Sold2022Andy Warhol, Washington MonumentAndy Warhol Washington Monument 19833-D unique screenprint and collage on paper 27 h × 27 w in (69 × 69 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This unique work is one of 17 different mock-ups done for tSee Sold Price
Sold202420 NFL Pro Set Superbowl V Field Goal Cards 199020 NFL Pro Set Superbowl V Field Goal Cards 1990 Lot of 20 Superbowl V cards from the NFL Pro Set series of NFL football cards. This card commemorates the field goal that cemented the 1971 triumph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Mahomes Signed Super Bowl 54 LIV Ticket BASPatrick Mahomes Signed Super Bowl 54 LIV Ticket BAS SLABBEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021(AMERICAN INDIANS.) Thomas McKenney and James Hall.(AMERICAN INDIANS.) Thomas McKenney and James Hall. History of the Indian Tribes of North America. 120 hand-colored lithographed plates. iv, 333; xvii, [9]-290; iv, 17-392 pages. 3 volumes. Large 8vo,See Sold Price
Sold202278271: Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Landscape Ink Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Landscape Ink and color on paper 35 x 17-3/4 inches (88.9 x 45.1 cm) (work) Signed and with three red seals PropSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Yongzheng-A Blue And White Landscape PorcelainQing Yongzheng A Blue And White Landscape Porcelain Bowl Mark Period Of Yongzheng. H:7 cm. (2 3/4 in.); W:17.3 cm. (6 7/8 in.) 清雍正 青花山水碗 大See Sold Price
Sold2020An Etruscan Bowl with PedestalSchale mit Standfuss Etruskisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 5,5 cm. Ø 16,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, um 2000. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 5. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 800 / 1 2See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo, Daoguang periodA pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo Daoguang period Each with four-character mark to underside. (2). H: 2 7/8, Dia: 6 7/8 in. (H: 7.3, Dia: 17.46 cm.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT SILVER BOWLCHINESE GILT SILVER BOWL. 6 3/4 in or 17.4 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022105pc SPODE STAFFORD FLOWERS PORCELAIN CHINA SET105 pieces of Spode English porcelain the the Stafford Flowers pattern. Includes 17 dinner plates-11", 17 rimmed soup bowls-9 1/4", 17 salad plates-7 3/4", 17 bread and butter plates-6 1/8", 17 flat cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) Art Glass Nesting Bowl Seafoam Sculpture, 1983Dale Chihuly (American 20th C) art glass "Pink Seafoam" with 5 various nesting elements- the largest signed and dated to 1983, others are unmarked. Weight Approx., 3 lb Measures Approx., large bowl: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Shohei Ohtani Signed Full Debut Ticket “MLB Debut 3/29/18†Angels PSA SLABBEDRARE Shohei Ohtani Signed Full Debut Ticket “MLB Debut 3/29/18” Angels PSA SLABBEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL FOLKE SAHLINE (SWEDISH, AMERICAN, 1884-1972)Figures interacting. Watercolor on paper. Signed on the lower left with his monogram "CFS MIAMI 1945". Provenance: Descended in a Miami, Florida Family Dimensions: Height: 17 3/4 in. Width: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold202278272: Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Calligraphy CoZhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Calligraphy Couplet Ink on paper 67-3/8 x 17-7/8 inches (171.1 x 45.4 cm) Signed and with four red seals Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington SignatureCrisp ink signature, "Go: Washington,” on an off-white 3.25 x .75 sheet clipped from a 1768 ticket for the 'Mountain Road Lottery.' Archivally mounted, matted, and framed with an engraviSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese blue and white 'phoenix' plate, 16th centuryA large Chinese blue and white 'phoenix' plate 16th century A wide-set bowl with phoenix motifs to interior and cranes motifs to exterior, all flying amongst scrolling lotus patterns. H: 3 1/2, Dia: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail Fyodorovich Sokolov, tea serviceMikhail Fyodorovich Sokolov Three-piece tea service Russia, 1896silver gilt niello 6.5 h x 4.5 w x 3.25 d in (17 x 11 x 8 cm) Service is comprised of a teapot, creamer, and open sugar bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled - Keith HaringUntitled, circa 1980-1985. Shalk on black paper from New York billboards 105 x 70 cm / 41.3 x 27.5 in PROVENANCE : - Berenbaum gallery, Miami - Collection privée Mr Foster, Washington. BIBLIOGRAPHY:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Hampton Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee ServiceTiffany & Co. Hampton Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Servicea six piece service including a coffee pot (8 3/4 in.), teapot, sugar bowl with cover, creamer, waste bowl and double handled tray (25 x 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese White and Blue Porcelain DishChinese White and Blue Porcelain Dish. Top Diameter 17 3/4 in, bottom diameter 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eran Reshef (b. 1964) QuinceEran Reshef (b. 1964) Quince Signed with initials and dated 20; also signed, titled in English and Hebrew and dated 2020 on the backing Oil on wood 17 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches (45 x 40 cm) Framed: 22 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Important Ming Dynasty Xuande Period Imperial MoonflaskH 17 3/8 in. This is an imperial moonflask of the Xuande Period (1426-1435). It has a yellow background with underglaze red dragon. This moonflask had been fired twice because the yellow glaze was firSee Sold Price
Sold2015Important Ming Dynasty Jianwen Emperor's Dragon MeipingH 17 3/8 in. This is an extreme rare meiping because Jianwen period lasted for only four years (1399-1402). Emperor Jianwen was overthrown by his uncle Yongle Emperor who ruled Ming Dynasty from 1399-See Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN(1899-1983) WHITE LOTUS PAINTING LENSZHANG DAQIAN(1899-1983) WHITE LOTUS PAINTING LENS. 21 X 23 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt Auctions1983 Super Bowl XVII Ticket Stub Washington vs Miami Dolphins John Riggins PSA 3$10
178 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1983 Super Bowl XVII Ticket Stub Washington vs Miami John Riggins MVP PSA 2$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions72 Dolphins Autographed 16x20 Super Bowl Poster with 20 Signatures$40(2 bids)
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Bowl and Spoon 10' x 12 1/2' sight size, 17 3/4' x 20 5/8' frame size.$240(2 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLunt sterling silver Mignonette pattern 54pc. flatware set$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMalvin Marr Albright (Zsissly), (American, 1897-1983) Oil on Board$150
3 days LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Mahogany and Various Woods Marquetry Side Chair, Attributed to Pottier & Stymus$200