Sold2021"IL GIOCO E FINITO" Game over -Painting - Piero Tredici"IL GIOCO E FINITO" Game over - Abstract Oil Painting - Piero Tredici ~56in x 50in. THIS ITEM IS LOCATED AND SHIPPING FROM CORONA Del Mar, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giochi di percorsoGiochi di percorso ENG Board games and flyer in very good/fine conditions. ITLotto composto da: General Motors, Il Gioco del Pizzardone promozionale 1966, cm 85x59, al retro panoramica e pubblicitàSee Sold Price
Sold2018Werther Toffoloni * Coppia di poltrone modello "HoopWerther Toffoloni e Piero Palange * A pair of armchair model "Hoop Chair". Denmark, 1960ca. Black painted bent wood structure, beige canvas seat. (76x103x75 cm.) (slight defects)* Coppia di poltrone mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gae Aulenti (1927-2012) e Piero Castiglioni (1944)Gae Aulenti (1927-2012) e Piero Castiglioni (1944) (Attributed) Pair of floor lamps, variants of the "Parola" model. Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1980s. Amber opal blown glass diffuser, brass stemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Werther Toffoloni * Poltrona modello "Hoop Chair".Werther Toffoloni e Piero Palange * Armchair model "Hoop Chair". Denmark, 1960ca. Black painted bent wood structure, beige canvas seat. (76x103x75 cm.)* Poltrona modello "Hoop Chair". Danimarca, 1960cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gae Aulenti (1927-2012) e Piero Castiglioni (1944) Floor lamp model "Parolona". Produced by FontanaGae Aulenti (1927-2012) e Piero Castiglioni (1944) Floor lamp model "Parolona". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1980. Amber opal blown glass diffuser, crystal stem and base. Nominated at Compasso d'OSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIMO CAMPIGLIBerlino 1895 ; St. Tropez 1971 Il gioco del filo, 1946 Olio su tela, cm 54 x 87 Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra Provenienza: Galleria d'Arte Sianesi, Milano Galleria Lorenzelli, Milano Galleria dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio (Roma, 1927 - Todi, 2005) - Allegra, 1987Olio su cartone, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data, "Piero Dorazio 1987/ eseguito con la collaborazione/ di mia figlia Allegra (anni 6) la quale aveva in effetti già iniziato il dipinto/ Todi, 198See Sold Price
Sold20172 Trompe L'Oeil Hanging Pheasant PaintingsE. Frerot (French, late 19th century). A mated pair of trompe l'oeil game bird paintings on stained wood panels, comprising "Female Pheasant", oil on wood panel, signed to lower left "E. Frerot", depiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Conway Museum Exhibited Modernist Portrait Signed Oil PaintingAntique American modernist abstract portrait painting by Frederick E. Conway (1900 - 1973). Titled "The Game". Labels on verso from the Denver Museum of Art. Oil on board. Framed. Image size, 19L x 32See Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENE DELACROIX(1798-1863), Manner of Delacroix, A game of chance, framed pencil, ink & watercolor painting on paper mounted to board, initialed lower right E D, circa 3rd quarter 19th C. or earlier, has number 443See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Scroll Paintingsix men playing kick-ball game by the riverside, all wearing in traditonal Chinese robes, ink and color on paper, hanging scroll, inscribed, with two seals of the artist. Jiao Bingzhen Mark. 51 in x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio Piero e Anna Monti, Coppia di lampade a parete mod. DiaframmaStruttura mobile in ottone cromato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., Dimensioni applique chiuse cm 21x30x24; applique aperte cm 47x28x24., Cm 47X28X24, BibliografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lg Pennsylvania Impressionist Painting, E. Groome c1920A large and antique Pennsylvania Impressionist oil on canvas painting in Newcomb Macklin frame offers a striking example of the New Hope School's influence on noted artist Esther Groome (American, 185See Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA PRETI (attr. a)(Taverna, 1613 - La Valletta, 1699) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 60X30 Il dipinto è stato attribuito a Mattia Preti da Claudio Strinati e dallo studioso comparato con la decorazione a olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Crespi Gabriella, Brass light sculpture from theEngraved signature., Certificate of authenticity, Crespi, Italy, 1970 ca., W. 25 - D. 25 - H. 85 Cm, Literature, (curated by) C. Cunacchia, Gabriella Crespi, Il segno e lo spirito, pp. 14, 38, 94, MonSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntonio DeVilly Italian Figurative Oil Painting by Antonio DeVilly$20
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Tavolo da gioco con quattro cassettini estraibili Legno e piedini€400
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1978/1982 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1978/1982€500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "THE LAKE OF THE MAGGIORE HOSPITAL OF MILAN"€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'opera€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
2 days LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCe Abstract Canvas Painting K M (Malevich), Modern Art 20th Century (After)$550