Sold2015Handsome Louis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze Fire ScreenHandsome Louis XV-Style Gilt-Bronze Fire Screen, first quarter 20th century, with an associated tool set, the fire screen raised on pierced cabriole legs, the surround decorated with rocaille and scroSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt-Bronze ChandelierFrench Gilt-Bronze Chandelier first quarter 20th century, in the Louis XV taste, the standard wrapped with leaves and flowerheads, the rocaille arms set with floriform drip pans and candle cups with lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugen Marcus "Louis XV" Silver Flatware SetEugen Marcus "Louis XV" Silver Flatware Set first quarter 20th century, Berlin, .800 silver, including eighteen six-piece place settings (one dinner and two dessert knives lacking), monogrammed "G", pSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Carved Giltwood MirrorFrench Carved Giltwood Mirror in the Louis XV Style first quarter 20th century, the rectangular mirror plate lined with carved scrollwork, the surround carved with rocaille work, pierced leaves and flSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV-Style Giltwood MirrorLouis XV-Style Giltwood Mirror first quarter 20th century, the oval mirror plate with a rope-twist surround, the pierced and scrolled frame decorated with leaves and acorns, the crest with a pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS XV WALNUT FAUTEUILThird Quarter of the 18th Century. The upholstered rectangular back with serpentine crest, the leaf-carved downward curved arms, centering a shaped seat, with a shaped skirt and cabriole legs. . WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt-Bronze ChandelierFrench Gilt-Bronze Chandelier of Louis XV Inspiration, first quarter 20th century, supported by a standard in the form of a putto climbing a hanging tassel, with laurel-molded candle arms terminatingSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Petite Gilt-Bronze ChandelierFrench Petite Gilt-Bronze Chandelier in the Louis XV Taste first quarter 20th century, the seven-light chandelier with a rococo-molded frame and candle branches hung from fringed drapery, looped overSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Hand-Painted Wooden Six-Panel ScreenContinental Hand-Painted Wooden Six-Panel Screen, first quarter 20th century, depicting a verdant riverscape with birds, each panel 84" x 20", overall length 120".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XV Beechwood Fauteuils Second quarter 18th centuryEach padded arched back with shell-carved toprail above a padded serpentine seat with shell-carved apron and flanked by padded arms, the acanthus-carved cabriole legs on in-scrolled feet. Height 37 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rare Louis XV Giltwood MirrorsPair of Rare Louis XV Giltwood Mirrors third quarter 18th century, the mirror-inset giltwood surrounds outlined with rocaille-trimmed scrollwork, ornamented with meandering vines, acorns and flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2018Suite of Four Louis XV Polychrome FauteuilsSuite of Four Louis XV Polychrome Fauteuils first half 18th century, each with a caned back surmounted by a floral crest, joined to the cushioned caned seat by molded downswept arms, raised above a shSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV walnut commodeA Louis XV walnut commodethird quarter 18th centuryHeight 39 1/4in (99.5cm); width 50 1/4in (127.5cm); depth 26in (66cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Giltwood BarometerLouis XV Giltwood Barometer third quarter 18th century, composed and signed by Jean Ruscon, the painted wooden dial framed with carved rocaille work, the thermometer framed with a pierced band of laurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV Giltwood MirrorLouis XV Giltwood Mirror third quarter 18th century, with serpentine-molded edges decorated with raised scrollwork, the sides with shells on a latticed ground, accented with flowerheads. h. 54-1/2", wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Louis XV walnut fauteuilsPair of Louis XV walnut fauteuils, third quarter 18th century, each having an acanthus carved crest, above the floral upholstered seat and back, and rising on cabriole legs, 38"h x 25"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Giltwood BarometerLouis XV Giltwood Barometer third quarter 18th century, the giltwood body framed in carved rocaille and scrollwork against a body decorated with incised latticework, the lower portion with carved flowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV Polychrome-Painted Folding ScreenLouis XV Polychrome-Painted Folding Screen , probably 18th c., arched panels, sanguine pastoral reserves, paneled base, painted reverse , h. 82 in., w. 100 in. Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. IrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Impressive Louis XV Boullework Bracket ClockImpressive Louis XV Boullework Bracket Clock, third quarter 18th century, on a flaring shelf decorated with brass flowers and scrollwork inlaid into tortoiseshell, trimmed with gilt-bronze scrollwork,See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV-Style Giltwood MirrorLouis XV-Style Giltwood Mirror first quarter 20th century, the serpentine crest set with a scrollwork finial flanked with sprays of flowers, the molded frame with molded flowers and scrollwork at theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Carved Walnut CommodeLouis XV carved walnut commode, third quarter 18th century. Provenance: Bonham's, Los Angeles, "The Elegant Home" sale, November 15, 2016, lot 391. [30 1/2" H x 31 1/2" W x 18 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XV-Style Bronze FirescreenLouis XV-Style Bronze Firescreen, first quarter 20th century, the pierced, scrolled bronze frame decorated with a mount depicting a cornucopia of flowers and raised on scrolled feet, h. 29-1/2", w. 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XV Carved Beechwood FauteuilsA Pair of Louis XV Carved Beechwood Fauteuils, Third Quarter 18th Century. Each having brass studded suede upholstered backs, seats and armrests. Dimensions: Height 37 1/2in; width 25 1/2in; depth ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XV Provincial beechwood chaisesA pair of Louis XV Provincial beechwood chaisesthird quarter 18th centuryheight 36 1/2in (93cm); width 22in (56cm); depth of seat 16 1/2in (42cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Barry MarliSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Les Isles de Sardaigne et de Corse$150