Sold2024Vincze Bansaghi (Hungarian, Slovak 1881-1960) - Snowy Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1927.Vincze Bansagi (Hungarian, Slovak 1881-1960) - Snowy Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1927. Signed and dated. 63x53cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Freidrich Albin Koko Mikoletzky - Snowy MountainsFreidrich Albin Koko Mikoletzky, (Austrian, 1887-1981). Der Gampenkogel, circa 1960. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Titled on edge of frame. Dimensions: 16 x 24, unframed (HEAR116)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2022WIEWSKI, ? OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 20" W 24" RUSSIAN TROIKAWIEWSKI, ? OIL ON CANVAS, C 1960 H 20" W 24" RUSSIAN TROIKA Two horses pulling a troika with two figures in snowy landscape. Illegibly signed in the lower left. Frame 27" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY Ornately Framed Landscape Oil On CanvasMarked HENRY On bottom right corner. Depicts a stone cottage sitting lakeside in the woods & a snowy mountain in the distance. Oil on canvas. Contains gold toned ornately detailed frame. Wall art, floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero 1960 Oil CanvasAttributed to Rene Portocarrero, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1985. Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban artist born in the neighboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Cameron Booth 1960 Oil CanvasAmazing Cameron Booth oil canvas. 42 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1892 - 1980. A painter of American landscapes and an art teacher in New York City and Minneapolis, Cameron BoothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Norman Lewis 1960 Oil CanvasAttributed to Norman Lewis, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 37 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1979. Born in New York City, Norman Lewis was an Abstract ExpressioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Rene Portocarrero 1960 Oil CanvasAttributed to Rene Portocarrero, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 26.5 x 22.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1912 - 1985. Rene Portocarrero was a Cuban artist born in the neiSee Sold Price
Sold2023John von Wicht "On Blue" 1960 Oil on Canvas96" x 51" Water damage to the upper right corner.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Kostabi  (born 1960) Oil on Canvas"Game Boys" Titled and Signed on Back & Front. Dated 1996. 24" x 30" Great Wall Street Theme.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Kostabi  (born 1960) Oil on Canvas."Judging a Book" 1996 24" x 30" signed and dated on back and front. Great Wall Street Theme.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KRAFFT Signed Oil on Canvas Snowy Creek"CARL KRAFFT (American 1884-1938) Signed Lower Left Corner Snowy Creek One of KRAFFT’s Ozark Vistas in an exceptional oil. Very desirable early 20th century Midwestern Regionalist Artist, KRAFFT isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mark Kostabi  (born 1960) Oil on Canvas."Inner Sanctum" 1996 24" x 30" signed and dated on back and front.See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Snowy Path, Jean HalterSigned l.r Jean Halter (American, 1916-1981) 24"h x 36"w Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood Gardens, Short Hills, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT LOBERG "Berkeley, CA 1960" Oil on Canvas.ROBERT LOBERG (American 1927-1999) "Berkeley, CA 1960" Oil on canvas. 40 3/4 x 34 5/8 inches. Signed and dated lower right center. Signed and dated verso. Provenance checks in FD-1. [CONDITION: In oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Israel Litwak (1867 - 1960). Oil on Canvas."Phillipshort N.J." Signed lower Right and dated 1944. 23 1/2" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Emily Eleleth (b. 1960) oil on canvas Trees at Water'sEmily Eleleth (b. 1960) oil on canvas Trees at Water's Edge, signed, dated, and titled on verso Emily Eleleth 1989, 20" x 16" Provenance: Property from Credit Suisse's Americana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman (1932-2023), Abstract bridge, 1960, Oil on canvas, 9.75" H x 11.75" WLeonardo Nierman(1932-2023)Abstract bridge, 1960Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: Nierman9.75" H x 11.75" W Margo Leavin Gallery, West Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Savo 1960 Oil on Canvas Art: 28.5" x 21.3" No COAShipping in USA $ 130. Joan Savo 1960 Oil on Canvas Art: 28.5" x 21.3" No COASee Sold Price
Sold2017Amos Shontz Oil on Canvas Cottage Scene Painting.Amos Shontz Oil on Canvas Cottage Scene Painting. Signed lower left. In a walnut molded frame, 21-1/2" x 27-1/2" overall. Condition: Good with craquelure and small repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Peeters, Oil on Canvas, Cottage on Pond(American, 20th C.) Signed l.r. "Henry Peeters." Sight size: 29-3/4"h x 39-1/2"w Overall: 39-1/2"h x 49-1/4"wProvenance: This collection belonged to my parents, they inherited some pieces from my fathSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Benn: Gladiolas 1960 Oil in Canvas, B.M.Ben Benn: Gladiolas, 1960 Oil on canvas panel mounted. Signed on the lower left. Verso: labels of Rabin-Krueger Gallery, Raydon Gallery, Heritage Auctions. Painting: 12.25” x 10.25" Frame: 22.5&See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur E. Ward (1863 - 1928) oil on canvas, "Cottage Garden", street with houses and flowers, signedArthur E. Ward (1863 - 1928) oil on canvas, "Cottage Garden", street with houses and flowers, signed lower left, 12 1/4" x 8" canvas, 13 1/4" x 17 1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTYN KRILOVE The reunion with the villagers (1960) Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm Signed lowerKONSTANTYN KRILOVE The reunion with the villagers (1960) Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm Signed lower right, in CryillicSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions1930s Oil on Canvas Painting Impressionist Landscape with Cottage, Artist Signed, Framed$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in Snow$500