Sold2021Pair of Figural Plaster Hanging PlantersMale dated 1981 to top and 1991 to back. Female dated 1982 to top and 1991 to back. Both signed Brian Davis. Female 9-1/9" high, male 11" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conSee Sold Price
Sold20181981 FITZ & FLOYD MAJOLICA CORN CACHE POT PLANTER1981 Fitz & Floyd majolica pottery cache pot planter having a figural corn on the cob design. Measures approx. 7 1/8" tall x 9 3/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Stone "Hercules" Figural PlanterCast Stone "Hercules" Figural Planter 20th century, the planter decorated with molded lion's heads, supported by the classical male figure, above a pedestal molded with wreaths. h. 69", w. 18", d. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Monumental Wheatley Pottery Figural PlanterRare Monumental Wheatley Pottery Figural Planter. Late 19th/early 20th century. Rectangular form with high relief figures. Rests on pedestal bases. Marked on underside with WP and 174. 54w x 16 1/2d xSee Sold Price
Sold2019* An Italian Ceramic Figural Planter Height 44 1/4 x* An Italian Ceramic Figural Planter 20th century modeled to show a greyhound seated atop a pillow. Height 44 1/4 x width 10 x depth 18 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Collection of Mr. DaSee Sold Price
Sold20231965 Bjorn Wiinblad (1918-2006 Denmark) Figural PlanterThis is an adorable ceramic planter created by Danish artist Bjorn Wiinblad (1918-2006). Figural woman hand painted with dress being the pedestal base. She is signed and dated (19)65. Stands approx 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Patinated Bronze Figural Planter, 20th c., of aLarge Patinated Bronze Figural Planter, 20th c., of a classically draped woman, holding a circular planter, on an integral stepped circular base, H.- 61 1/2 in., W.- 17 in., D.- 15 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Art Deco Style Figural PlanterLarge Art Deco Style Figural Mixed Metal Planter. *This piece will need to be arranged to be collected/shipped from the estate in Osprey Florida. Dimensions: 57 x 37 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE FIGURAL PLANTER OF PUTTO AND DEERBronze figural planter of putto and deer; 42"H 18" Diameter; Condition: weathering and oxidationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aztec Style Molded Ceramic Figural Planterplanter or pedestal with mask and arrow top molding, over molded square base set with figure and medallions, 20 x 16 x 16 in. Provenance: Merrin Gallery, New York, 1990; Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century Painted Wrought Iron Figural PlanterMid Century White Painted Wrought Iron Figural Planter (NJWA151)(MS) Dimensions: 40 1/2" H x 30 1/2" Di. Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU STYLE ENAMELED METAL FIGURAL PLANTERArt Nouveau style enameled metal figural planter, mid 20th c., draped female figure, holding aloft an urn, standing on a circular base, paint/ enamel loss throughout, approx 60.5"h Start Price: $600.0See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Chinese Stamped Porcelain Figural PlanterVintage Chinese stamped porcelain planter with figural motif. Stamped to underside. Measures approx. 8.5 x 5.5 x 6.25 inches. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Some surface wear consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957), Wrought Iron Figural PlanterAttributed to Oscar Bach(American, 1884-1957)Figural Planterearly 20th centurywrought iron, gilt metalunmarked46 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faience Figural PlanterDescription - Faience figural planter. Dimensions - 7.5" x 19" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese famille rose 'figural' planter, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose 'figural' planter Republic period With four-character mark to underside. H: 5 3/4, W: 9 3/4, D: 6 3/4 in. (H: 14.61, W: 24.77, D: 17.15 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, MarySee Sold Price
Sold2020BRONZE FIGURAL PLANTERWith animal faces. Bronze. 12 1/2" h x 19 1/2" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Porcelain Rabbit Figural PlanterLarge Italian Majolica Hand Painted Porcelain Rabbit Figural Planter. Measures 25 inches x 19 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Majolica Figural PlanterWith two full figure putti on each end. Approx. 11 1/4" H x 21 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cold Painted Bronze Figural PlanterVintage Cold Painted Bronze Figural Planter. Gentleman with cigarettes flanked by two basket form planter spaces. {Approximate dimensions: 8 1/4 inches high.}. Condition: Surface wear throughout incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese famille rose figural planter and under trayChinese famille rose figural planter and under tray, diameter: 10.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024ESTATE OF DENNIS P. RODANO: GLAZED TERRACOTTA ELEPHANT FIGURAL PLANTER 24 1/2" X 25 1/2" X 11"Add a touch of whimsical charm to your indoor or outdoor space with this captivating glazed terracotta elephant figural planter. This unique planter, measuring 24 ½ inches long, 25 ½ incSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBronze Continental Figural Sculpture Planter 6.75in Tall Arts & Crafts Austria$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Late 18th or Early 19th Century Terracotta Putti Figural Fountain / Planter Base$2,800