Sold2017(4) EARLY SPRING LOADED BIRD TRAPS, C. 1890/1910(4) EARLY SPRING LOADED BIRD TRAPS, C. 1890/1910See Sold Price
Sold2024DOLL CRADLE, CARRIER, AND A BIRD TRAPAmerican, 19th-20 century. Includes an early doll cradle, 18" long, carrier, 16" long, and an unusual spring-loaded bird house/bird trap, 8" high.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Wick Trimmer/Snuffer19th C Wick Trimmer/Snuffer Early-mid 19th C Iron 1 5/8"H X 6 3/16"W X 2 1/4"D Very fine form, with peg legs, great detailing throughout. Original dry black paint. Rare hidden spring loaded mechanism,See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. SPRING-LOADED BRASS LATCHEARLY 20TH C. SPRING-LOADED BRASS LATCH Early 20th century spring-loaded brass latch. Measures 14.50" long, extendable to 16.75", and 2.50" wide. See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Vienna FiguresPair Vienna Figures, unmarked Vienna type, cold painted metal, depicts children on chairs with cats and birds, early 20th C, 4 1/4"h. [23] CONDITION: Very good, areas of paint wear, one chair stile wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Wood BirdLarge Carved Wood Bird, polychromed, one piece of wood standing white bird, early 20th C, 50 3/4"h. [16] CONDITION: Areas of dirt and scratches and paint wear, expansion split on base and on bird, losSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Steel Crutch with birds c.early 20th century. Size 17 3/4 inches high.Indian Steel Crutch with birds c.early 20th century. Size 17 3/4 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Spring Loaded Cigarette Dispenser Birdc. 1940s wooden cigarette dispenser with a small, figural bird spring-loaded lever. This piece features wooden panels with contrasting colors and inlaid geometric embellishments. The lidded storageSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Sterling Silver Ginger JarAmerican sterling silver ginger jar, maker's mark on 1/2 pt base, features applied flowers, leaves and birds, early 20th c. hgt 3 1/4". 6.17 ozts. CONDITION: Tarnish due to varnish wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, late 19th/early 20th c.Continental School, late 19th/early 20th c ., "Bird on a Branch", watercolor on paper, unsigned, "Whatman" watermark, 16 3/4 in. x 11 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Julia Evans ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE 19TH CENTURY SEWING BIRDSThe three bird-form spring loaded clamps can be mounted on a table top edge to hold fabric and pins for sewing projects. Each measures 6 x 4 x 2 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Memorabilia (2), pair of Rare forged iron OxWestern Memorabilia (2), pair of Rare forged iron Ox Bow pins, mid 19th C. w/spring loaded clips, VG cond, one w/remnants of orig paint, 4.25"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four (4) Early 20th C. Miniature Bronze FigurinesSet of Four (4) Early 20th Century Miniature Bronze Bird Figurines. Unmarked. Tallest measures 2-3/4" H, smallest measures 2-1/4" H. Condition: Rubbing to the surface, greenish patina Estimate: $100.0See Sold Price
Sold2020Bird on a Birdhouse perch Thermometer, early 20th cTitle: Bird on a Birdhouse perch Thermometer, early 20th c Dimensions: 10" x 4” Circa: Early 20th c Description: Charming Bird in vivid colors perched on a folk art proportioned birdhouse with a fauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare and Unusual Small Size French Box IronRear Stirrup and Spring Loaded Gate Mechanism with Brass Bird Latch - Turned Wooden Handle with Brass Caps Size 4 1/4" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE AIRPLANE THEME JEU DE COURSECased, spring loaded game featuring early airplanes, working; some fading and wear; L-12 3/4", VG+See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Greek Geometric period Hollow Bronze Bird c.8thAncient Greek Geometric period Hollow Bronze Bird c.8th century BC. Size 2 1/2 inches length x 1 3/4 inches high. Rare Early Bronze Bird head down with a hole through the center. Condition: Missing feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Meissen Porcelain Bird Figures, early 20th c., of a swan, #1213; a Robin; a goose #321; and aFour Meissen Porcelain Bird Figures, early 20th c., of a swan, #1213; a Robin; a goose #321; and a yellow bird #104, Robin- H.- 6 1/2 in., W.- 2 in., D.- 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Hoopoe Bird figure, early 10th c., the underside with blue crossed swords mark,Meissen Porcelain Hoopoe Bird figure, early 10th c., the underside with blue crossed swords mark, incised 282, H.- 13 in., W.- 3 3/4 in., D.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th c SUMMIT SPRING SignTitle: Early 20th c SUMMIT SPRING Sign Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 9 1/2” x 24” x 1 3/4”< Additional Information: Mohawk Trail Sign with graphic, bold, elegant pointing hand. Dramatic wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PRIMITIVE EARLY 20TH C. SHORE BIRD DECOYSThe Ruddy Turnstone and Black Bellied Plover with similar original sponged paint and whittled beaks. Measure 4.25 x 9.5 and 5 x 9.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2017early 20th c mouse trap, bee boxesearly 20th c mouse trap, bee boxes (4 pcs), lengths 5" to 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BRONZE & CLOISONNE URNMing Dynasty Style Double Handle Jar, early 20th c., with bird form handles, archaic motif cloisonne enamel decoration, 14 1/4" high, 9 3/4" x 8". Enamel losses.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique 16th-17th C. Italian Stiletto Dagger Combination with Wheellock Pistol/Rifle Winding Keys &$1,200
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Figures, oil on canvas, Dutch early 18th c.$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.$300(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVillagers with Chateau, oil on canvas, Dutch early 18th c.$140(3 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(4) MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET LOW SIDE CHAIRS$400