Sold2024Automobilia AC Lighted Clock, plastic w/litho on tin back, c.1964, in product box shape for FireAutomobilia AC Lighted Clock, plastic w/litho on tin back, c.1964, in product box shape for Fire Ring Spark Plugs mfgd by Hanover, Exc working cond, 9"H x 24.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Moselsio Bronze Deer on Game BoxSimon Moselsio (Russian/American, 1890-1964), Deer, bronze, signed and marked "Moselsio / 930 / Real Bronze," mounted on compartmented game box with four decks of cards and notepads. 6" H x 5" W x 2.7See Sold Price
Sold20241964 Tonka Dump Truck Toy w/ Box (Restored)Vintage 1964 red and green restored Tonka dump truck with #520 box. Missing hydraulic component. Box measures approximately 13.5" x 6.5" x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mattel Barbie Doll, Skipper 30th Anniversary 1964Limited Edition Porcelain. #11396. In original box. Dimensions of box: 8.5"L x 4.5"W x 13.5"H. #Barbie #Mattel Issued: 1993 Dimensions: 9.25" H Manufacturer: Mattel Country of Origin: MalaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BEARDEN GILDED "BARNACLE BOX"James Anthony Bearden (American, b.1964) Gilded "Barnacle Box". 24K gold over steel. Circa 2018. Dimensions: H 3.5" x W 3.25" x D 3.25" Condition: Minor surface wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BEARDEN "DWELLING BOX"James Anthony Bearden (American, b.1964) "Dwelling Box" from his Cathedral series, circa 2015. Torch-cut, welded and textured steel with ash metallic gel coat. Dimensions: H 6.5" x W 6" x D 5.75" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BEARDEN GOLD GILT 'BARNACLE BOX'James Anthony Bearden (American, b. 1964) gilded 'Barnacle Box'. Gilded 24-karat gold over steel. Circa 2018. Dimensions: H 2.5" x W 2.5" x D 2.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE 1960'S DODI, SKIPPER, TUTTI, DAWN ETC DOLL CASES(5) DOLL CASES TO INC: DODI CASE W/2 DODI DOLLS, WELL WORN 1964 SKIPPER CASE W/SKIPPER & MISC UNMARKED CLOTHING, 1965 TUTTI PLAY CASE W/TUTTI DOLL & TAGGED & UNTAGGED CLOTHING & ROUND HAT BOX W/DAWN DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Shawn WallisShawn Wallis (American, b. 1964), Untitled (box), 1995, mixed media, signed verso, overall: 12"h x 12"w x 5.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Bearden, Cathedral Scene BoxJames Bearden (American, b. 1964) Cathedral Scene Box, 2015 bronzed and painted steel welded signature 10 1/8"h x 7 3/4"w x 7 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) Vintage Space Theme Metal Lunch BoxesFireball XL5 1964 w/ thermos. Star Trek The Motion Picture 1979 w/ thermos. Battle of the Planets1979. The Astronauts 1970. Battlestar Galactica 1978 w/ thermos. Contact our recommended 3rd party "forSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erte "Degustation" Courvoisier Cognac #5 w/ BoxSealed Romain "Erte" de Tirtoff "Degustation" #5 Corvoisier Cognac Bottle Edition Number: K10369. Cognac Bottle in fitted presentation box with complete legacy booklet and certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024NOS WWII WINCHESTER Model 1917 Eddystone Handguard Lot of 5 w/ BoxWWII WINCHESTER M-1917 HANDGUARDS, 5 IN THE ORIGINAL BOX.See Sold Price
Sold20216- MECHANICAL ROBOTS , 5 w/ BOXESLot includes 3 windup Robots, 2 with boxes and all worked when tested. also included are 3 Battery Operated Robots with original boxes that are untested. Largest is about 12". Condition varies, most aSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED SPENKUCH ZEPPELIN AIRSHIP SET281. BOXED SPENKUCH ZEPPELIN AIRSHIP SET | Fourteen piece set includes a hand painted tin flying zeppelin with matching base and eight soldiers (one mismatched). | 11.5" w. Box | Box has some insignifSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE "VIGNE" COURVOISIER NO. 1 NEW IN BOXERTE "VIGNE" COURVOISIER NO. 1: Sealed Romain 'Erte de Tirtoff "Vigne" #1 Courvoisier Collector Cognac bottle in fitted presentation box with legacy booklet. Bottle Approx. 10" h x 6.5" w. Box Approx.See Sold Price
Sold20175 ethnographic baskets. Klamath/ Eskimo. 20th cen.A group of 5 ethnographic baskets. Klamath/ Eskimo. 20th cen. ++ Basket. 2 1/2"h x 5"w. Box: 4 1/2"h x 6 1/4"w x 6 1/4"d.++ Aleutian Islands storage basket USA/Russia Eskimo. 3 1/4"h x 4 1/2"w x 3 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Froggy The Gremlin, mfgd by Rempel for Smilin' Ed's Buster Brown Shoe, giant size rubber squeezeToy Froggy The Gremlin, mfgd by Rempel for Smilin' Ed's Buster Brown Shoe, giant size rubber squeeze figure, Exc working cond in orig box, noting age spotting, Froggy 15"H x 5.5"W; box 17.5"H x 8"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASC Japan Trucks and Buses with Coca-Cola BusSix (6). Japanese. 1960. Lithographed tin plate, friction motor. A nice illustrated set in the original box. Original box 'A Flare Toy'. Each: 2"H x 9"L x 1.5"W. Box: 6"H x 18"L x 1.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED GREEN HARDSTONE FIGURE OF A CHILONGChinese carved green hardstone figure of a recumbent chilong, accompanied by a wood stand and fitted box, figure: approx 2.25"h, 4.75"l, 3.5"w, box: approx 4.5"h, 6.5"w, 6"d, 2.5lbs total Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED JUNIOR AUTO RACE BOARDGAME1099. BOXED JUNIOR AUTO RACE BOARDGAME | 11.5" w. box | (Excellent Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2019Box of 11 Assorted LightersBox of 11 Assorted Lighters, including 5 brass, 2 silver, and 4 of varied materials. Largest Lighter is 3"L x 1.5"W. Box is 4.25" x 4.25" x 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Artist Fred Rothenbusch Print "River Meadows"Rookwoood artist Fred Rothenbusch print entitled "River Meadows". Similar image to that of a Rookwood plaque. 9"h x 11.5"w. Orignal frame 11"h x 13.5"w.We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not useSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesAntique Rose Wood & Burr Walnut Sewing & Utilitarian Boxes, Ca. 19th C., H 2.75" W 9.5" Depth 7" 4$50
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Set Of Six 19th C. Meissen Porcelain Tea Set With Original Box$4,500
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Rose Bouquet, A House Of Faberge Gold-Plated Solid Sterling Silver 925 Necklace & Egg$7,000
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVtg. Raimond Sheffield England grapefruit spoons, original box, silverplate$10