Sold20202 CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PLATE & BOWLAntique late 19th c. Rose Medallion Bowl and Plate. Both with gilt accents. Plate is monogrammed 8 1/2". Bowl is 8". Weight combined 1 pd 9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE Chinese Lot of Rose Medallion, Famille Rose andANTIQUE Chinese Lot of Rose Medallion, Famille Rose and Blue and White Plate, vase, Bowl, etc, 15 pieces, 18th-19th century. 8 1/2" largest.See Sold Price
Sold20155 19th c ROSE MEDALLION PLATESGroup of 5 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain rose Medallion Plates, 19th c. Originally purchased at Moore House Antiques, 161 King Street, Charleston. All 5 plates with hangers. Small nick to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique 19th C Chinese Rose Medallion Teapots2 Antique 19th Century Chinese Rose Medallion Teapots & Carved Stone Chop. 19th or early 20th c porcelain with a vintage seal. This lot includes two miniature Chinese porcelain rose medallion teapotsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Chinese 19th C Rose Medallion PlatesThree Antique Chinese 19th C Rose Medallion Plates. With hand painted details. Each approximately 9.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese 'rose medallion' plates, 19th centuryThree Chinese 'rose medallion' plates 19th century Two plates featuring a figural scene, one plate centering a flower vase with pink roses and butterflies. (3). H: 1, Dia: 9 5/8 in. H: 2.54, Dia: 24.4See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 2 Antique mid 19th century rose medallion plates.Set of 2 Antique mid 19th century rose medallion plates. Approx 8 dia each.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Export Rose Medallion Plates8.5" in diameter. Unusual Patterned edge, 19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Platter & Soup DishDESCRIPTION: Two antique 19th century Chinese famille rose medallion export porcelain items, one platter and one soup dish, the soup dish featuring chicken motif, each featuring floral, foliage, figurSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger 19th CenturyA Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Charger 19th Century. Measure 15" X 2.5". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review ourSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Charger 19th CenturyA Large Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Charger 19th Century. Measure 15" X 2.5". Provenance: Private Estate Central Fl, Previously New York. Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies<<>>Please make sure yoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Rose Medallion GU Vase, 19th C. 12 1/2"ANTIQUE Chinese Rose Medallion GU Vase, 19th C. 12 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Plate, early 19th C. 8ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Plate, early 19th C. 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Ten Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain PlatesA Set of Ten Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Plates 19th/20th Century Diameter 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Twenty Chinese Rose Medallion PorcelainA Group of Twenty Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Plates, 19th/20th Century. Largest dimensions: l: 10 3/8 x w: 7 1/2 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Plate with Fish, 19th C. 8ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Plate with Fish, 19th C. 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Huge Chinese Rose Medallion pot, early 19thANTIQUE Huge Chinese Rose Medallion pot, early 19th Century. 8 1/2" H x 8 1/2" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Chinese Rose Medallion Plates19th century Chinese Rose Medallion plates, lot of 8, 8 1/2" in diameter. Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Chinese Rose Medallion Plates20th century Chinese Rose Medallion plates, lot of 10, 8 1/2" in diameter. Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SCENIC SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH C$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese porcelain, Imari plate and bowl, famille rose plate, 2 blue and white plates and pair of€140
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVarious Chinese plates Famille rose and Imari, 18th/19th century€140
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th Century 清晚期 廣$250
1 day LeftAGOPBChinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Oval Dish, 10 1/2" w. 8 1/2" d. 1 1/2" h.$75(3 bids)
1 day LeftAGOPBChinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Square Dish, 2" h. 9 1/2" dia. Good Condition.$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftAGOPBChinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Porcelain Oval Dish, 12 1/2" w. 9 1/4" d. Good Condition.$75(3 bids)