Sold2023Staffordshire Painted Porcelain Figure of Couple19th/20th C., together with a Staffordshire yellowware figure of a cow and calf, with chip to base, 2 pieces total Heights from 6-1/8"h x 9-1/4"h Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY RABBITEngland circa 1820, the hollow body moulded figure of a rabbit shown crouched upon a naturalistic fern modelled base, measuring 2" high x 3.7/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY CATEngland circa 1820, the hollow body moulded figure of a cat with spot painted detail, resting upon a yellow & green cushion base, measuring 2.75" high x 3" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Cow and Calf Figure PairStaffordshire cow and calf figure pair, mid 19th C, a mother cow with her calf on rockwork base, first hoof on a path, leading the calf, in hand painted decoration, 7 1/2"H, 9 1/2" W along with a cowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Pottery Russet and White Spaniels FigurineA hand painted earthenware figure of two seated dogs. One spaniel atop of a barrel. Issued: c. 19th century Dimensions: 6.25"L x 2.75"W x 8.75"H Manufacturer: Staffordshire Pottery Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Pottery Figurine, DandiesA hand painted pearlware group figure of a man and woman in pre-Victorian Era fashion. Issued: c. 19th century Dimensions: 4.75"L x 2.75"W x 8.5"H Manufacturer: Staffordshire Pottery Country of OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023[5] 19th C. Staffordshire Porcelain Figures: Pair CATS, Pair DOGS & 1 WHIPPET DOG[5] 19th C. Staffordshire Porcelain Figures: Pair CATS, Pair DOGS & 1 WHIPPET DOG. size: 7x4.25 (cats), 6.25x3.5 (tan dog), 4.25x3.5 (small dogs)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 19th C Staffordshire Figures w TreesStaffordshire Figures w Trees, circa 1825.Sizes: 6 x 4 in. and 4 1/4 x 2 1/2 in. Please contact Nic at Info@premiershipment.com for an estimated shipping quote prior to bidding. Please note that all iSee Sold Price
Sold20222 -19THC. BISQUE FIGURES, RUTH &LADY GODIVA GODIVA DATED 1870 & SGND R. MONTE, TALLEST 22"2 -19THC. BISQUE FIGURES, RUTH &LADY GODIVA GODIVA DATED 1870 & SGND R. MONTE, TALLEST 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. 19TH C. ENGLISH STAFFORDSHIRE ZEBRA FIGURESEnglish, 19th century, pair of Staffordshire pottery figures, modeled as opposing zebras with bocage decoration. Unmarked. Label for H. Moog. Approx. of one, h. 8.5", w. 7", d. 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen (2) 19th C. Monkey Band FiguresMeissen (2) 19th C. Monkey Band Figures. One factory second. The other with restorations. Measurements vary - 5 - 5 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 19th c. Volkstedt porcelain figures, marked, 11"hPair of Volkstedt porcelain figures, 19th century, comprising: (1) gentleman figure dressed in 17th century garb including a black tricorne hat, polychrome foliate pattern waistcoat, undercoat, and brSee Sold Price
Sold20212 19th C Meissen German Porcelain Figures2 19th C Meissen German Porcelain Figures Along w/ Jacob Petite Coffee Pot, Cups w/ Saucers.Condition: Repairs & LossesDimensions: Coffee Pot- H-9.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Staffordshire Pocket Watch Holder - 2 19th C Staffordshire Clock Tower Figures19th C Staffordshire Pocket Watch Holder - 2 19th C Staffordshire Clock Tower Figures. 13 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Four Staffordshire FiguresA Group of Four Staffordshire Figures 19th Century comprising a model of Balmoral Castle, a church, a lion and a unicorn. Height of tallest example 10 inches. Property from the Estate of an Elegant LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6) COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE & OTHER ASIAN CERAMICS(lot of 6) Asian ceramic objects, including: (2) Chinese late 19th c. male figures; (1) celadon tray, decorated with butterflies and peonies; (1) reticulated white shade; (1) glazed architectural compSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including 19th c. landscape with river (oil on canvas, 6" x 10 1/2"), and 19th c. landscape with figure, signed indistinctly LRC (oil on canvas, 20" x 16").See Sold Price
Sold20152 19th C blackamoor carved wood & gesso figures.2 19th C. blackamoor carved wood and gesso figures. 56 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19TH C. CHINESE PHYSICIAN'S IVORY FEMALE FIGURES INBoth late Qing, the larger with great color from extensive use, set loose on stand, the small and flatter possibly for more portable use, both are about 4 1/2" long, in a single silk covered box, 7" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Fine Quality 19th C. Parian Porcelain Figure Sculptures APOLLO & PROSERPINE[2] Fine Quality 19th C. Parian Porcelain Figure Sculptures APOLLO & PROSERPINE. Both are mounted on bases as Table Lamps, can easily be detached as just Statues, nothing affecting the figures. size:See Sold Price
Sold2024Grp of 2 Late 19th c. Meissen Bisque Porcelain FiguresGroup of two glazed bisque porcelain figures, one in the form of a young man clutching a hat full of grapes and another in the form of an elegant woman carrying bunches of grapes in her apron. Both arSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] 19th C. Cast Metal Spelter Musketeers Figure Statues 21 inches height, Original Patina[2] 19th C. Cast Metal Spelter Musketeers Figure Statues 21 inches height, Original Patina. size: 21 in. x 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice collection antique Staffordshire figuresNice collection antique Staffordshire figures, 18th/19th c., English, (13) pieces, incl. a large figure of Queen Victoria, highlander on horseback, "Turkey, England, & France" figural group, Robert BuSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$2,200
22 hrs LeftElstob AuctioneersA MEISSEN MODEL OF A BIRD AND A 19TH CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE OF FALSTAFFÂŁ10
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction Gallery19th Century Landscape with Figures in a Boat, Oil on Canvas$450
22 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersEmile Coriolan Hippolyte Guillemin (French 1841-1907):- A pair of 19th century silvered bronzeÂŁ280