Sold2022Dalla Terra Alla Luna di Giulio Verne Atq. BookDalla Terra Alla Luna In 97 Ore e 20 Minuti di Giulio Verne Antique Book, published in Milan circa 1875, text in Italian, leather bound spine, hard cover, evident wear and losses. splitting of spine.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Novels] Verne, 1872-73, 3 wksA COLLECTION OF THREE NOVELS BY JULES VERNE [1.]: Verne, Jules. Dalla Terra alla Luna: tragitto in 97 ore e 20 minuti. Milano: Treves, 1872. 8vo (180x120 mm), half chagreen binding, paper at boards, bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Wolfli. Bangali Firework.Adolf Wolfli. Bangali Firework. c. 1926. Graphite and colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Extremely vivid colors and clear large writing on verso. Masterpiece example. Image is 24.5" w x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of LepantoJUAN LUNA Y NOVICIO (Badoc, Philippines, 1857 - Hong Kong, 1899). "Souvenir of the Battle of Lepanto ", 1887. Oil on canvas. Re-lined Signed, titled, dedicated to Vicente Romero Girón and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Frey-Moock(1881 Jona/Kanton St. Gallen - 1954 Egnach/Kanton Thurgau) Morgenröte Das in vorwiegend tonigem Kolorit und wenigen leuchtenden Farbakzenten angelegte, motiv- und stiltypische GemÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Helmberger, St. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen, St. GilgenAdolf HelmbergerSt. Gilgen 1885 - 1967 St. Gilgen“St. Gilgen”Oil on Canvas50,5 x 60,5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Johnson, 'Sol Y Luna' Chairs (8)Dan Johnson Set of eight 'Sol Y Luna' chairs, 1970s Cast aluminum. Manufactured by Brown Jordan, USA and made in Mexico. Each impressed "MEXICO." Dimensions: 33.75" H 20.5" W 19" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Reinhold Adolf and Hans-Jorgen Schropfer (German, 20thReinhold Adolf and Hans-Jorgen Schropfer (German, 20th Century | German, 20th Century) Sinus Lounge Chair and Ottoman, c. 2016 COR, Germany chrome-plated steel, leather, upholstery manufacturer's decaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Loos, 'Café Museum' - chair, 1898Adolf Loos, 'Café Museum' - chair, 1898, H. 90 x 44 x 55 cm. Made by J. & J. Kohn, Wsetin, Moravia. Bent beech wood, stained dark, cane seat. Marked: Label JJ Kohn Wien, branding: Kohn VSETSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLF BECKERT; LOETZ Lidded hunting vaseADOLF BECKERT LOETZ Lidded vase with hunting scene, Austria, 1910 Acid-etched, enameled, and gilt glass "Sucession de Sofia Bassi" auction sticker 14" x 4 1/4" Provenance: Collection of Jerome Shaw, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Fleischmann Toomoo 3 Abstract CompositionFLEISCHMANN, Adolf, (German, 1892-1968): "Toomoo 3", abstract composition Gouache/Paper, signed, titled, and dated 1960 lower right, 25.25" x 18.5", framed 33" x 26.5". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Luna y Sol;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Luna y Sol (Pereda 338), 1990 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered 64/100 (there were also 30 artist's proofs), printed by TSee Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLF RICHARD FLEISCHMANN GERMAN/AMERICAN 1892-196Composition, 1950, gouache, 23 x 19 in (58.4 x 48.3 cm), framed dimensions 31 1/2 x 26 in (80 x 66 cm) signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased directly from a family member of the estate of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf CHWALA (1836-1900) river before the rain, oil on canvas, signed by the artist, 19th century.Adolf CHWALA (1836-1900) river before the rain, oil on canvas, signed by the artist, 19th century. Adolf Hvala was a Czech artist. Excelled in landscape painting and was one of the outstanding graduatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Paisaje con Lunamixografia in colors on paper; 1977; ed. XXII/XXV; hand-signed and numbered; printed by Talller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 19 3/8 x 27 1/2 in. (49.2 x 69.9 cm.), Frame: 25 x 32 7/8 in. (6See Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLF RICHARD FLEISCHMANN GERMAN/AMERICAN 1892-196Composition, gouache, 25 x 19 in (63.5 x 48.3 cm), (framed dimensions 31 x 25 in (78.7 x 63.5 cm) signed lower middle, PROVENANCE: Purchased directly from a family member of the estate of the artist tSee Sold Price
2021Juan Luna (1857-1899), PhilippinesArtist Name: Juan Luna, Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 18"x25" Oval Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Alla scolturaIntitolato al fronte, Terracotta, W. 26 - H. 34 Cm, Galleria Ricci-Oddi, Padova, Galleria dell'Oca, Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, Archivio Sopraintendenza alla Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PHILIPPINE JUAN LUNA NOVICIO WATERCOLOR PAINTINGJuan Luna Y Novicio, Philippine, French, 1857 to 1899, watercolor on paper, portrait painting. The painting depicts a woman in a long white dress. Additionally inscribed, on the backside. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Luna (1857-1899), PhilippinesArtist Name: Juan Luna , Medium: oil on canvas, Date: Circa late 1800's Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Gonzalez Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Cancion de Cuna (La Luna)Luis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Canción de Cuna (La Luna)gelatin silver collage with applied oil paint (on two sheets mounted together), 1993, signed, titled, dated, and numbered to vSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolf Josef Pohl (Austrian, 1872-1930), "Amazon Attacking on Horseback"$900
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair COR Leather chairs with steel cantilever legs. Reinhold Adolf and Hans Jurgen Schropfer. Brown$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySirio Tofanari (Italian, 1886 -1969), "Luna Di Miele" (Honeymoon)$1,100
BonhamsAdolf Ulrik Wertmüller (Stockholm 1751-1811 Wilmington) A reclining beauty 25 3/4 x 21 1/2i...$1,900(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFloral Still Life, Oil on Board, Adolf Frey-Moock (1881-1954)$30(2 bids)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Silver Intaglio Ring with Sol and Luna, Circa 1st, 2nd Century AD£600
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55368: Luna Felix Sapphire, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones:$4,000
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL BUTTERFLY (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAdolf Konrad, German (1915 - 2003), Revolutionary War American soldiers and armaments scene, oil on$200