Sold20221889 Duke's Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 1.51889 Duke's Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 1.5See Sold Price
Sold20211889 Duke's Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 21889 Duke's Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 2See Sold Price
Sold20211889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 1.51889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 1.5See Sold Price
Sold20211889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 11889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 1See Sold Price
Sold20211889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 21889 Dukes Cigarettes N88 Terrors of America SGC 2See Sold Price
Sold20211889 Dukes Cigarettes Terrors of America SGC 11889 Dukes Cigarettes Terrors of America SGC 1See Sold Price
Sold20223 Partial Sets Postage Stamp Cigarette CardsPartial sets include 1889 Postage Stamps, set of 50, issued by W. Duke Sons & Co.; Stamps, Rare & Interesting, series of 50, Ardath Tobacco Co. Ltd.; Rare Stamps, series of 30, issued by L. N. & M. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1889 Dukes Cigarettes Small Short BooksFor your consideration is this collection of 5 short and small collectors books from Duke's Cigarettes in 1889. Between 1875 and the 1940s, cigarette companies often included collectible trading cardsSee Sold Price
Sold20231889 Collection of Dukes Cigarettes "Shadows" CardFeatured in this lot is a collection of 28 Duke's Cigarettes "Shadows" collectors cards from 1889. Between 1875 and the 1940s, cigarette companies often included collectible trading cards with their pSee Sold Price
Sold2018HISTORY OF THE DUKES OF BURGUNDY, FRANCE'Histoire de Bourgogne de la Maison de Valois, 1364-1477" by M. de Barante, 10 vols, 5th edition, Paris, Dufy, 1837. Half leather, marbled boards and endpapers, gilt applied labels, fold out maps, 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Duke's Cigarette & Tobacco CardsPartial sets include Jokes issued in 1885 and 1891; Terrors of America and Their Doings issued in 1888; Stars of the Stage, 3rd series, issued in 1890 and 1891; Floral Beauties, Holidays and more. RM.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH BRONZE ORMOLU CLOCK WITH FORM OF WINGED VICTORYThe Enameled dial is inscribed "Ls. Mallet/ H. DE M.D. D'Orleans" Paris circa 1815 Mallet was renowned clockmaker to the Duke of Orleans in Paris from the late 18th century to 1824 and carried the titSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Mother of Pearl Mounted Cello Bow Stamped M De LucciaA Fine Mother of Pearl Mounted Cello Bow Stamped M De Luccia featuring a Mother of Pearl mounted Octagonal Stick. Provenance: Property of a Long-Tenured & World Renowned Violist / Conductor. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gastone RinaldiPoltrona mod. DU55 Metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Rima, 1953 ca. cm 91x84x80 Literature: A. Branzi, M. De Lucchi, Il design italiano degli anni '50, RDE, 1985, p. 102.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Castle - the Exodus" in Toulouse France, Oil on CanvasLandscape scene depicting a castle in Southern (Touslouse) France. Circa 1849. Back of canvas reads: "Le Chateau - L'Exode. Chateau de M' de Lopé á Niau. Entree de la Jeotte el civiere de Vicdesos pSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo anni '80. Legno, formica - A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI cm 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2019Michele de Lucchi, Antares vaseMichele de Lucchi Antares vase Toso Vetri d'Arte for MemphisItaly, 1983glass12.25 w × 10 d × 19.25 h in (31 × 25 × 49 cm) Incised to lower edge 'M. de Lucchi per MemSee Sold Price
Sold2019MICHELE DE LUCCHI (ATTRIB. A)Grande libreria compnibile. Legno lamellare laccato, ottone. Italia 1968 ca. così configurata cm 240x400x35 A MODULAR BOOKCASE ATTRIBUTED TO M. DE LUCCHISee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) AmericanMary DeNeale Morgan (1868 - 1948) Oil on canvasboard, signed M De Neale Morgan, measures 14 x 18 and 18 x 22 inches with frame.See Sold Price
Sold201520 Non Sports Tobacco Cards5 Dukes Cigaretes Great Americans, 4 Duke Terrors of America, 6 Duke Shadows Cards, 4 Kinney Tobacco Cards, and 1 Kimball Dancing Girls of The WorldSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LEIBNIZ (Gottfried Wilhelm)]. De la tolérance des religions. Lettres de M. Leibniz et réHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Naval Battle of Lagos Commemorative Delftware Bowl, Dated 1759$2,000
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.CESPEDES DEL CASTILLO CARLOS MANUEL (1819-1874)€800
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER LEMONADE JUG, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£750