Sold2021Chinoiserie Decorated Display Cabinet, in two parts,Chinoiserie Decorated Display Cabinet, in two parts, two glazed doors over two drawers, (chips on doors and drawers), height 76 inches, overall width 32 1/2 inches, depth 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20222-pc Chinoiserie paint decorated display cabinet2-pc Chinoiserie paint decorated display cabinet, top section with two glass doors, glass interior shelves, gilt painted back, floral paint decoration surrounding doors, base with 2 paneled doors withSee Sold Price
Sold2019George II Polychrome and Chinoiserie CabinetGeorge II Polychrome and Chinoiserie-Decorated Cabinet second quarter 18th century, in two parts, the upper section with an arched cornice over a pair of conforming glazed doors, on a base with a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinoiserie Decorated Corner CabinetDescription - Two part chinoiserie decorated corner cabinet. Dimensions - 74" x 28" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinoiserie Decorated Cabinet on StandChinese Gilt and Black Lacquered Cabinet on a Stand. In two parts, the upper section with two doors opening to drawers and cubbyholes; the lower section with four short drawers, raised on straight squSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinoiserie Decorated Cabinet on StandChinese gilt and black lacquered cabinet on a stand. In two parts, the upper section with two doors opening to drawers and cubbyholes; the lower section with four short drawers, raised on straight squSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinoiserie inspired two-door display cabinet, 71"hChinoiserie inspired paint decorated two-door display cabinet, the upper and lower glass front doors with painted gilt foliate and rockwork borders, each opening to reveal a shelved interior, the wholSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINOISERIE DECORATED BUREAU CABINETconstructed in two parts; the double-domed upper case with intricately carved and pierced crestings over two doors enclosing an arrangement of cupboards, drawers and pigeonholes; the lower case with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020P&D GENUINE IGNITION PARTS METAL DISPLAY CABINETP&D Genuine Ignition Parts metal two door store display cabinet with decorated doors. Ht: 42" Wd: 25.5" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold201519th C Louis XV style Chinoiserie decorated and ormolu19th C Louis XV style Chinoiserie decorated and ormolu mounted two-piece cabinet; the upper part a vitrine with two glass doors above a base with two short drawers over two cabinet doors, a shaped aprSee Sold Price
Sold2018William & Mary Japanned Collector's CabinetEnglish, early 18th century. Very fine William and Mary japanned and brass strap work mounted collector's cabinet, decorated all over with raised chinoiserie motif and in two parts, the upper part witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosemarie Torre Chinoiserie Collector's CabinetRosemarie Torre Chinoiserie display cabinet, top decorated with gold bands and scroll work on black field, front two doors and sides have traditional Chinese Mandarin scenes, red painted interior contSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Pair of Gothic Wooden Display CabinetsDESCRIPTION: Pair of wooden cabinets each in two parts-an upper part and a base-and each with identical elaborately carved designs. Base of each cabinet has: a wooden door decorated with carved lion'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Decorated Two-Part CabinetLate 20th century decorated and painted two-part bookcase / display case, having two upper glass inset doors, five lower drawers and two doors, with scenic crest. [93" H x 46" W x 17" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinoiserie Decorated Two Part Secretary DeskDescription - Chinoiserie decorated two part secretary desk. Dimensions - 74" x 32" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmeig & Kostian Chinoiserie Display CabinetSchmeig & Kostian Chinoiserie Decorated Display Cabinet, labeled Dimensions:78" H x 42" W x 13.5" D Property from a Riverside Drive, NYC apartmentSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. TWO PART CHINOISERIE DECORATED ARMOIRE.A fine chinoiserie decorated two part Continental armoire. Upper section with an arched pediment flanked by carved and gilt decorated finials, over stylized columns, and mirrored doors, the bottom secSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Mahogany Display Cabinet In Two PartsCustom Mahogany Display Cabinet in Two Parts, having slant glass lift top on base, two doors opening to reveal felt lined drawers, height 53 inches, width 42 1/2 inches, depth 28 inches. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Mahogany Display Cabinet in Two PartsCustom Mahogany Display Cabinet in Two Parts, having slant glass lift top, on base, two doors opening to reveal felt lined drawers, height 53 inches, width 42 1/2 inches, depth 28 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinoiserie CommodeA stylish Chinoiserie decorated cabinet having two drawers over two doors all decorated with scholarly motif. Size: 36" H x 48"W x19"D Circa: 1860. List Price: $8200See Sold Price
Sold2024George III Mahogany Display CabinetGeorge III Mahogany Display Cabinet. In two parts; the rectangular molded cornice above an astragal-glazed door opening to six shelves, the lower section with panelled cupboard door opening to a singlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Continental Chinoiserie Decorated WardrobeLarge Continental Chinoiserie Decorated Wardrobe In two parts: the upper section with a pair of glazed doors lined with green silk, and opening to glass shelves, above the lower section fitted with onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Mahogany Display CabinetCarved mahogany display cabinet in two parts, with Chinese Chippendale carving, and glass door top, Grecian pediment fretwork crest, with four shelves on interior, ca. 1920. 24.5’W x 72.5”H x 15.7See Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Hand-Painted & Gilt Metal-Mounted Wood Curio Cabinet$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Inlaid, Ebonized & Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Music Cabinet$1,800
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Crown Silver Large Ornate Silverplate 3 Part Meat Platter$25
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA THREE SECTION STAINLESS STEEL AND LAMINATE WALL UNIT BY PAUL EVANS C 1970. EACH CABINET MADE IN$50
2 days LeftFellowsTwo Aynsley plates, Royal Worcester plate and dish and one Royal Crown Derby vasePreview Only