Sold2022ERTL NASCAR Pontiac Firebird Trans Am Die-Cast Vehicle1/16 scale, NASCAR Pace Car model, 25th Anniversary Daytona 500, box measures 6 1/2 x 18 x 6 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA King-size headboardGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO King-size headboard, New Hope, PA, ca. 1962 Walnut Unmarked 37 1/2" x 78" x 4" Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. J. J. and Ada Bentman, Lancaster,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Bemelmans (American/Austrian 1898 - 1962)Ludwig Bemelmans (American/Austrian 1898 - 1962) Florence, Gouache on board, Signed lower right. Titled on verso. Framed dimensions: H: 29 1/2 x W: 37 x D: 1 5/8 in. H: 22 1/4 W: 30 in. From Mid-WestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Gilbert Stuart (1755-1828): Portrait of GeorgeAfter Gilbert Stuart (1755-1828): Portrait of George Washington Oil on canvas mounted on board, unsigned. 33 x 28 in., 37 x 32 in. (frame). Property from a Distinguished New York Art DealerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hy Hintermeister, oil on canvas, illustration artHy Hintermeister, oil on canvas, illustration art, Henry 'Hy' Hintermeister (American, 1897-1972), At the Museum with Granny, signed lower left, 30"h x 20"w (canvas), 37"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Warren E. Rollins (1861-1962) Pilgrims of the Mesa 19 x 29 in. framed 27 x 37 in.Warren E. Rollins (1861-1962) Pilgrims of the Mesa signed '- W.E. Rollins -' (lower right) and titled (on the reverse prior to lining) oil on canvas 19 x 29 in. framed 27 x 37 in. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
SoldScott Christensen (born 1962) Glacier Park Mountain Landscape 30 x 36 in. framed 37 1/4 x 43 1/2...Scott Christensen (born 1962) Glacier Park Mountain Landscape signed 'CHRISTENSEN © -' (lower right) oil on canvas 30 x 36 in. framed 37 1/4 x 43 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Property from an ImSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/MD/DC, b. 1962) - ''False StartJULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/MD/DC, b. 1962) - ''False Start - Zebras''; Oil on canvas; Signed lower right ''Julia Noffsinger Rogers''; Set in gold gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 37''H x 60''W, FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz KLINE (1910-1962)Franz KLINE (1910-1962). « ZD463". Encre sur papier Titree au dos 26.5 x 37 cmprovenance: Collection : Sidney Singer, NY Expositions : - Gallery Jeffrey Hoffled & Company, NY - M. Knoedler & Co GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Old Trinity,1957 oil on canvas board 30 x 22.5 cm (11 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 44.5 x 37 cm (17 1/2 x 14 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Lebduska. Jungle Scene.Lawrence Lebduska. Jungle Scene. 1962. Signed and dated. Oil on Masonite. Minor surface grime, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 40" w x 30" h. Frame is 47" w x 37" h. Very large example. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPICUZZA, Francesco. Pastel on Canvas. Beach SceneSigned lower right. Francesco Spicuzza (American, active in Milwaukee, 1883 - 1962). From a Carmel, NY home. - Dimensions: 30" high x 37" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Demont Otis "Farm at Black Mountain"GEORGE DEMONT OTIS (American 1879-1962) Farm at Black Mountain Oil on masonite 24 x 29 7/8 inches / 60.96 x 75.88 cm; Frame: 31 3/8 x 37 1/2 inches Signed lower right: Geo Demont Otis Article from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Style Porsche Logo NeonOld style Porsche logo dealer neon for interior or exterior 47" H x 37" W x 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY ORMOLU MOUNTED ONYX TABLE WITH SEVRESVery fine 19th century ormolu and Sevres porcelain onyx table, 37" High X 20.5" Diameter. Estimate $3.500-4.000See Sold Price
Sold2015Lladro "Return to La Mancha" Figural GroupLladro "Return to La Mancha" figural group, porcelain, model #1580, editioned of 500, sculpted and decorated by Salvado Furio and Vincente Navarro, 13" h x 37" w. Provenance: From a New Hampshire estaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marshall, Custom amplifier head and cabinetMarshall Custom amplifier head and cabinet United Kingdom, 1962 / 1974vinyl, cloth, steel, brass, plastic 41.5 h x 30 w x 14.5 d in (105 x 76 x 37 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to reverse ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viktor Schreckengost Watercolor, The LuteViktor Schreckengost (American 1906-2008) The Lute, watercolor on illustration board, signed lower right, matted and framed, Dimensions: 21 x 29 in. image size, 29 x 37 in. as framed. Condition: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Strayer (1885-1981) "Two Men Catching Muskie"Oil on Canvas Painting. Artist is known for producing illustrations for most of Zane Grey's western novels. Overall size 30 1/2" x 37 1/2". Sight size 23 1/2" x 30 1/2". Has been owned by a private coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitri Hadzi (1921-2006): Floating Helmetbronze, c. 1962; signed and numbered VI/VI; Excluding plinth: 33 1/2 in. high, Overall: 37 1/2 x 17 x 10 in. (95.3 x 43.2 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Famed Pianist and ProducerSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOMIN & GENEVRIERE; DOMINIQUE CabinetANDRE DOMIN (1883 - 1962) MARCEL GENEVRIERE (1885 - 1967) DOMINIQUE Fine two-door cabinet with inlaid snowflake patterned top, France, 1930s Amboyna, lacquered and gilt wood Branded 37 1/2" x 72" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Elbert McGran JacksonElbert McGran Jackson (American, 1896-1962), "Barnaby's Grudge,” Collier's cover illustration (December 1, 1923), oil on canvas, signed lower right-center, canvas: 28"h x 21"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON OTTO FISHER "CALIFORNIA CLIPPER IN SUN"Sold from the Living Estate of Carmelo and Jole Leggio. Well know antique dealers for the last 50 years. 1882 - 1962. German/American. Oil on canvas painting, c. 1939. Image measures 31 1/4" h x 27 5/See Sold Price
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004) San Jose Mission, San Antonio, Texas, 1962$9,000
BonhamsLance Letscher (American, born 1962) Magic Gown, Second Version sight size 26 1/4 x 16 1/4, fram...$750(9 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Henry Bradley, American (1868 - 1962), Prospectus for Bradley, His Book, print, 9 1/2"H x$10
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 37" x 54 1/2", "Relax" with COA.CA$250