Sold2022A 1996-97 Flair Showcase Legacy Collection Row 0 Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 31 (BGS 9.5A 1996-97 Flair Showcase Legacy Collection Row 0 Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 31 (BGS 9.5 GEM MINT), Pop 20, Only One Graded Higher numbered of 150.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Flair Showcase Legacy Collection Row 2 Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 31 (BGS 8A 1996-97 Flair Showcase Legacy Collection Row 2 Kobe Bryant Rookie Basketball Card No. 31 (BGS 8 NM-MT), numbered of 150.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Flair Showcase Legacy Collection Row 1 Kobe Bryant Rookie Card (BGS 9.5 GEM MINT), Pop 10,A 1996-97 Flair Showcase Legacy Collection Row 1 Kobe Bryant Rookie Card (BGS 9.5 GEM MINT), Pop 10, Only One Graded Higher numbered of 150.See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (1947-1998), Three RidersEarl Biss (1947-1998) Three Riders Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 x 18 Framed/base dimensions: 31 3/8 x 25 1/2 x 2 Signature: signed upper right: Biss Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Chavarria (Mexican, 1927-1998) "Creator of theEnrique Chavarria (Mexican, 1927-1998) "Creator of the Planets" Oil on board. Signed 'CH' and dated '1971' (lower center). 31 3/4 x 23 1/4 in. (image) Peter Bartlow Gallery. The estate of Dr. SeymourSee Sold Price
Sold2 pcs Vintage Power Tools. Delta 4" Belt/6" Disc Sander. Black & Decker Router. Tested, Work. See2 pcs Vintage Power Tools. Delta 4" Belt/6" Disc Sander Model 31-460 Type 2. Black & Decker Double Insulated 3/4 HP Router Model 7604 Type 2. Tested and Work. Larger measures 9" x 21" x 11" DM-265See Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Luther King, Jr. SignatureChoice ballpoint signature, “Best wishes, Martin Luther King,” on an off-white 5 x 3 card with a collector’s notation below dating the autograph to March 31, 1966. In very fine condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023NASA SPACE SHUTTLE FLOWN FLAGSTHIS COLLECTORS LOT CONTAINS (3) SPACE SHUTTLE FLOWN FLAGS - 1970, 1981 &1994 - PLUS AUTOGRAPH PHOTO OF BUZZ ALDRIN, (2) JAMES LOVELL AUTO PHOTOS, MAGAZINES & MORE - ALL DEDICATED TO THE SAME PERSONSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican/Mexican 1912-1998) A PRINT, "La Abuela," 1981, lithograph on paper, numbered, signed, and dated L/L, "29/100 Zuniga 1981;" 29 3/4" x 22", framed 39 1/2" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Group of 3 Auto Products; Childs Safety Door LocksThe largest is 7" x 7" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Group of 3 Auto Products; Childs Safety Belt, Coffee Warmer, and Bottle WarmerLargest 10" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Palace Size Bakhtiari Carpet, Persia, 17' 8" x 31' 3"Palace Size Bakhtiari Carpet, Persia, Inscribed Date of 1321 (Circa 1913), 17'8" x 31'3" (538 x 953 cm). Weight: 220 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Translation of the inscription:See Sold Price
Sold202410K GOLD with 3 ROWS of DIAMONDS [39 Diamonds] Cocktail Ring Size 7.5, 2.7 dwt, 7/8 in. x 1/2 in.10K GOLD with 3 ROWS of DIAMONDS [39 Diamonds] Cocktail Ring Size 7.5, 2.7 dwt, 7/8 in. x 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001)Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) , "Untitled (Dreamscape)", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 31 3/4 in. x 39 in., framed . Provenance: Acquired on a trip to Mexico, c. 1980; thence by descent. NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) RArthur Espenet Carpenter (American, 1920-2006) Rare Set of Six Wishbone Armchairs, circa 1987 Walnut, leather 31-3/8 inches (79.7 cm) (each) Each incised Espenet 8710 to undersides PROVENANCE: AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic on CanvasYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 39 1/4 by 31 3/8 inches (100 by 80 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Yayoi Kusama (B.1929) is a Japanese contemporary artist wSee Sold Price
201618Kt WG 22.47ct. Tanzanite & 7.39ct. Diamond Necklace18Kt WG 22.47ct. Tanzanite & 7.39ct. Diamond Necklace. 543 diamonds. Weight - 31.3 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five McKinnon and Harris Patio Chaise Loungesgreen-painted metal; with factory label; each with adjustable backrest; four 23 1/4 x 61 1/4 x 79 3/4 in. (59.1 x 155.6 x 202.6 cm.), one 31 3/4 in. wide (80.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from an EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian Black Granite LionAn Egyptian Black Granite Lion Roman Period or Later Length 12 7/16 inches (31.3 cm). Property from O'Gara and Wilson, Ltd., Chesterton, Indiana Provenance: Art Market, Cairo, Egypt, prior to 1955. L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic PaintingYayoi Kusama (B.1929), Acrylic Painting Image Size: 39 1/4 by 31 3/8 inches (100 by 80 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse), with Certificate Yayoi Kusama (B. 1929) is a Japanese conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yue Minjun (B.1962), Oil on CanvasYue Minjun (B.1962), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 39 1/4 by 31 3/8 inches (100 by 80 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Yue Minjun is a Chinese contemporary painter knoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LOUIS XV NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED BEECHWOOD FAUTEUILSEarly 18th centuryA PAIR OF LOUIS XV NEEDLEPOINT UPHOLSTERED BEECHWOOD FAUTEUILS Early 18th century height 37 3/4in (96cm); width 31 3/4in (81cm); depth 25 12in (65cm) Footnotes: Provenance Schmidmeier, Lucerne, 05 FebSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco 3-Row Diamond Tennis BraceletPlatinum Art Deco 3-Row Diamond Tennis BraceletWeighing 39.5 gramsSet with 141 Diamonds weighing app. 18.00 Ct.F-G Color, VVS1-VS2 Clarity7 inches in lengthSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt Auctions1998 Upper Deck Choice Starquest Green #21 Deion Sanders Autographed Football Card$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJerry Garcia Grateful Dead Signed 8x10 B&W Photo Auto 10! BAS Slabbed$770(5 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups$650(2 bids)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Mitchell - A Map of the British and French Dominions in North America, 1755-1757$24,000
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncElaborate oval french desk, fitted interior, bronze, cherubs$250
576 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper Deck$255(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWooton Desk Co. Standard Grade No. 3 Cabinet Secretary$4,500(1 bid)