Sold2023A LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDO-PERSIAN TINNED COPPER VASE, A BRASS GLOBULAR HANDLED VASE ANDA LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDO-PERSIAN TINNED COPPER VASE, A BRASS GLOBULAR HANDLED VASE AND A FOOTED CUP-SHAPED INCENSE BURNER. The first of globular form, decorated in low relief with flowers wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Persian Tinned Copper Palace Urns 40"H x 14"Diam.Pair of Persian Tinned Copper Palace Urns Pair of Persian silver palace vases, late 19th Century/early 20th Century, the urn form heavily chased with traditional decorative borders framing a continuouSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE PERSIAN TINNED COPPER TRAY, MID 20TH CENTURY,A LARGE PERSIAN TINNED COPPER TRAY, MID 20TH CENTURY, engraved a radiating palmette design, within a pierced border, 77cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Indo Persian Tinned Copper Helmet. Size 10 1/4Antique Indo Persian Tinned Copper Helmet. Size 10 1/4 inches high x 9 1/2 inches diameter. Probably late 19th century. Attractive Tinned copper Helmet with fine etched design and Persian inscriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Indo Persian Tinned Copper TrayAntique Indo Persian Tinned Copper Tray. Size 16 1/2 inches diameter. Probably late 19th century. Attractive Tinned copper Tray with fine etched design of group of people and floral design. perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Islamic Persian Copper Vase Ca. 1900Description: An Islamic copper vase having elobrate decoration in low relief.Type: VaseMaterials: Copper Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: Late 19th/Early 20th century Maker: Islamic, Indo-PersiSee Sold Price
Sold2019PERSIAN TINNED COPPER DALLAH COFFEE POTPersian tinned copper dallah/ coffee pot, 19th c., having a textured Arabesque foliate body with a shaped handle, rising on a pierced floral base, possibly signed beneath the rim, approx 16"h, 13"w, 8See Sold Price
Sold2018AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN TINNED COPPER VASEAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY MIDDLE EASTERN TINNED COPPER VASE decorated with flowers and trailing vines. 28 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Old Jewish Persian Copper VaseVery Old Jewish Persian Copper Vase, 20th century, decorated with fine artisanal handcrafted hammering in a pattern of 4 scenes with different figures, and decorations of birds, flowers and plantationSee Sold Price
Sold2023A persian Tinned Copper Tray in Khatam FrameA hand chased tinned copper dish in Persian motif framed in a Khatam inlay frame. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis Sadik, no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold20221960'S MIDDLE EASTERN IRAN TINNED COPPER VASE1960'S MIDDLE EASTERN IRAN TINNED COPPER VASE-14" X 6" DIAMETER-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, PATINA TO METAL, SEE PHOTOS-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold20211960'S MIDDLE EASTERN IRAN TINNED COPPER VASE1960'S MIDDLE EASTERN IRAN TINNED COPPER VASE -14" X 6" DIAMETER --VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, PATINA TO METAL, SEE PHOTOS-DP92421See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Metal Objects and TablewareComprised of a Persian tinned copper tray, three copper dishes a Persian silver mirror holder and a small brass tray with a ewer and creamer. Diameter of tray: 17 inches. Property of a Long Island EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE PERSIAN ETCHED TINNED COPPER SERVING TRAYA large antique Persian serving tray. Late Qajar era, before 1925. Copper charger with tinned surface. Elevated fluted rims. The piece is covered in etched Farsi calligraphy and multi-figure genre sceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Persian Silvered Copper Vase 35 inchesLarge Persian Silvered Copper Vase. 35"X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Persian Engraved Tinned Copper BowlAn Antique Persian Engraved Tinned Copper Bowl , D 18 cm(7 in.) x H 10 cm(3.8 in.) , Preview from Apr. 22nd to 26th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20See Sold Price
Sold2021A PERSIAN QAJAR TINNED COPPER EWER, with engravedA PERSIAN QAJAR TINNED COPPER EWER, with engraved floral decoration, 43cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD PERSIAN ISLAMIC TINNED COPPER TANKARD, withA GOOD PERSIAN ISLAMIC TINNED COPPER TANKARD, with engraved decoration, 13cm high, approx. 17cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold201919 C. Persian Enamel & Copper VaseDESCRIPTION: 19th century Persian enamel and copper vase. Hand worked copper vessel decorated with multi colored enameled floral and geometric design. MEASUREMENTS: 4-1/2" diameter x 3-1/2" high. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Pieces: Pr Persian silvered copper vases(3) Pieces: Pr Persian silvered copper vases, finely engraved with bird and floral decoration, 5-1/2" h, and a small Japanese pin tray with butterflies, 5-3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassanian Tinned VaseCirca 6th-8th century A.D. A tinned copper-alloy vase composed of a piriform body, slender neck with deep rim and integral foot, raised geometric petals reaching from the neck to the equator, shallowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Indo Persian Silver And Copper Vase19th Century, Elaborate Incised Decoration With Reserves Of Warriors On Horseback And An Amorous Couple, Underside Stamped, Height 12 Inches, Later Wood Stand, Light Scratches. See Photos For ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Islamic Oversized Tinned Copper Ewer.Persian Islamic Oversized Tinned Copper Ewer. Size 41 1/2 x 33 inches. A decorative oversized tinned copper Ewer with large handle. decorated with Persian Motive of floral design. c.1930's-1950's Ex PSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA bidriware vase, a steel hookah cup and three copper alloy hookah mounts, India/Persia, 19th C.€300
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage The Guild copper vase with crafted flowers bouquet pin brooch. Marked.$10
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals19 th large persain tinned copper Ewer 19 th large persain tinned copper Ewer 40 cm high$50
10 hrs LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase Signed$8,000
10 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Fish and Mantis Amphora Shaped Vase$2,600