Sold2023Brass Woodstock Garden Bells Wind Chime AccessoryWoodstock Garden Bells Chimes Gaden Sculpture Accessory Handcrafted using Solid Brass Bells for Excellent Sound Nine Beautiful Brass Cups on Long Wire Stems Adapted from an Original Design by Artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Garden Wind ChimesModern Garden Wind Chimes, having flexing rods with 9 bell chimes on a faux concrete 'stone' base; used condition, wear/worn, chips to base, stone measures 13" x 11", chime measures 21" long (total 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Wind Chimes Planters Yard Décor & MiscLot includes all items on upper side of flower garden and on side. Does not include items that are on driveway side or trellis. Take what you want and leave the rest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Large Paolo Soleri Wind Chime Bell. Large Bell susVery Large Paolo Soleri Wind Chime Bell. Large Bell suspended below rib style element. 3 central clappers under bell. Green patina. Dimensions: H: 37 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Soleri Arconsati Wind Chime BellPaolo Soleri Arconsati Wind Chime Bell. USA/Italy. 1970. Patinated bronze and copper. Manufacturers signature to bell. 5w x 3 1/2d x 23h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Soleri for Arcosanti wind chime bellPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti wind chime bell Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper stamped marks 5"w x 3"d x 21"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Wind Chime Bell and Bell Parts AssortmentChinese Wind Chime Bell and Bell Parts Assortment Various shape and size chime bells and pieces of wind chimes Length: 3.75 inches, Width: 2.50 inches (largest) Category: Decorative Arts > Asian ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paulo Soleri Bronze Wind Chime BellsPaulo Soleri Bronze Wind Chime Bells. Agosanti, USA. 1970's. Varigated bronze. Larger bell - 5 3/8w x 2 1/2d x 7h (not including chain).See Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO SOLERI CERAMIC WIND CHIME BELLAbstract bird motif. Signed. Circa 1960's. Dimensions: H 14" x D 8" Condition: Vintage wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Soleri for Arcosanti Ceramic Wind Chime Bell.Incised decoration, signed with cipher. Height of bell 11.5 inches, overall height 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. MarkPAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Large PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell aLarge PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell alone is 4.5" x 4"-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO SOLERI Cast Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Green aPAOLO SOLERI Cast Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Green and turquoise patina. Bell itself measures 3" x 3"-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Large PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell aLarge PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Bell alone is 4.5" x 4"-- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell, approx. 21 inchesPAOLO SOLERI Bronze Wind Chime Bell, approx. 21 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO SOLERI Cast Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Green aPAOLO SOLERI Cast Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Green and red patina. Bell itself measures 3" x 3"-- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Chime BellPAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Chime Bell. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Pyramid Shaped Iron Wind Chime, Garden, OutdoorModern Pyramid Shaped Iron Wind Chime. Weathered metal 3 sided pyramid hangs from a chain, with a triangular metal piece hanging from the pyramid, creating a lovely sound as it swings with the wind. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Soleri Style Wind Chime BellsForged metal and steel bell wind chime in the style of Paolo Soleri. USA, 1960’s. 11 3/4"w x 18 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wind Chime Bell African Wind ChimeWind Chime Bell African Wind Chime This is a cylindrical wind chime that when it moves rings like regular outdoor chimes but on the inside of the cylinder. The chime is wrapped in patterned cloth andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Wind Chime Bell in Original Boxmade of cast-iron ,looks brand new , in great shape measures 2 inches high, with instructionsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Soleri for Arcosanti wind chime bells, twoPaolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arcosanti large wind chime bells, two Paradise Valley, Arizona bronze, copper stamped marks 5 1/2"w x 4 1/2"d x 23 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) PAOLO SOLARI ARCONSANTI WIND CHIMES / BELLSThree Mid-Century windbells designed by Italian Architect Paolo Solari (1919 -2013). Cast bronze elements with verdigris and heavily oxidized patina. Both branded with the raised Arconsanti cypher. CiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPaolo Soleri sand cast sculptural Brutalist bronze wind bell, 23"H x 5"W$120(2 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Dragonfly Found Object Welded Metal Sculpture. Steampunk with a Whimsical Humor. Assorted Metal Elem$100