Sold20236 INDO-PERSIAN GOUACHE ON SILK PAINTINGSAll hand painted on silk; mostly unsigned, all have a single person as the subject matter. All under glass in gilt wood frame. All frames are identical in graduated sizes from 8.75"H x 7.75"W to 10.50See Sold Price
Sold2021Indo-Persian School, (6) paintingsIndo-Persian School, (6) paintings, 19th c., ink and gouache on paper with gold borders, each with text on verso, some with notes in margins, some scenes set in same background, taped across top insidSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Indo-Persian paintings, Kali & Shiva, Vishnu(3) Indo-Persian paintings, Kali & Shiva, Vishnu, Includes: Kali standing on Shiva, early 19th c., 8.25"h x 6"w (sheet), 13"h x 10.75"w (frame); with, a pair of paintings depicting Vishnu, each framedSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings5 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings. Ranging in size from: 8'' x 6.75'' (20 x 17 cm) to: 11'' x 4.75'' (28 x 12 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) antique Indo-Persian paintings(5) antique Indo-Persian paintings, 19th c. or earlier, gouache on paper, includes a double portrait, matted and framed under glass, 8.25"h x 6"w (sheet), 18.75"h x 14.75"w (frame); a drawing with watSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Indo-Persian paintings.A group of 3 Indo-Persian paintings. Matted and framed under glass. ++ Battle Scene. 9 3/4" x 6". Frame: 15 1/4" x 11 1/4". ++ Portrait of a Man. 9" x 6". Frame: 15 1/4" x 11 1/4". ++ Palace scene. 13See Sold Price
Sold20153 Indo-Persian paintings.A group of 3 Indo-Persian paintings. ++ A woman standing on a stool. 6 1/4" x 3 3/4". Framed and matted under glass: 14 1/2" x 10 1/2". ++ Portrait of a woman. 9" x 6 3/4". Framed and matted under glaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Indo Persian Paintings(3) Indo Persian paintings, gouache on paper, each 10-3/8" x 6-5/8" sight, framed 19-5/8" x 14-1/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Indo-Persian paintings(2) Indo-Persian paintings, India, 19th c., gouache on paper, each mounted on black paper backing, 9.5"h x 6.5"w (image), 12"h x 9"w (sheet) and 6"h x 4.25"w (image), 8.5"h x 7"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Persian PaintingIndo-Persian Painting watercolor / gouache. 9 1/4 in. x 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Indo-Persian Paintings on Paper (group of 6)Central Asia, India / Persia, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A group of six finely painted paintings on paper, created with opaque pigments as well as gold leaf and depicting regal court scenes with decSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian School, (2) Indo-Persian floral paintingsIndian School, (2) Indo-Persian floral paintings, Indian School (20th c.), gouache/opaque pigment and gold on paper, each signed illegibly lower right, 9.25"h x 6.25" (sheet), 13.25" x 10"w (mat) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indo-Persian Miniature PaintingAntique Indo-Persian Miniature Painting. Gouche on paper. Size: 10'' x 6.75'', 25 x 17 cm (image); 11.5'' x 8.5'', 29 x 22 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Indo-Persian Manuscript Painting Tranquil SceneCentral Asia, Indo-Persia, ca. 18th century CE. A beautiful manuscript painting depicting a tranquil scene of 6 noblemen in a landscape holding birds with a river and rock formation in the mid-groundSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Indo-Persian Miniature Portrait Paintings, 18th/19th C.2 Indo-Persian Miniature Portrait Paintings, 18th/19th C. Gouache on paper. Framed. Size: 1) 9.75'' x 6.75'', 25 x 17 cm (sight); 16.5'' x 13'', 42 x 33 cm (frame); 2) 9'' x 6'', 23 x 15 cm (sight); 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Indo-Persian School, (2) paintingsIndo-Persian School, (2) paintings, 19th c., ink and gouache on paper, one depicting hunters battling hyenas, 7"h x 5"w and 8"h x 6"w (sight), 10.75"h x 8.75"w (frames) Provenance: Asian works of artSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indo-Persian School, gouache paintingIndo-Persian School, gouache painting, Indo-Persian School (19th Century), Holy man and musicians, gouache on paper, signed (inscribed), upper right, 6.5" x 4.75" (sight), matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo-Persian Court Scene Painting 19th century.Indo-Persian Court Scene Painting 19th century. Size 8”H. x 6”W., 12-1/8”H. x 10-1/8”W. (framed). Very finely detailed painting on paper depicting a court scene of twelve men sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo-Persian Manuscript Page, ElephantsIndo-Persian Manuscript Page, Elephants, with a watercolor painting of a mother and baby elephant and a man driving a bull drawn cart, framed. Dimensions: 10.5 x 6.5 in. sheet size, 16 x 12 in. as fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Persian Miniature Page.Indo Persian Miniature Page. Size 10 1/4x 6 5/8 inches. Hand written in Persian Calligraphy with fine miniature painting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Miniature Page.Indo Persian Miniature Page. Size 11 x 6 3/4 inches without frame. Miniature painting of couple court scene with Persian inscription. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three unframed Indo-Persian paintings, hunting sceneThree unframed Indo-Persian paintings, hunting scene and courtship scenes, 7" x 9½"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Indo-Persian paintings.A pair of Indo-Persian paintings. ++ Two women, one in a tree. 7" x 4 3/4". Matted and framed under glass: 15 1/2" x 12 1/4". ++ Two women at a place of worship. 8 1/4" x 5 1/4". Matted and framed undSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.DAGGER ASIAN CREAM COLOR JADE QUARTS DAGGER HANDLE 2 LIONS FACES JEWELS STUDDED ALL OVER SURFACE$500
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN/ MUGHAL MACE/ FLAIL/ GURG 14 TRIDENT 3 WAY ALL AROUND BALL & TOP TRIDENT$650
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Persian School Framed Gouache Horseback Rider Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)