Sold2021A Suzanne Geismar white painted four post Lily bedA Suzanne Geismar white painted four post Lily bedlate 20th centuryheight 92in (233.5cm); length 88in (223.5cm); width 78in (198cm) Provenance:Property from the Joan and Ephram Sales Estate, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS THE XVI STYLE ORMOLU PAINTED CABINETLOUIS THE XVI STYLE ORMOLU PAINTED CABINET. Comprising a serpentine marble top above a painted door depicting courtship scene surrounded by ormolu decoration opening to reveal a shelved compartment alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Diminutive Painted Cabinet, Esmerian ProvenanceProperty from a Private Collection, New England Description: American Diminutive Grain-Painted Pine Storage Cabinet, Probably New England c. 1840-50, the triangular pediment above doors opening toSee Sold Price
Sold201615 KPM Reticulated and Hand Painted Cabinet Plates15 KPM Reticulated and Hand Painted Cabinet Plates with buildings & monuments, 9.5" diameter, all with some interior edge wear to the paint and minor gilt loss from stacking as seen in the images. 2 wSee Sold Price
Sold20194 MEISSEN RETICULATED HAND PAINTED CABINET PLATESA grouping of four fine Meissen reticulated and hand painted cabinet plates with pastoral scenes circa 1920. Dia: 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022English Aesthetic Movement Ebonized, Parcel-Gilt and Polychrome Painted CabinetEnglish Aesthetic Movement Ebonized, Parcel-Gilt and Polychrome Painted Cabinet 5 ft. 2 in. x 43 1/2 x 16 in.See Sold Price
SoldSwedish Painted Cabinet, circa 1800,Swedish Painted Cabinet, circa 1800, in two parts, the top with molded cornice above two paneled doors, which open to reveal shelves on either side, over a lower case with four short drawers over cabiSee Sold Price
Sold20194 MEISSEN RETICULATED HAND PAINTED CABINET PLATESA grouping of four fine Meissen reticulated hand painted cabinet plates with pastoral scenes circa 1920. Dia: 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Industrial Painted Cabinet 53 1/2"H, 37" x 20 1/4"Industrial Painted Cabinet 53 1/2"H, 37" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish Style Distressed Painted CabinetSwedish Style Distressed Painted Cabinet .Measures 100 x 38 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021A Hollywood Regency Style Painted Cabinet Height 33 xA Hollywood Regency Style Painted Cabinet 20TH CENTURY cabinet doors open to one drawer and shelf. Height 33 x width 32 1/2 x depth 15 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gisella Loeffler, Group of Ten Painted Cabinet Doors,Gisella Loeffler(1902 - 1977)Group of Ten Painted Cabinet Doors, ca. 1950oil on woodvarious sizes A Private Family Foundation**All proceeds of sale from this artwork benefit a private charitable foundSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Suzanne Geismar mohair upholstered sofasA pair of Suzanne Geismar dark teal mohair upholstered sofaslate 20th centuryTogether with six scatter cushions.height 34in (86.5cm); width 85 1/2in (217.5cm); depth of seat 24in (61cm) Provenance:PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Painted CabinetA large paint decorated Italian cabinet with three adjustable shelves. 84.5 x 51 x 20 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Regency Demilune Painted CabinetRegency period demilune cabinet, satinwood, elaborately painted with classical ladies, cherubs and floral decoration, circa 1820, 38" h x 36" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF DRESDEN PAINTED CABINET PLATES.A fine set of 13 plates, scenic and floral hand paint decoration, backs marked Dresden Made in Saxony, 10 -7/8”DSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE FRUITWOOD RED PAINTED CABINETFrench Louis XV style cabinet, 21st c., fruitwood top, red-painted case, center double-door cabinet, flanked by smaller side cabinets, interior shelf, on splayed bracket feet, approx 35.5"h, 74.5"l, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE 19TH C. SWEDISH FOLK ART PAINTED CABINETExceptional hand-painted Swedish pine step-back wedding cabinet. Date partially obscured - possibly 1819. Key included. Dimensions: H 86" x W 45.5" x D 20" Condition: With moderate losses and craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PIECE NEO-CLASSICAL STYLE PAINTED CABINET C 1940 HAVING TWO OVER TWO CONFIGURATION.Two piece Neo-Classical style painted cabinet C 1940 having two over two configuration. Ht: 82.5" Wd: 45.75" Dpth: 18.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Vernis Martin painted cabinetFirst quarter 20th century Hardware signed: Martin Freres.; illustration signed: Huet; partial paper labels verso Serpentine red marble top over a conforming single-door cabinet gilt and polychrome paSee Sold Price
202419th C. Royal Vienna Hand Painted Cabinet Plate19th C. Austrian Royal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Cabinet Plate. Signed "C. Heer". D 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Outstanding Large Primitive Painted CabinetEarly 4 shelf, square nailed, blue painted cabinet, 41.5 wide x 78 tall.See Sold Price
Sold201718th Century French Painted CabinetHaving four paneled doors, two drawers, with grey and white marble. Dimensions: 96" W x 53" D x 26"H; See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Painted Cabinet, Painted Faux Marble Top, Manufactured by The Patina Co. In The G. BiancoAntique Painted Cabinet, Painted Faux Marble Top, Manufactured by The Patina Co. In The G. Bianco Color (Patina Co. had store in Palm Beach, leader in Hand Painted Furniture made in Italy) Has Key,See Sold Price
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsTWO DOOR PAINTED CABINET RESTING ON A STAND WITH A SINGLE DRAWER.$125(3 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris6 Dresden Ambrosius Lamm Porcelain Hand Painted Cabinet Plates Beauties c1920$3,000
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500
2 days LeftJasper52Midcentury Yellow "Colormates" Campaign Lowboy Dresser by Morris of California$1,500
7 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Black Lacquered and Gold Gilt Hand Painted Bar Cabinet$600(1 bid)