Sold20171877 French Belle Epoque Print Elements of Middle AgesPlate from Ornements Tissus printed in 1877. Conservation matted and backed 16 x 12 inches. Vivid color and fine detail. Can be framed in 1 inch decorative gold frame w/glass, additional $37.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cheret, Jules 1900 Folio French Belle Epoque PrintFolio Lithograph Published 1895-1900, Paris for "Les Maitres de l'Affiche" by Jules Cheret. Paper Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch (32 x 24cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique French Belle Epoque PrintsOrnamentation of Persia. Silvered floral depictions. Fine decorative prints from the 1870's.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Belle Epoque French Prints Illumnation 1877Beautiful plate prints from L'Ornemente des Tissus 1877 publication. Vivid colors and fine detail. Celtic elements. Subjects are elements from the middle ages. Conservation matted and backed at 16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Belle Epoque Fine French Prints 1877Beautiful plate prints from Ornements Tissus 1877 publication. Vivid colors and fine detail. Subjects are elements from the middle ages. Conservation matted and backed at 16 x 12 inches. Pair may be iSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEM GEORGE GOURSAT (French 1863-1934) TWO PRINTS, BELLE ÉPOQUE CARICATURES,SEM GEORGE GOURSAT (French 1863-1934) TWO PRINTS, BELLE ÉPOQUE CARICATURES, comprising "Jean Lorrain," lithograph in color on paper, signed in plate; 17" x 11 1/2", framed 25" x 18 1/4"; "Bella OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Print Collection Engravings / Etchings French Salon 1895During the French 'Belle Epoque' of art. Many are etchings. Many have plate marks. Can be matted just outside the plate marks for excellent framing up to 16x12 inches or so. Some even 20x16.See Sold Price
Sold20171877 Ornements Tissus French Print Byzantine ElementsFine 'La Belle Epoque' print. Conservation mattedand backed 18x12 inches. Not laid down.See Sold Price
Sold20171877 Ornements Tissus French Print Greco Roman ElementsFine 'La Belle Epoque' print. Conservation mattedand backed 18x12 inches. Not laid down.See Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Epoque Ormolu and Patinated Bronze VaseFrench Belle Epoque ormolu and patinated bronze vase, circa 1880 or later, in the Louis XVI Revival style, the fruiting finial above a ribbon-tied reeded collar above a gadrooned and fluted neck aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair French 1870's Pochoir Prints Elements Middle AgesFine French prints from the Belle Epoque of printmaking. Depicts Gothic influence, elements of the middle ages. Recently conservation matted and backed for 12 x 16 framing.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph, Cubist Signed Card, Jacques Villon(French, 1875-1963) signed l.r. in ink, message written in ink opposite picture. Together with a group of assorted Art Deco and Belle Epoque style prints and sketches, including Paul Vera. Villon: 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2019French Framed Print or Powster Deauville La Belle EpoquFrench Framed Print or Powster Deauville La Belle Epoque DilleySee Sold Price
Sold2024G. L. Manuel Frères, Josephine BakerJosephine Baker, (1906-1975) Gelatin silver print c.1930 G. L. Manuel Frères (French,1913 - 1939) Signed bottom right Inscribed bottom left "47 Rue Dumont D'Urville' Photographs from this same shootSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Abel Truchet 1857-1918 French Art LithographLouis Abel Truchet (French, 1857-1918). Litho print poster titled " Le Quadrille." Depicts dancing women from the late 19th century Belle Epoque and a group of men. Housed in a gold wood frame. Work SSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BELLE EPOQUE GILT BRONZE 16-LT CHANDELIERBelle Epoque style gilt bronze chandelier, France, 19th c., having baluster base, with lion masks and draped foliate garlands, over suspending frame with three reeded rods, surrounded by crystal beadsSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze ChandelierFrench Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze Chandelier fourth quarter 19th century, of baroque inspiration, the twelve-light chandelier with a tripartite standard decorated with scrollwork and cartouches, piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Belle Epoque Bronze and Crystal ChandelierFrench Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze and Rock Crystal Chandelier fourth quarter 19th century, the twenty-four-light chandelier with a standard mounted with a seated figure of the goddess Diana, within a roSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze ChandelierFrench Belle Epoque Gilt-Bronze Chandelier the nine-light chandelier with a scrolled and pierced frame set with leaf-molded arms, alternating with torch-form candle cups, supported by gilt-bronze ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Belle Epoque Bronze & Crystal ChandelierFrench Belle Epoque bronze and crystal eight-arm chandelier with ram's heads at top over decorative crystal strands, likely late 19th century. 41" H x 36" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorFrench Belle Epoque Giltwood Mirror fourth quarter 19th century, with a center oval surround and crossetted corners, the crest with a pierced wreath framed with sprays of ivy and flowers, the surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Belle Epoque Pier MirrorsPair of Exceptional French Belle Epoque Giltwood Pier Mirrors fourth quarter 19th century, the cut corners with flat crests, decorated with laurel wreaths and sprays secured with carved tassels, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pair of French Belle Epoque Tassel EarringsFine Pair of French Belle Epoque Tassel Earrings ca. 1875, by Alphonse Trelat (1838-1886), Paris, 18k yellow gold, each with a split-pearl-set bar suspending a chevron-shaped tassel of alternating barSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Print Of "Evening Soiree" By Jean Beraud$80
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink Drawing$10
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsFrench Belle Epoque alabaster marble clock set French Belle Epoque alabaster marble mounted$50
1 day LeftJasper52French Bronze Patina 9-Light Chandelier Cut Crystal & Glass Fruit Decorations$1,700