Sold2017FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE PORTICO CLOCKA FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE PORTICO, 19TH CENTURY. The cylindrical cased movement raised on two columns set with blue and white jasper medallions and gilt bronze mounts. Height 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI style portico clock; late nineteenth century. Gilt bronze and marble. Keep key.Louis XVI style portico clock; late 19th century. Gilded bronze and marble. Key preserved. Measurements: 52 x 57 x 12 cm. Louis XVI style table clock, with a white coloured structure following an archSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE GAULIN (Active in Paris from 1779 to 1830). Transitional Louis XVI-Imperial portico clock.ANTOINE GAULIN (Active in Paris from 1779 to 1830). Transitional Louis XVI-Imperial portico clock. France, late 18th-early 19th century. Belgian marble, white marble and gilt bronze. Signed Antonie GaSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Clock Garniture Set In Pink MarbleEarly 20th C, with Louis XVI style portico clock, with sunburst pendulum. Together with flanking cassolettes. Good condition. 17"H x 8"W x 4"D – clock 10.5 " x 3.5" – urnsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CIRCA 1900 LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE PORTICO CLOCKA Louis XVI-Style Rose Marble Portico Clock raised on a plinth base and brass toupee feet, the marble columns supporting decorated white enameled dial with Arabic numerals encircling a chain of painteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Louis XVI Bronze and Marble Portico ClockUnusual Louis XVI Bronze and Marble Portico Clock fourth quarter 18th century, the bronze finial decorated with flags and a battle axe, the clock suspended between bronze-mounted cannon-form columns,See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XVI Gilt Bronze and Mounted Marble Portico ClockDESCRIPTION: A Louis XVI gilt bronze, mounted marble portico clocks, with pendulum, the enamel dial signed "Rouviere A Paris" CIRCA: 19th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H. 21" x W. 13.5" x D. 4" CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Third quarter 18th century French Gavelle L'Aine LouisThird quarter 18th century French Gavelle L'Aine Louis XVI ormolu mounted white marble striking portico clock with white enamel dial and eight-day twin barrel movement with silk suspension and count wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XVI Style Parcel-Gilt, Patinated Bronze andA Louis XVI Style Parcel-Gilt, Patinated Bronze and Marble Portico Clock early 20th century surmounted by a spread wing eagle. Height 23 x width 13 1/4 x depth 5 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Louis XVI Style Clock Garniture Gilt Bronze ClockA LeRoy Portico Clock Garniture. White marble and gilt bronze, with two candelabra and a center clock. Heavy floral and foliate decoration throughout. H 16 W 9 D 5 Weight 20lbs Condition: In Good WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI Style Three Piece Gilt Bronze and Pink MarbleLouis XVI Style Three Piece Gilt Bronze and Pink Marble Clock Set, 19th c., consisting of a portico clock by S. Marti, time and strike, the portico clock with an urn surmount over a drum clock with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lechopie Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Ormolu and Two Tone Marble Portico Mantle Clock, France, 18thA Lechopie Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Ormolu and Two Tone Marble Portico Mantle Clock, France, 18th Century.A round clock engarland with ormolu. The face with Roman numerals on a white background. The clocSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XVI style clock garniturelate 19th century; comprising clock and pair of urns, portico style clock with rouge marble column supports and base, clock in drum-form base, now electrified, with a pair of gilt-metal-mounted matchiSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Painted Ornate SetteeLouis XVI-style painted ornate floral decorated settee, with jasperware inset center medallion at crest. [35 1/2 x 57 x 25 inches; 19 1/2 inches to seat].See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT METAL MANTEL CLOCKFrench Louis XVI style gilt metal mantel clock, late 19th c., floral urn finial, elaborate case with scrolling foliates, wings, etc., base centering a medallion depicting a Classical female profile, wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MANTLE CLOCKA FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK, LATE 19TH CENTURY. Of portico form with cylindrical case raised on four tapering columns and terminating with a four claw footed urn with foliate swSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH LOUIS XVI-STYLE GILT BRONZE ANDA 19th century French Louis XVI-style gIlt bronze and porcelain mantel clock. 16" H x 16.25" W x 5.85" D Interior movement with incised Japy Freres medallion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Bronze & Marble Mantel ClockLouis XVI gilt bronze mounted marble mantel clock, third quarter 18th century, having a putti riding a cloud above the case with griffin supports, raised on double portico columns, Arabic numerals, twSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and MarbleA Louis XVI Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Clock Paris, 19th Century the dial signed Robin Hger du Roy a Paris, the movement numbered 14365; the cherub holding a gilt bronze medallion inscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI clock; France, late 18th century. Polychromed and gilded wood.Louis XVI clock; France, late 18th century. Polychromed and gilded wood. Measurements: 48 x 32 x 14 cm. Louis XVI style table clock, in polychrome wood. With a design of architectural inspiration, onSee Sold Price
Sold2022France. Louis XVI Medallion.Paris School of Medicine and Surgery. Copper Medal 1774. This lot is being sold on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators Office from the Estate of Rene Fuss.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XVI STYLE CLOCKC.1850, By Tiffany, Young Ellis N.Y., Ormolu With Porcelain Cupid Painted Decoration, Time & Strike, Shows Date, Month, Day And Moon Dial, 17"H. 12"W. 7"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPY FRÈRES LOUIS XVI GILT-BRONZE CLOCK GARNITURE France, 19th Century Height 13". WidthJAPY FRÈRES LOUIS XVI GILT-BRONZE CLOCK GARNITUREFrance, 19th CenturyRetailed through J.E. Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, 1884. Comprised of a clock and a pair of candelabras in a Japonesque peacock mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Louis XVI Style Clock Garniture Set, Tiffany & Co.American, circa 1890. Louis XVI style gilt bronze and paste-brilliant mounted white marble mantel clock garniture with matching candleholders. The clock in lyre form surmounted by a sunburst mount, thSee Sold Price
Oct 19Time ArtLouis XVI Ormolu Mounted Marble Portico Mantel Clock Joseph Leonard Roque, Paris, Circa 1770CA$100
359 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisLouis XVI mantel clock in white and black marble and with gilt decorations, dial marked Denoyette See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA fine French Grivolas 400 Day Torsion figural gilt bronze mantel clock$1,900(4 bids)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent 19th C. RAINGO FRÉRES Signed French Napoleon Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Figural$12,000
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE GLOBE CLOCK SET£11,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.French Louis XVI Style Bronze Mantel Clock by Alfred Beurdeley$6,500(1 bid)