Sold2020Japanese Lacquered Stacking Boxes & Folding ScreenJapanese laquered stacking boxes and folding screen, including five tier stacking box set with crane motif and four panel folding screen depicting village scene. Boxes: 16.75" H x 9.5" square. SurfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Asian Decorative Items.A Collection of Asian Decorative Items. Comprising a collection of wood stands, a ceramic lamp, and a lacquered box. Together with a set of twelve Franklin Porcelain 'Treasures of the Imperial DynastiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Lacquered and Parcel Gilt Twelve-Panel TableA Chinese Lacquered and Parcel Gilt Twelve-Panel Table Screen Qing Dynasty, 19th Century set within a later table stand. Height on screen 21 1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Marion and HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Japanese Metal Wares Height of tallest 17 in., 43 cm.Four Japanese Metal Wares the first a set of three red lacquer brass gongs, the second a metal model of a torii, the third a brass bell suspending from a lacquered wood stand, the fourth a gilt cast iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Wood Lacquered ChestsSmall wood trunks / boxes / chests and one set of drawers; Matching painted styles with embellished metal trim; Also included are two carved stands; No maker marks observed; Miniature chest of drawersSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE LACQUERED TABLE SCREENDecorative Screen in fatigued finish, having gilt and polychrome on black family scene in a courtyard, the reverse inscribed and with signature block, with red frame, set into a red and gold stand, 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Japanese Miniature Furnished DollhouseChinese / Japanese miniature house or room vignette of black lacquered wood, set inside with moveable furnishings including wood and lacquered furniture and screen and 10 porcelain objects. One wickerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Japanese Items19th and 20th centuries, comprising: a lacquered wooden table stand, a small copper basket weave tray, a bronze figure of a monkey a cased set of sterling cigarette case and lighter and a small bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese Lacquered StandsPair of Japanese stands, carved red lacquer, 15 1/2" h x 14" dia. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall Tremaine, by descent to her legal heiresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Japanese Lacquered StandsPair of Japanese stands, carved red lacquer, 16" h x 14" dia. Provenance: from the Santa Barbara, California and Madison, Connecticut estates of Emily Hall Tremaine, by descent to her legal heiress.See Sold Price
Sold2021SET TWELVE JAPANESE COLLECTION FASHION PHOTOGRAPHA set of twelve color collectible fashion photographs with Russian model Alina Krasina from a photoshoot in Boho-chic style for a Ryuko Tsushin, a Japanese magazine. Circa 2000-2007. Dimensions: 11 XSee Sold Price
Sold2024A small two section Japanese lacquered screen decorated with landscape and birds 79 x 91 cmA small two section Japanese lacquered screen decorated with landscape and birds 79 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Lacquered Screen, Early 20th C.Japanese Lacquered Screen, Early 20th C. Red lacquer background with floral decoration around a black lacquer central panel with shibayama mother of pearl pheasants. Size: 33'' x 29'' x 2.5'' (84 x 74See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Lacquered StandJapanese lacquered stand, rectangular surface on the scroll supports, mixed colors of red, brown and gold, approx. 2.6"h x 18.75"l x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set Japanese Screens and Bamboo, Early 20th CenturySet Japanese Screens and Bamboo, Early 20th Century. A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FOR A QUOTE.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Needlepoint Bell Pull.A Needlepoint Bell Pull. Together with a pair of gilt wood ostrich plume decorative elements, a Japanese lacquered stand, two pairs of silverplate salt shakers, a pair of porcelain footed cups, a WateSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF TWELVE JAPANESE SMALL PRINTSA set of twelve Japanese late woodblock prints depicting 19th century scenery. 5 7/8 in. x 8 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Japanese Lacquered Candle Stands, ShokudaiA Pair Japanese Lacquered Candle Stands, Shokudai. Copper and brass mounted, with lobed chrysanthemum bases. Size: 30'' x 8.75'' x 8.75'' (76 x 22 x 22 cm). Provenance: Sylvia and Philip Chaplain CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Lacquered Folding ScreenJapanese lacquered folding screen, having four panels, featuring raised mixed-media figures 72"h x 74"w x 1"d Condition: scuffs and scratches to back A Waco, Texas collection We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Tea Set - Japanese red lacquered square plate with 6 small tea plates, three bowlsTitle: Japanese Meiji Tea Set - Japanese red lacquered square plate with 6 small tea plates, three bowls and a box with lid Origin: Date/Period: 19th C Materials: wood Description: size: 1 5/8"H x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Japanese Lacquered Folding ScreenSmall Japanese lacquered folding screen, having four panels, featuring mixed-media inlay 36 1/2"h x 12 1/2"w x 1"d Provenance: A Waco, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Lacquered Diptych Screen Panels, 2Japanese lacquered diptych screen panels with central hinges, 20th century, one in gold lacquer with floral motif, the other in black lacquer with bamboo motif. Each panel 11.75" H x 11.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF TWELVE JAPANESE IMARI DISHESOf floral theme; depicting centrally a floral arrangement in vase on a ledge overlooking a fence, being surrounded with three cartouches with flowers and leaves inside and all throughout the plate. InSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of fine Japanese sword handles, guards, sheaths, a sword and a lacquered stand, Edo,€950
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Personal Tan Nunchaku 李小龍 | 私藏黃褐色$5,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYayoi Kusama PUMPKIN Jigsaw Puzzle 1000 pieces MORI ART MUSEUM$80
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, "Dan" Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Levi' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400