Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 'Hans Peter Münch Design' Multicolor SilkCarpet,Rare 'Hans Peter Münch Design' Multicolor SilkCarpet, China, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 302 x 200 cm, condition: 2 (goodcondition), very decorative, rare. Special- Auction (322 Lots): AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Peter FELDMANN (1941 - 2023). "Pictures 1968 - 1973." 13th artist's booklet.13 artists' booklets in cardboard folder in different sizes. BILDER 1968 - 73. collection of offset reproductions in 13 cardboard booklets in different sizes in 1 cardboard (circa 24 cm x 22 cm). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheep Sculpture Stool by Hans Peter KrafftVintage Scandinavian Modern life size sheep stool by Hans Peter Krafft. Wood and wool with leather ears. Measures 33" x 33" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Reuter, Hans Peter Licht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und versoReuter, Hans PeterLicht-Raum (447). 1988. Aquarell auf Papier. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Recto und verso jeweils signiert, datiert und betitelt. Verso zusätzlich mit zugehörigen Werksangaben. Im PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel,Hofmann, Hanspeter (Geb. Mitlödi 1960) Ohne Titel, 1995. Aquarell und Wachs auf Leinwand. Verso auf Keilrahmen signiert und datiert. 130x100 cm. -Ohne Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature mask of an ancestral spirit - Papua Newwood, pigment, H: 15,5 cm, H: 6,1 inch Provenance: German Private Collection Lit.: Peltier, Philippe et.al., Tanz der Ahnen, Zürich 2015, p. 252 Continent: OceaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanns Peter Krafft - Wool SheepDescription - Hans Peter Krafft pine wood, wool and leather labeled sheep. Dimensions - 35" x 10" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gene Davis(Washington, DC, 1920-1985) Jack-In-The-Box, from Series I, #2, 1969, edition 90/150, printed by Hans Peter Haas, Stuttgart, published by Petersburg Press, London, signed verso "Gene Davis" with titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed byPORSCHE handsigned sales brochure Porsche 917, 8 pages German, English and French text, signed by Walter Näher, Kurt Ahrens, Herbert Linge, Hans Mezger, Peter Falk, Hans Herrmann, Valentin SchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nyoman Meja (Bali 1952) Farbe auf Leinwand. "DerNyoman Meja (Bali 1952) Farbe auf Leinwand. "Der Baris-Tanz". 1979. 47x61 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill & Hans Gugelot, Paul Hildinger, Ulmer Hocker / Ulm StoolMax Bill & Hans Gugelot Werkstatt der Ulmer Hochschule unter Paul Hildinger Ulmer Hocker / Ulm stool. Designed 1954. Pine and beech wood. 45 x 40 x 30cm. This stool is an early version with straight gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Figura. Durnstein an der Donau, mixed media(Austrian/American, 1898-1978). Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Hans Figura, 1927" lr, sight size: 12 x 12 in., framed; Property from the Hans Goedicke EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naschberger, Gerhard Der stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert,Naschberger, GerhardDer stille Freund. 1981. Acryl auf Leinwand. 1,85 x 1,30 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und betitelt. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, dated and titled on verso.Neue Wilde* Dieses Werk istSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Chinni, (American, 1928-2019), UntitledPeter Chinni (American, 1928-2019) Untitled Sculpture, 1962 bronze, travertine base signed CHINNI '62 in bronze Height 45 13/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende Figur48 Sitzende Figur Akan, Cote d'Ivoire H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zuerich (2002). - Nachlass Hans Buehler, Bern. Symbol der Gemeinschafts-Kontinuitaet ueber die weibliche Linie. Frauen sollenSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney(Geb. 1937 Bradford/Yorkshire. Seit 2019 ansässig in der Normandie) /T/Signiertes Original-Plakat für die Ausstellung "David Hockney: A Retrospective Metropolitan Museum of Art" 1988// FarboSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 8,3 cm. L 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
Sold2016Schmuckscheibe75 Schmuckscheibe Akan, Cote d'Ivoire Goldlegierung. D 9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen "Goldkueste" Afrikas galt JahSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anhaenger46 Anhaenger Akan, Cote d'Ivoire Goldlegierung. B 10,8 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen "Goldkueste" Afrikas galt JahrhSee Sold Price
May 23Winbids AuctionsART NOUVEAU TEA & COFFEE SERVICE JUVENTA - Hans Peter Prima Metal silver plated$1,700
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Kretzschmar von Kienbusch Collection of Armor and Arms, Princeton University Library, 1963€480
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
5 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - two signed cards from Arno Breker, 1983 and 1985 resp.€240
5 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze mortar by Peter van den Ghein II, Mecheln, dated 1582€1,400
May 24 U.S. Auction GalleryPeter Max ANGEL WITH HEART Hand Signed Original Overpaint Mixed Media Painting$10(1 bid)