Sold2018English Regency Bronze Tazza Compotes c. 1820English Regency patinated bronze tazza compotes, circa 1820, the pair with lion paw supports on tripod base; accompanied by paperwork. 11.25" H x 10.5" diameter. Wear to interiors. Provenance: CarltonSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Belle Epoque Marble and Bronze TazzaFrench Belle Epoque Marble and Bronze Tazza, fourth quarter 19th century, the mottled brown, red and white marble base with bronze dore trim and supporting a pair of putti holding the marble dish, carSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH PORCELAIN AND BRONZE TAZZAthe ovoid porcelain top with a raised border and central reserve of frolicking cherubs, atop a bronze and porcelain fluted stem with champleve enameled base 17 inches wide; 15 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Restauration gilt bronze tazzaA pair of Restauration gilt bronze tazzasecond quarter 19th centuryheight 10 1/2in (27cm); diameter 7 1/2in (19cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017After Emile Boyer Bronze TazzaAfter Emile Boyer Bronze Tazza. Shallow dish over group of 3 agrarian figures. Size: 17.75'' x 14.25'' x 14.25'' (45 x 36 x 36 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHARLES X STYLE CUT-GLASS & GILT BRONZE TAZZA20th Century. Each removable faceted glass shallow bowl being held aloft by winged putti, on a cylindrical stepped base. Height overall 11 ½”. Diameter 8 ¾”. (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Italian bronze Tazza on Sienna marble bases, midPair Italian bronze Tazza on Sienna marble bases, mid 19th c, 8 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical-Style Marble and Bronze Tazzacast with mask, shell, and dolphin motifs; unsigned 13 1/2 x 16 in. dia. (34.3 x 40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022F. Barbedienne Neoclassical Patinated Bronze TazzaFerdinand Barbedienne (French, 1810-1892) Historicist Egyptian, Roman, and Etruscan Revivals patinated bronze tazza with two high handles, decorated with male and female masques framed by grapes and pSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSCAR BACH ART GLASS & BRONZE TAZZAOSCAR BACH ART GLASS & BRONZE TAZZA: An Oscar Bach bronze stand and Lustre Art iridescent glass tazza / compote. The aurene glass bowl measuring approx. 10.5” in diameter, etched “Lustre Art 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of French Napoleon III patinated and gilt bronze tazza with fauns Bearing marks for Henri PicA pair of French Napoleon III patinated and gilt bronze tazza with fauns Bearing marks for Henri Picard (French, active 1831-1864), late 19th century The bases each with three fauns and shield-form caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Tazza Raised Bowl by Ferdinand BarbedienneArt deco bronze single centerpiece tazza raised bowl/card holder designed by Ferdinand Barbedienne (unsigned) for entryway table. Bronze w/ original patina. Approx. 7"H x 4 3/4" top diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Gilt electroplated and champleve enamel bronze tazza, Elkington and Co., 1873A large and rare antique Gilt electroplated and champleve enamel bronze tazza, Elkington and Co., attributed to Auguste-Adolphe Willms (head of Elkington's design department from 1855 to 1899), with bSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Egyptian Revival Patinated Bronze Tazza.An Egyptian Revival Patinated Bronze Tazza. In the form of a winged sphinx 15" x 16" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Sienna Marble & Bronze TazzasDESCRIPTION: An antique pair of bronze and marble tazza vases on plinth. This antique pair of italian tazzas are made with Sienna variegated marble, and a patinated bronze vase, embellished with ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. Gilt And Patinated Bronze TazzaPr. Gilt And Patinated Bronze Tazza, Pr. Gilt And Patinated Bronze Tazza, The Upper Section Decorated With Grape Leaves And Vines In Relief, On A Fluted Column With Floral Swags, Standing On A SquareSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Empire Style Doré Bronze Tazza, Ca. 1800, H 10.75" Dia. 6.5"French Empire Style Doré Bronze Tazza, Ca. 1800, H 10.75" Dia. 6.5" | the caryatid putto holds a grape leaf and cluster rimmed basin, seated on a rock with beaded and laurel leaf design base. UnsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Jasperware and Bronze TazzaWedgwood Jasperware and Bronze Tazza, in light blue jasper finely decorated with the Dipping of Achilles within a ram's head mask and floral swag border, fitted into a bronze mount with wide rim on peSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Austrian Jugendstil bronze tazza, after GrathAn Austrian Jugendstil patinated bronze figural tazzaafter a model by Anton Grath (1881-1956); Lauchhammer foundrycirca 1930Inscribed A. Grath and stamped LAUCHHAMMER BILDGUSS, underside inscribed F36See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Tazza signed by Ferdinand Barbedienne1880s Neo-Classical Style and signed by Ferdinand Barbediene at base. A rare and highly detailed with Bacchus in detail with grapes and leave details on one side and Roman female goddess on other sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Tiffany Studios Bronze TazzaEarly 20th century Tiffany Studios bronze tazza plate with inlaid abalone shell grape motif. 8" in diameter, stands 1 3/4" tall. Underside has impressed mark "Tiffany Studios New York 1733". *notes- pSee Sold Price
Sold2022(After) A. Canova (French, 1757-1822) Bronze Tazza Centerpiece(After) A. Canova (French, 1757-1822) Bronze Tazza Centerpiece Patinated bronze shallow dish having (3) woman as the base on a round marble plinth, signed at feet and having European foundry mark; togSee Sold Price
Sold2018EQUESTRIAN BRASS / BRONZE TAZZADimensions: H 9" x D 13" Condition: Some finish wear and small areas of patina. Base is a bit loose.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of fine silverplate on bronze Tazza or cake standsPair of fine silverplate on bronze Tazza or cake stands with openwork grapes and leaves. 11 1/4"d x 6 3/4"t.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Tazza Roman Scene with Hercules Figure Stem Base 6.5 in. height x 11 in. diameter$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Renaissance Revival Tazza Stand 8 in. height x 16.5 in. diameter top, good patina$100
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of 19th C. Christofle Bronze & Baccarat Crystal Figural Tazzas$8,000
1 day LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECE$7,500