Sold2022An Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Six-Light Candelabrum Mounted as a LampAn Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Six-Light Candelabrum Mounted as a Lamp Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height overall 38 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Empire Style Bronze Six-Light Candelabra Mounted as LampsA Pair of French Empire Style Bronze Six-Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps 19th Century with custom shades. Height to top of finial 43 1/2 inches; diameter of shade 17 1/4 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bronze Empire-Style CandelabraPair of Empire-style gilt and patinated bronze six-light figural candelabra, fourth quarter 19th century. Provenance: The Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [28 1/2" H; 9 1/2" D; Base: 6 1/2" W x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Candelabra Mounted as Lamps Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 34 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Candelabra Mounted as Lamps Late 19th Century Height 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Historic Sword Gate House, Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Six-Light Candelabra Mounted as LampsA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Six-Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps 19th Century Height overall 34 3/4 inches.   Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze andA Pair of Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Tole Six-Light Candelabra Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 31 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt and Patinated Bronze CandelabraPair of Empire-Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze "Winged Victory" Six-Light Candelabra , 20th c., tall marble base, h. 32 1/2 in., w. 12 1/2 in., d. 11 1/2 inSee Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRA Now mounted as lamps. height to finial 32in (81.3cm) Lot to be sold without reserve. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire-Style Bronze Candelabra LampsA pair of Empire-style bronze dore six-light candelabra in columnar-form mounted as lamps, raised on triangular base and complimentary plinth. [38" H]. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness GabrieleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Empire Style Patinated and Gilt Bronze SixPair of Empire Style Patinated and Gilt Bronze Six Light Candelabra, 19th c., with five patinated acanthine curved arms around a straight central gilt bronze arm, on a tapered reeded columnar support,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Six-Light CandelabraA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Six-Light Candelabra 19th Century mounted as lamps. Height overall 38 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, French Empire Style Gilt Bronze CandelabrasFrench, early to mid 20th century. A pair of Empire style gilt bronze and patinated metal six-light candelabras, each having a central candle cup topped with a removable finial, surrounded by five reeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Barbedienne French Empire Gilt & Patinated BronzePair Barbedienne French Empire Gilt & Patinated Bronze 7 Light Candelabra with red marble bases raised on gilt bronze paw feet. Now electrified and mounted as lamps. Ht. 25 1/2" overall ht. 45" to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Philippe Patinated, Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair of Louis Philippe Patinated and Gilt Bronze Six-Light Candelabra, now mounted as lamps, painted shades, h. 38 in., dia. 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF EMPIRE-STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED TABLE LAMPSMost likely early 20th. C. Gilt and patinated bronze candelabra-style table lamps with Neoclassical motifs. Dimensions: (With shade) H 37" x Dia. 18.5" Condition: Wiring not tested. One shade missingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Restauration Bronze CandelabraPair of French Restauration Patinated Bronze Six-Light Candelabra, second quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, on gilt paw feet, the bases molded with putti supporting the Corinthian column staSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Empire Style Bronze and Marble CandelabraFrench Empire style six-light parcel-gilt bronze and marble candelabra. The candelabra are raised on tapering marble columns and are supported on a tripartite base raised on lion paw feet and mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of five Continental table decorationsA group of five Continental table decorations20th centuryComprising a pair of Empire style gilt bronze candlesticks now as lamps, a patinated metal four light candelabrum and a pair of gilt metal mounSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Empire Style Patinated Bronze and Gilt-Metal Candlesticks, Candelabra, etc.Group of Empire Style Patinated Bronze and Gilt-Metal Candlesticks, Candelabra, etc. Comprising a pair of five-light figural candelabra, height 26 1/4 inches; figural candelabra lamp, height 24 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE SIX LIGHT CANDELABRASEuropean. 20th Century. Each cast as a barefoot female holding candle branches above her head, raised on a black marble base. Height 30 ¼”. (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Empire Style Gilt Bronze Six Light Candelabralate 19th century, central support with foliate decoration, issuing six scrolled arms with candle cups, 24-7/8 x 9-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Virginia CollectionSee Sold Price
2018A Pair of Large Empire Style Gilt Bronze Six-LightA Pair of Large Empire Style Gilt Bronze Six-Light Candelabra 19th century Height 37 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 One with one arm broken and attempted repair, same arm has a scroll broken off.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZEA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SIX-LIGHT CANDELABRA 20th century height 25in (63.5cm)See Sold Price
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAAfter the model by...$1,500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Three Light Candelabra Mounted as Lamps, Henri Vian$400
6 days LeftJasper52Empire Doré Bronze Candelabra Lamp Having a Patinated Woman Mounted as a Lamp$1,300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light Candelabra$900
21 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A large pair of Louis XV-style gilt-bronze and cut glass six-light candelabra$750
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Empire Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Chandelier Late 19th Century$500(1 bid)