Sold2017Set of Chinese Enameled PlatesChina, 19 th C, set of enameled plates, with box. 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Chinese famille rose phoenix Peranakan dishes(12) Chinese famille rose phoenix Peranakan dishes, Qing Dynasty (likely late 19th c.), China, assembled set, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with an exotic bird amidst chrysanthemumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese Huanghuali Nesting TablesChina, 19th C., set of four Huanghuali nesting tables, with traditional carved aprons, hoofed feet and stretchers at the base. Largest Height 26 in., Width 18 in., Length 13 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Chinese Famille Rose BowlsChina, 19th C., a set of three export Famille Rose bowls, each on a flat base with scalloped rim, with brightly painted illustration of robed figures over a white ground. Width 8 1/8 in., Depth 4 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Famille Rose BowlsChina, 19th C., a set of three export Famille Rose bowls, each on a flat base with scalloped rim, with brightly painted illustration of robed figures over a white ground. Width 8 1/8 in., Depth 4 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Six Chinese Silver SpoonsChina, 19th C., a set of six silver spoons, each with a long, narrow body, varying charms, with base in the form of a flower, with a high shine surface. Length 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain set, China, 19th & 2Porcelain set, China, 19th & 20th c., 3 plates, a small bowl and a lidded vase (h. 17 cm), one of the plates with chip and hairline crack, d. to 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Set of DishesChina, 19th C., a set of famille rose dishes, with minor chips. 10 1/2 in., 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export 'mandarin palette' garniture setChinese Export 'mandarin palette' garniture set, 18th/19th c., China, blue underglaze and polychrome enameled porcelain, the three baluster shaped jars decorated with panels of figures, blue floral boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Set of Ironstone China Marked Wedgwood2 Boxes - Large Set of Ironstone China Marked Wedgwood & Co England 19th C -See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Chinese Wood Windows - Set of 4**Originally Listed At $800** East Asia, China, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. Four carved wooden window screens, each one featuring three panels of figural openwork and geometric fretwork -See Sold Price
Sold2023(16pc) CONTINENTAL CHINA DESSERT SETLate 19th century, c. 1860s, floral pattern with blue underglaze and gilt highlights in the manner of Spode, comprising: a fruit cooler, 2 sauce boats with underplates, 2 shell-form dishes, and 9 dessSee Sold Price
Sold201511-Piece Copeland Spode tea set, 19th c.19th century Copeland Spode for Tiffany, 11-piece "Auld Lang Syne" tea set in the Blue Willow pattern with gilt accents, marked Spode Copeland's China England, includes: (1) teapot, 5.5"h x 10"w, (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three 19th C. China Trade PaintingsThree small framed paintings in gouache and watercolor on paper, showing a three-masted merchant ship, a large Chinese junk, and a Chinese dragon boat. Frames, all approx. 11 1/8" x 9". Sight, approx.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Allerton & Sons Punch & Judy Porcelain Child DishesThis fun set of children's porcelain china dishes are C.A. Allerton & Sons from the late 19th century with some made later and marked with the 1903-1912 Allerton England mark. Set is for the Punch & JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Partial Japanese 19th/20th c. kutani china setPartial set of Japanese 19th/20th century kutani china serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 19th C English Copeland ChinaSet of 19th century English Copeland china, sauce tureen and two plates, tureen 6.5"H, plates 9.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET 3 19TH C. ENGLISH IRONSTONE SCALLOPED PLATESHicks & Meigh (English), early 19th century. Set of three Ironstone transferware china plates with ruffled rim, gilt accents and floral decoration. Maker's mark to underside. Approx. w. 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Chinese Blue and White Vase19th century blue and white porcelain vase, China, decorated with qilins set in cartouches, with Qing Qianlong mark on base, 14 1/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Oxblood Glazed PlateChina, 19th C., oxblood glazed plate, deep set interior on slightly footed base, solid deep rust color finish throughout with tiny speckles, Kangxi mark on plain white base. Diameter 8 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Chinese Qing Cinnabar Brush & Mirror Set**Originally Listed At $150** East Asia, China, late Qing dynasty, ca. 19th century CE. A lovely and large brush and mirror set both covered with red cinnabar that his been meticulously carved - the lSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) pcs. Chinese pewter and hardstone tea set(4) pcs. Chinese pewter and hardstone tea set, 19th/20th c., comprising teapot, sugar, creamer and tray, incised decoration, hardstone inset finials and handles, each marked "China", 3.75"h x 9"w x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Opium ParaphernaliaAntique Chinese Opium Paraphernalia. 1) Opium Burner, Late 19th C. / Early 20th C. Brass and Glass. Size: 4.5"H x 3.25"W x 3.25"D (11.5 x 8 x 8 cm). 2) Set Of Opium Pipes, Fujian Province, China, 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ironstone ChinaSet of (23) pieces 19th c. English ironstone china "Castle Scenery" pattern. Imperfections.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice 18th-19th C. Russian Caucasian Bukhara KINJAl Dagger with Silvered Brass Repousse Mounts Set$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Ormolu Jeweled Clock set$9,000
2 days LeftJasper521687 19 volumes Bibliotheque Universelle et Historique antique ILLUSTRATED 17 c.$800
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Tea Set 19 th Chinese Carved Spinach Jade Tea Set 19 th Chinese$50
6 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th silver inlaid syrian mamluk stayle coffe set 19 th silver inlaid syrian mamluk stayle coffe$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels Auctions(PLEASE NOTE, GRAPHIC VIOLENT CONTENT!) A photo album with executions, beheadings and tortures in€2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese Imari 'Parasol Ladies' plate after Cornelis Pronk, Edo, 18th C.€800
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNickel Plate Railroad China Bellevue Demitasse Set and New York Central Century Silver Flatware$40