Sold2022A FOREST STREAM IN NORMANDYPHOTOGRAVURE BY GOUPIL AFTER IWILL TERMS: THIS IS AN ON-SITE ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. THE SALE ADDRESS IS 718 STOKES MILL RD. EAST STROUDSBURG, PA 18302. THIS IS THE ESTATE OF CANDACE BRIGGS. THERE WILL BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Forest & Stream Tobacco Die-Cut SignCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed heavy cardboard. Remnants of easel on rear show that this sign was once intended for use as a counter display. 39 x 41". Exhibits uniform soil and minor losses from extreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin ''Forest Stream'' OilCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 Massachusetts) ''Forest Stream'' Oil on Canvas 22''x18'' Image. A dark expressionist landscape with rocky stream. Signed l.l. Framed 25''x21''. Some scattered slight craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. to A.H. Wyant, Forest StreamOil on canvas. Gilt frame. Signed lower left. A.H. Wyant (1836-1892). Approx. 12" x 16" sight, 18 1/2" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEPH C. ROPES (1812 - 1885). FOREST STREAM.Oil on canvas, 11 x 16 inches, signed and dated 1874 lower left. In a period gilt frame, 16 x 21.5 inches. Some losses to frame, painting with minor losses around edges, otherwise in good, untouched cSee Sold Price
Sold20174- FOREST & STREAM POCKET TOBACCO TINSNice lot of 4 original Forest & Stream Pocket Tobacco Tins. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Nichols Original Watercolor Painting of a Forest StreamOriginal watercolor painting on paper of a forest stream by listed artist Frederick Nichols. This piece is rendered with black, green, yellow, and pink., depicting a wide, shallow stream scattered witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Forest & Stream Tobacco Pocket TinsTwo (2). Canadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. 'Angler' tin features scarce creel basket lid graphic. 3.25 x 1 x 4.25" each. 'Angler' tin exhibits shallow to moderate impressions to each side and lid, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018O/C "FOREST STREAM" SGND WM. KELLY GOODRICH 1888-O/C "FOREST STREAM" SGND WM. KELLY GOODRICH 1888- 12" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed S. MacClure, 8 1/2" x 4 3/4", "Forest Stream".Watercolour signed S. MacClure, 8 1/2" x 4 3/4", "Forest Stream".See Sold Price
Sold2019Storks at a Forest Stream - Impressionism O/CStorks at the Forest Stream A nicely executed Impressionism painting. Medium: O/C Oil on Canvas  Date: Circa 1890 - 1910  Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Forest stream., Oil on canvas wrapped around a board, 10" xAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyForest stream. Unsigned.Oil on canvas wrapped around a board, 10" x 8". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Forest & Stream Tobacco Pocket & Canister TinsTwo (2). Canadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. 'Angler' tin features scarce creel basket lid graphic. 3.25 x 1 x 4.25"; 4.5 x 4.5 x 4.5". Pocket tin exhibits minor brush of overpaint and light scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Forest & Stream Tobacco Pocket TinCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Rarer lithographed graphic lid version. A few minor scattered shallow impressions. Excellent colour and gloss. 3.25 x 1 x 4.25". Minor oxidation to edges of lid rim.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bound Volume 96 of Forest & Stream Magazine 1926January - December, 12 issues with front covers present. Excellent condition in Very Good plus boards.See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Bound Volume of Forest & Stream 1876 Volume 6430 pages, complete with index, an abundance of articles and advertising sporting ads. Stain along fore-edge end on both sides of company issued original boards, else Very Good plus.See Sold Price
SoldRavary, Marcel - Forest streamRavary, Marcel (1940-) Ruisseau en forêt Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower left M. Ravary Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Michigan Modernist Karin Lindh Bodycombe Abstract Forest Stream Expressionist LandscapeLarge Michigan Modernist Karin Lindh Bodycombe Abstract Forest Stream Expressionist Landscape Watercolor 1969 MCM Mid Century Modern Brutalist. Pioneer MI abstract painter, 28.25in x 21in image, 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pieces of Framed Art- Forest StreamTwo Pieces of Framed Art- Forest Stream - 22 in tall x 27 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Geo W. Dennis (American **-1982) Forest & Stream,23" x 17-1/2" Sight View, 31" x 25" OverallSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsExhibited Antique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Sketch Original Oil Painting$275(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Signed Antique French Impressionist Fall Forest View Signed Landscape Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Sunlit Landscape Forest Interior Signed Large Original Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 part black forest carved glass eye bear bench -nice size$400(1 bid)