joseph. Oil on Canvas. Still Life.Signed 'J. Stella' lower right. Joseph Stella (Italian/American, 1877 - 1946). From a New Jersey estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 8.5" wide. Condition: Tight craquelure, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2018BANTA, Joseph. Oil on Canvas. Surrealist LandscapeOil on Canvas - Dimensions: 44" high x 66" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018VALCIN, Pierre Joseph. Oil on Canvas. Ceremonywith Trees. Pierre Joseph Valcin (Haitian, 1926-2000). From a Clarke Auction Storage. - Dimensions: 24.5" high x 19" wideSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrench school 19th century, oil on canvas Joseph and Potiphars's wife, signed H. OLRY€300
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJoseph VAN GENEGEN (1857-1936), oil on canvas Landscape with mill, signed€100
5 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis Joseph TAYMANS (1826-1877) ‘Reveuse’ Large oil on canvas, signed, 19th century.€800
4 days LeftJasper52Victorian British Oil Horses Drinking Water Trough in Village Rural Country Lane$1,500
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS J. F. COLE STILL LIFE ROSES, JOSEPH FOXCROFT COLE (1837 - 1892) 10" X 16"$250