Sold20221899 Barnum & Bailey Classic Circus Train PosterFramed - Measurements: 37 in L x 31 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1899. A MAGIFICENT POSTER SHOWING AN AERIAL LOT SCENE, GERMAN. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, COURMONT FRERES - AUTHORISED (SIC) BY STROBRIDGE, N.Y., 1899. FEATURING THE OWNER PORTRAITS OF P.T. BARNUM AND J.A. BAILEY. MOUNTED ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X37.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Trains moreRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Trains more than One and One Third Miles Long. Chicago: Central & Illinois Litho, ca. 1930s. Offset color lithograph poster with an aerial illustration of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1938. CLASSIC RINGLING TITLE SHEET. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 36"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - LION TIGERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1926. A CLASSIC POSTER FEATURING SHOW TITLE WITH LION AND TIGER. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX, SOME AREAS OF LOSS AT FOLD, RESTORED TEARS. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1942. CLASSIC TIGER IN THE MOON IMAGE. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEAR AT FOLD. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE, 1938. LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING NEPAL PAGEANT, FRANK BUCK, CHARLES LEMAIRE. A CLASSIC IMAGE WITH NICE COLORS. LINEN BACKED. OLDER RESTORATION HAVING SOME IN-PAINTING, LOSS ATSee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERCLASSIC RBBB LEOPARD HEAD GREEN SHEET, 1942. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1940'S. CLASSIC SHEET WITH LEOPARD ON GREEN FIELD. UNMOUNTED, LOSS AT UPPER RIGHT, WEAR AT MARGINS, FOLDS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1960'S. CLASSIC GREEN LEOPARD ON GREEN FIELD. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1940'S. CLASSIC SHEET WITH LEOPARD ON GREEN FIELD. UNMOUNTED, LOSS AT UPPER LEFT, WEAR AT MARGINS, FOLDS, TEARS AT FOLDS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET. CLASSIC LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN, 1960'S. FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERTWO SHEET, MURRAY POSTER PRINTING, 1960'S. CLASSIC LEOPARD HEAD ON RED FIELD. FOLDS EVIDENT. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 42.5"X54.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER1950'S ONE SHEET, CLASSIC LOU JACOBS IMAGE. MINOR LOSS AT BORDERS.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERCLASSIC LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. HALF SHEET. MINOR LOSS IN MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1940'S. CLASSIC LEOPARD HEAD ON GREEN FIELD. FOLDS EVIDENT BUT OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER, 1960'sOne Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). SNARLING LEOPARD HED. One of the most iconic and recognizable Ringling animal posters ever conceived. Variations in sizes of this classic bill were used by the circus forSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). 1942. HIPPO IN RIVER. An all-time classic RBB&B poster issued in the early-. Cond B, Un-mounted; with three punch holes on upper margin, suggesting that this may have beeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MAXWELL FREDERIC COPLAN, 1940'S. RBBB CLASSIC POSTER FEATURING THE PORTRAIT OF LOU JACOBS. MINOR EDGE WEAR. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, CLASSIC LOU JACOBS IMAGE. FOXING AT MARGINS. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERLATER PRINTING OF THE CLASSIC LOU JACOBS DESIGN. ONE SHEET.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, TWO SHEET. RBBB TITLE WITH PORTRAIT OF CLOWN, LOU JACOBS. CREDIT MAXWELL FREDERIC COPLAN. A CLASSIC POSTER FIRST USED IN THE 1940'S AND INTO THE 1970'S. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS AS ISSUEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER, 1973One Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). "SEE YOU AT THE GREATEST SHOW EARTH" - LOU JACOBS. An early Feld-era imprint of this all-time classic Ringling bill promoting the Boston Garden date. Vibrant color. Cond ASee Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.$750
1818 AuctioneersA Sunset Models for Walthers HO scale Special Release 932-5629 4-6-2 Circus Train in original box£120(1 bid)
May 15Langston Auction GalleryFramed Autographed Boulder Geography Travel Print & New York Central Train Poster$5