Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Notched-Corner Tray c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Notched-Corner Tray c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 8.25" x 4.75". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Roycroft Hammered Copper Pin Tray c1905Early Roycroft Hammered Copper Pin Tray c1905. This small tray was part of the first group of hammered copper articles offered by Roycroft. Signed. Excellent new patina. 4.75"d. Spend $5000 or more atSee Sold Price
Sold201711 Pcs. Roycroft Hammered Copper Desk Pieces11 Pcs. Roycroft Hammered Copper Desk Pieces. 3 letter racks, 1 desk calendar, 1 picture frame measuring 6.5 in. high x 4.25 in. wide, pr. bookends, pen tray, stamp box, inkwell, rocker blotter and 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Roycroft hammered copper three piece desk setRoycroft hammered copper three piece desk set, includes inkwell with glass insert, 2 1/2" x 3", pen tray, 7 3/4" x 2 1/4", and letter opener, 7 5/8", all markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Copper Tray and CandlestickRoycroft Hand Hammered Copper handled candlesticks, originall patina, signed 2" H x 4 33/4" Dia plus card holder with a hand hammered handle, 3" x 6 1/4" Dia, signed , Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016ORIGINAL ROYCROFT ARTS & CRAFTS LARGE COPPER TRAY15 3/4" in diameter, with the orb in the back, hand hammered, original Roycroft. we will NOT ship this lot can refer local shippersSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR ART AND CRAFTS PIECES INCLUDING ROYCROFT.First quarter 20th Century. Marked. Three hammered copper pieces. Two Roycroft vases. Taller has splits. 3.25"w, 4.75"h. and a tray inscribed "Hand made tray by Walter Jennings". Surface wear. 12"d. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Table ArticlesComprising a double handled Roycroft tray, a tall vase, a pitcher, a small vessel, and a pair of candlesticks. Tray: 22"l x 9-1/2"w Vase: 9-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roycroft Hammered Copper Tray with Trifoil DesignRoycroft hammered copper round tray with repousse trifoil design. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.75"d. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer preferSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C Roycroft Hammered Copper Tray20th C Roycroft hammered copper tray, Art Nouveau design, one side of (1) handle joint needs re-joined, 22" L x 10" W, signed at underside.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roycroft Hammered Copper TrayRoycroft hammered copper tray with tri-foil motif. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 9 7/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPING</See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Roycroft Hammered Copper Tray c1905Early Roycroft Hammered Copper Tray c1905. Came to us from an East Aurora, NY Estate. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 11"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper TrayTwo handled octagonal with original brown patina, marked with Roycroft stamp on base, 12 x 10". Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Roycroft Hammered Copper Tray c1915Small Roycroft Hammered Copper Tray c1915. Signed with early Roycroft mark. Excellent new patina. 5"d x 1"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft Hammered Copper Tray c1915Roycroft Hammered Copper Tray c1915. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5 5/8"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Roycroft Hammered Copper Tray c1906Earliest Roycroft Hammered Copper Tray signed with the preliminary mark or "typewriter-R mark". Stained interior over original patina. 5 1/8" x 3.25". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yoSee Sold Price
Sold20234 1/2" Roycroft Hammered Copper VaseAntique signed Roycroft hammered copper vase which measures approximately 4 1/2" tall and is in very nice condition with its original untouched patina.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handle Tray c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handle Tray c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 14.75"w x 5.75". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roycroft Hammered Copper Rectangular TrayRoycroft hammered copper rectangular tray with trifoil design in corners. Signed. Excellent new patina. 14" x 9". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Roycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handled TrayLarge Roycroft hammered copper two-handled tray. Signed. Excellent new patina. 17"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roycroft Hammered Copper Trifoil TrayRoycroft hammered copper trifoil tray. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9 7/8"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGWSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft Hammered Copper Octagonal Tray c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Octagonal Tray c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roycroft Hammered Copper Two-Handled TrayRoycroft hammered copper two-handled tray. Signed. Excellent new patina. 17″w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the customer prefeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesThree-Piece Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Desk Set$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Charles Parker Company Aesthetic Movement Newel Post Lamp$500
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY INDO PERSIAN WARIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE 4 HORNS COPPER PLATED$780
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR RARE PERSIAN GAUNTLET PATA SWORD ELEPHANT HEAD WITH LONG TURAK FIGURE$400