Sold202019th C. American Chalkware Dog with Basket; 19th C.Wonderful, folky American 19th Century chalkware dog carrying a basket in its mouth. Very deatailed mold, as can be noted in the details of the fur, the expressive face and the basket. Stands on a recSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania Chalkware Dog Figure.Pennsylvania 19th Century Chalkware Dog Figure. Yellow and red painted highlights 6-1/2"h. x 6-1/4"l. Condition: Good with some wear and soiling.See Sold Price
202219th C. Pennsylvania Chalkware DogThis fine piece of early chalkware is in the form of a poodle dog standing on a base, with a paint decorated tail, and great facial features with black ears. He is lightweight and hollow with a nice aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pennsylvania 19th Century Chalkware Seated Dog.Pennsylvania 19th Century Chalkware Seated Dog. 5-3/4"h. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chalkware DogsAmerican, 19th century. Three chalkware dogs, having polychrome painted decoration and seated on rectangular pedestal bases; each ht. 6.25, wd. 4.75, dp. 2.75 in. Provenance: Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold201719th CENTURY RED CHALKWARE FETCHING DOG7 3/4" by 7", early molded American chalk ware fetching dog with red paint. Nice details and finish. Sporadic small spots of loss, and a hairline crack under tail. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chalkware Dog Together with a Cat CarvingChalkware dog, late 19th c., 6 1/2"h x 6 1/4"l, and a carved catSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chalkware DogChalkware dog, Pennsylvania, 19th century. Condition: Excellent. H 7" W 5-3/4" D 3-1/8", Copy and paste link for high res photos: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/2oz7kw62gzpo28f/AAAIvp0P03SfUyOSM069PIy2a?dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chalkware DogChalkware dog. Pennsylvania, 19th century. Condition: Chips to tail and base. H 7-1/4" L 5-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/79pox7ot6s599mr/AAAXjzLhr6y9rnSTsKaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Dog FiguresOne chalkware dog together with one pottery dog. American. 19th century. Chalkware H 8-3/8". Pottery H 11". Condition: Minor wear and imperfections Link for high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/sclSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO 19TH C STAFFORDSHIRE DOGSTWO 19TH C STAFFORDSHIRE DOGS, ONE POTTERY, ONE CHALKWARE, POTTERY DOG HAS DAMAGE, SEE PHOTOS. 9", 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF AMERICAN CHALKWARE DOGS.Late 19th century. Facing poodles with original bull's eye paint. Some wear. 7.25"h. 6"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022SEATED CHALKWARE DOG AND CHALKWARE PARROT.American, 19th Century. Seated chalk spaniel, original paint with decorated black, red and green base. Parrot has large heart decoration to wings. Parrot 7.25"h. Dog 5.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chalkware Animal FiguresAmerican, 19th century. Four chalkware figures including a ram, sheep and lamb, dog and rooster; largest oah. 6.75 in. Provenance: Property from the Americana Collection of Dr. Dale and Ann Knight GutSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX PENNSYLVANIA CHALKWARE FIGURES 19th Century Heights from 5.5î to 12î.SIX PENNSYLVANIA CHALKWARE FIGURES19th CenturyA bust of a young girl, two dogs, two birds and a rabbit. Two function as banks.Heights from 5.5î to 12î. Provenance:Estate of Paul and Diane MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHALKWARE STILL BANK OF A SEATED DOGLate 19th century. Seated begging dog with painted accents and details with a receptacle at the top of its head, between the ears for coins. SIZE: 11-3/4” h x 5-1/2” w x 5-1/2” d. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two country items including hand carved solid chalkwareTwo country items including hand carved solid chalkware rabbit in original paint - 8.25"H - 19th century; together with a small whimsical note pad box with hand carved dog leaving dog house (white birSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Chalk Ware Deer Figurine19th century chalk ware figurine of a recumbent deer. Measures 10.5"H x 8.5"L x 3.75"W. Condition report: good overall, surface wear commensurate with age, see photos. Please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH C. CHALK WARE FIGURE OF RECUMBENT DEERThe hollow cast plaster-of-paris figure with coin slot is constructed using wire in some areas and retains its original paint with sponge decoration. Measures 9.75 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH C. CHALK WARE SPANIEL AND DRAFT HORSEThe American hollow molded figures with black sponged decoration on cream, probably Pennsylvania. Horse measures 14 x 18 x 6 inches. Spaniel is 9 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th century Chalkware GarnituresPair of 19th century chalk ware compote garnitures. Pennsylvania. Some possible very minor in painting . H 13-1/2". Please refer to see this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/99wai2See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Silver Sewing Trinket Box w/ Enameled Top$50
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. European Still Life Pastel on paper Painting of a Sleeping Dog Signed$5,000
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Statue Colonial Man With Dog Fox Hunt, Original Polychrome Paint Patina 23.5 in. h.$100
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Well Done 19Th C. Oil On Canvas Of Boy With Their Dog On The Farm$50
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsExquisite 19th C. ARTHUR WAAGEN Orientalist Kabyle Hunter Patinated Bronze Group Sculpture$35,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
5 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period Frame$400
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.$250