Sold2022RARO PICCOLO ALBARELLO DA FARMACIAin maiolica invetriata a fondo bianco e decori blu . Caltagirone 1680-1710. h cm 13 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Italian Maiolica Albarelli Apothecary Jars - Circa 17th-18th Century. An early (c.17thTwo Antique Italian Maiolica Albarelli Apothecary Jars - Circa 17th-18th Century. An early (c.17th cen) albarello featuring a figural putti, foliate motif, and banded decoration. Polychrome tin-glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Abruzzi maiolica albarelliA pair of Abruzzi maiolica albarelli of slightly waisted cylindrical form painted in blue with classical figures, one depicting two armoured male figures, the other with a loosely draped maiden, 29cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE SICILIAN MAIOLICA ALBARELLI, PROBABLYPAIR OF LARGE SICILIAN MAIOLICA ALBARELLI, PROBABLY CALTOGIRONE 19TH CENTURY painted to each side with a portrait medallion of a man and a woman, on a blue ground with yellow and green scrolling foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Maiolica Albarelli Vase with ScholarVery Antique hand painted concave body painted vessel with a Cameo of a scholar and floral designs.11.25" high x 5.75" wide x 4" diameter at base. Family Verdi in TuscanySee Sold Price
2024A PAIR OF ITALIAN MAIOLICA ALBARELLIA PAIR OF ITALIAN MAIOLICA ALBARELLI the waisted bulbous bodies with slightly raised blue scrolling leaf decoration, inscribed and with armorials. (2) 21cm high In good condition. No chips, cracks orSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF 18TH CALTAGIRONE ALBARELLICream glazed stoneware with antique affixed labels. Dimensions: (Largest) H 8.25 x Dia. 4 Condition: Cracks, chips, glaze loss. Labels browned.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA BIANCA E BLU, FORNACE DITALAVERA, XVIII SECOLO decorato con riserva anepigrafa accollata ad aquila bicipite; qualche usura e difetto, un restauro Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 12 A TALAVERA WHITE AND BLUE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIARETTA BIANSATA A FORMA DI TESTA VIRILEin maiolica, Caltagirone fine 800/primi 900. h cm 27 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello in maiolica a foglia gotica, Manifattura diAlbarello in maiolica a foglia gotica. Manifattura di Montelupo, prima metà del XVI secolo cm 22x12,5See Sold Price
Sold2017Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto.Grande albarello in maiolica in forma di rocchetto. Decorazione policroma in giallo, verde e bruno a 'figuretti', 'paesini' e volatili sparsi su tutta la superficie del vaso. Sulla parte centrale delSee Sold Price
2021Albarello in maiolica decorato a motivo diAlbarello in maiolica decorato a motivo di palmetta persiana, Montelupo sec.XVII h.cm.22See Sold Price
Sold2017Albarello in maiolica a rocchetto di forma alta eAlbarello in maiolica a rocchetto di forma alta e slanciata con bocca estroflessa. Decorazione in monocromia turchina su fondo bianco/grigio con piccole e fitte craquellures. Sul davanti sono presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di albarelli in maiolica policroma, decoroCoppia di albarelli in maiolica policroma, decoro alla rosa, Pesaro sec.XVIII h.cm.17See Sold Price
Sold2015AlbarelloAlbarello. Venezia, XVIII secolo. Maiolica ornati gialli blu e verdi, con S. Paolo. Altezza: cm 30. Diametro del piede: cm 112. Diametro della bocca: cm 11,5.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Verus Maiolica Moor Head Vases Height 18 xA Pair of Verus Maiolica Moor Head Vases CALTAGIRONE, SICILY, 20TH CENTURY Height 18 x diameter 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE GRUPPO SCULTOREOin maiolica policroma. Raff Satiri al pozzo. Caltagirone ‘700. h cm 29 x 33 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Caltagirone vaseHuge ceramic Sicilian vase (Albarello of cylindrical form), Italy end of 17th Century, Diameter: cm 29, H: cm 43 (Diameter: 11,4 inch, H; 16,9 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello Laterza, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 20,8. Una sbeccatura al bordo della base Dalla forma a rocchetto ospita sul recto un grande scudo araldico con due leoni specchiati e al centro un albSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albarello Venezia, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 19,0 Buon stato di conservazione Sulla zona anteriore sono dipinti due medaglioni racchiudenti rispettivamente un angelo ed uno stemma, affiancato dalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albarello Savona, Manifattura Chiodo, inizio del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata in monocromia blu di cobalto. Marca: lanterna. Altezza cm 23,2. Conservazione: restauro al bordo del piede e minimi restauri al bordo superiore, , Albarello a rocchetto con due rigonSee Sold Price
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersITALIAN MAIOLICA APOTHECARY JAR (ALBARELLO) Probably 18th century, possibly Bassano$150
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'Phoenixes amongst Peonies' albarello lantern vase, with a€300
Dawsons AuctioneersAn Italian maiolica inkwell, of lobed form with animal decoration, 8 cm high x 15 cm diameter, toget£40
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare & Unusual Vintage PETER SHIRE Murano Art Glass Sculpture / Vase$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftPandora AuctionsVery Rare & Large Vintage Handmade Italian Majolica Ceramic Lama Planter$375(4 bids)