Sold2023Pair Of Life Large Patinated Bronze CranesDESCRIPTION: Two matching bronze sculptures, each depicting a heron: one standing with its beak raised, one standing while preening its feathers. Each piece's feathers and legs are textured and well cSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR VERY LARGE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURES/FOUNTAINSStanding cranes. One with fish in mouth. Note: water emerges from each cranes mouth. Green patina. Signed on base. Tallest 69" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF WELL MODELED BRONZE DUCK FIGURESPair of possibly French well modeled cast bronze figures of ducks, one with head raised and one with head down, apparently unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 6.75", w. 13", d. 7.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF LARGE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURESPAIR OF LARGE BRONZE CRANE SCULPTURES. Height: 82 in. by Width: 31 in. by Depth: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Polychrome Bronze CranesPair of Large Polychrome Bronze Cranes. 69"H x 19:W x 38"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Patinated Bronze Crane Garden Figures, 20th/21st c., Tallest- H.- 70 in., W.- 14 1/4Pair of Large Patinated Bronze Crane Garden Figures, 20th/21st c., Tallest- H.- 70 in., W.- 14 1/4 in., D.- 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR BRONZE GARDEN CRANESPair large verdigris bronze garden cranes, 68 and 44 inches respectively. Good condition, not antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Large Bronze Silver Patina CranesPair of Large Bronze Silver Patina Cranes. One foot as is. Measures - 50 1/2" high x 40" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Hollywood Regency Bronze Crane Statues 29Pair of Large Hollywood Regency Bronze Crane StatuesBeautiful bronze crane statues on black marble bases29 inches in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VERDIGRIS BRONZE CRANE FOUNTAINS, 70.75"H(pair) Large verdigris bronze fountains, Standing Cranes, 20th c., largest: approx 70.75"h, 14"w, 24"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of large bronze bird sculptures depicting cranes.Pair of large bronze bird sculptures depicting cranes. One with head up and the other with its head down. No apparent signature. Tallest measures approx. 63 ½” height.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE FAUN AFTER MASSIMILIANO SOLDANIA well modeled large antique bronze figure of a Dancing Faun plays the cymbals and works a clapper with his right foot. Covered with a nice dark patina. Cast after the model by Massimiliano Soldani, ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Pair Mid Century Patinated Bronze CranesLarge Pair Mid Century Patinated Bronze Cranes or Stork Sculptures. Good condition with light age related wear. Height of larger bird 60 inches (152.5 cm.). Height of shorter bird 51 inches (129.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tall Bronze Cranes with Raised BeaksPair of bronze cranes, modeled with raised beaks, unsigned, 59" H. Provenance: Sotheby's sale, Japanese Prints & Works of Art, June 1, 1988, lot 624. Provenance: Estate of the late Richard B. Desmond,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese Cold Painted Bronze CranesJapanese, late 19th/ early 20th century. A pair of finely modeled cast and polychromed bronze crane figures, one depicting standing tall and striding forward and the other depicting lifting one foot wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of CranesPair of Large Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Figures of Cranes , taller h. 38 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR LARGE FIVE LIGHT CUPID SILVERED CANDELABRAPair of large silvered bronze figures, modeled as opposing cupids with quiver and bow, holding aloft a five light candelabra, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 14", w. 13", d. 14" ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Large Meissen Cupid FiguresPair of large porcelain German Meissen cupid figures, both well modeled on round stepped bases, one depicting Cupid with a basket (11 1/4" H) and the other depicting Cupid removing an arrow from a heaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Style Garden CranesAsian Style Garden Cranes Cast metal, well detailed pair of cranes, patinated bronze color, on 30-inch cast iron ground spikes Condition: Very Good to Fair, ground spikes rusted, one missing spike andSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE BRONZE WINGED CHERUB CANDELABRAS(pair) Large patinated bronze figural candelabras, each modeled as a standing winged cherub in partial drape, supporting verde patinated candleholder with five branches, raised on a socle base, 28"h,See Sold Price
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Large cold-painted bronze figural sculptures, Classical Maidens$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Doré Bronze Sconces Monumental Ribbon and Tassel Form$7,000
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Pair Of Cloisonne Four Legged Binaear Animal Incense Burner$100
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE PEKING WOOL 'ONE HUNDRED BIRDS WORSHIPPING THE PHOENIX' CARPET, LATE QING DYNASTY€1,000
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesOUTSTANDING LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE/FOUNTAIN: DOUBLE CRANES$2,250
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttributed to Baccarat, Pair of Large Gilt Bronze-Mounted Glass Urns$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Bronze, Marble, & Crystal Figural Centerpieces$6,000