Sold2022VENETIAN STYLE MIRRORED & GILT COFFEE TABLEBernhardt Kami Venetian style gilt finished coffee table. Smoked mirrored glass. Signed / labeled. Measures: H 19 1/2" L 59 1/2" w 22" Provenance: Property of a C-level biotech executive. NOTE: THIS LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venetian Style Second Half 20th Century BeveledVenetian Style Second Half 20th Century Beveled Mirrored End Table glass, wood H 27 1/2 x W 27 1/2 x D 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Style Modern Dining TableVenetian Style Modern Dining Table having beveled glass top resting on mirrored base Used condition Base: 29 1/2"h x 23-1/2" x 23-1/2" Glass top: 54"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV style carved inlaid bow front display cabinetLouis XV style carved inlaid bow front display cabinet, mirrored back, single door over 2 inlaid urn decorated doors, 69"h x 23"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN STYLE ARMOIRE2 doors. Center is mirrored. 3 dovetailed drawers. Painted. Carved. 86 3/4" h x 84 3/4" w x 24" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Style Octagonal Mirror20th C. with mirrored frame. Losses, wear, surface distress. Appx. 4'2"h x 41-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian style mirror20th century; beveled mirrored glass panel surround, scrolled and foliate frame, 51 1/2 in. H., 31 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Venetian-style wall mirrorFirst quarter 20th century The oval mirror plate within an etched mirrored surround decorated with flowering foliage, monogrammed to crest: JBC 42" H x 27" W x 2" D Provenance: Property from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parcel Gilt, Painted Corner CabinetVenetian-Style Parcel Gilt and Painted Corner Cabinet, 19th/early 20th c., molded floral crest, mirrored doors above pair of paneled doors, bracket feet, h. 75 in., w. 33 1/2 in., d. 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) VENETIAN STYLE MIRRORED WALL SCONCES(pair) Venetian style mirrored wall sconces, 20th c., each having a scalloped diamond shape, frosted foliate motifs, two arms terminating in single light socket, lacking candle covers, arms are loose,See Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian style mirrored commodeVenetian style mirrored commode, 28"h x 33"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Figural StatuaryGroup of Assorted Figural Statuary largest girl measures 12 3/4" tall x 3 1/2" diameter. Together with a venetian style mirrored picture frame and picture frame. Used condition, wear, worn.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VENETIAN STYLE PAINT-DECORATED BOMBE COMMODES(pair) Venetian style bombe commodes, paint decorated in polychrome florals, approx 33"h, 48"w, 21"d Start Price: $1000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022An Exceptional Pair Of Venetian Style MirroredSide Tables. The mirrors dark and the legs carved and gilt decorated. From a Westhampton, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions:27.75" h x 20.5" w x 24.5" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) VENETIAN STYLE PAINTED & SILVER GILT 'GROTTO' ARMCHAIRS(pair) Venetian style painted and silver gilt "Grotto" armchairs, approx 45"h, 24"w, 21"d, seat height: approx 17.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) VENETIAN STYLE PAINT DECORATED CONSOLE TABLES(pair) Venetian style console tables, tiled marble top, paint decorated frame, rising on cabriole legs, approx 34"h, 47"w, 24"d Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Venetian Style Mirrored Lift Top Bar.A great size and very usable bar . From a Harrison estate . Dimensions: 36" w x 17.5" d x 36" h. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR VENETIAN STYLE MIRRORED NIGHT STANDSDistressed mirrored inset panels with neutral wood frames and legs. 28 1/4" h x 25" w x 18 5/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set (2) Venetian style painted side tablesSet (2) Venetian style painted side tables, Mid 20th c., Italian, with carved giltwood dolphin supports, inset marble tops, unmarked, 26.5"h x 43.25"w x 16.5"d (larger) , 26.5"h x 26.25"w x 16.25"d (sSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN STYLE MIRRORED COFFEE TABLE, SILVER/GOLDVENETIAN STYLE MIRRORED COFFEE TABLE, SILVER/GOLD FINISH SQUARE WOOD FRAME, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 38" X 38" X 19"H, SKU101See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) VENETIAN STYLE FOLIATE UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRS(lot of 2) Venetian style armchairs, 20th c., having a floral and foliate upholstery over a shaped back, rising on cabriole legs ending in claw feet, later upholstery, fitting loosely, approx 29"h, 27See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Venetian style blown glass candleholdersTwo Venetian style blown glass candleholders, each having a blown glass spiral standard, (1) 20"h x 4.25"dia; (1) 24"h x 4.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20242 VENETIAN STYLE MIRRORSPAIR OF VENETIAN STYLE ETCHED EASE BACK TABLE MIRRORS. DAMAGE TO ONE AT TOP. 16" H.See Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GallerySwarovski faceted triple crystal candlestick Vintage faceted crystal triple candlesticks. Art deco$200