Sold2022After Frederick Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronzeAfter Frederick Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze sculpture titled "The Rattlesnake" depicting a cowboy on horseback as the horse is rearing in fearSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC REMINGTON "MOUNTAIN MAN" BRONZEFrederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze "Mountain Man" sculpture Incised signature to side of bronze. Mounted on a green marble base. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON "RATTLESNAKE" BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze "Rattlesnake" sculpture. Mounted on a green marble plaque plinth. Measures approx. 23" height x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON "INDIAN DANCER" BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze "Indian Dancer" sculpture depicting an Indian warrior dancing in ceremonial garb. Incised signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERIC REMINGTON (USA 1861-1909) BRONCO BUSTERAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze sculpture titled "Bronco Buster" depicting a man riding a bucking horse. Signed to bronze base. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERIC REMINGTON (USA 1861-1909) LARGE BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) large and very heavy bronze group sculpture titled "Coming Through the Rye" or "Over the Range" depicting fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Remington "Outlaw" BronzeFrederick Remington. New York, Kansas, Connecticut. (1861 - 1909) "Outlaw" bronze, signed in casting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Remington Watercolor on PaperFrederick Remington (New York, Kansas and Connecticut artist, 1861-1909) watercolor and gouache on paper, untitled, depicts an American soldier aiding a fallen comrade during the Spanish-American War,See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Sackrider Remington, New York, Kansas, Connecticut (1861 - 1909), "Buckskins" Portraits ofFrederic Sackrider Remington New York, Kansas, Connecticut (1861 - 1909) "Buckskins" Portraits of the Old West original folio of eight color prints Biography from the Archives of askART: Frederic SackSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederic Remington Bronze Cheyenne SculptureFrederic Remington (New York, Kansas, Connecticut, 1861-1909) bronze Cheyenne sculpture, signed in casting "Copyright Frederic Remington", inscribed "#18" to the underside of the base. Separation at tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederic Remington, "The Sergeant" BronzeFrederic Remington (American, Canton, New York 1861–1909 Ridgefield, Connecticut). “The Sergeant” bronze Makers marks and signatures include: "Frederic Remington", "Copyright @ Frederic RemingtoSee Sold Price
Sold2018after Frederick Remington, "Sergeant" Bronze Bustafter Frederick Remington (American, 1861-1909) Sergeant bust sculpture New York, New York bronze, marble signed Roman Bronze Works foundry 5"w x 4"d x 12"hProvenance: Property from the Estates of JohSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERIC REMINGTON - BIG WICKED PONY BRONZEAfter Frederic Remington American New York 1861-1909 - Big Classic Wicked Pony Bronze Sculpture. Depicting a Cowboy With Wild Horse. Signed. Length 20" Head to Tail. Height 21.50" 1.25" Green Marble BSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERIC REMINGTON - STAMPEDE COWBOY BRONZEAfter Frederic Remington American New York 1861-1909 - Medium Classic Stampede Old Western Bronze Sculpture. Depicting a Cowboy Rustling Cattle. Signed. Length 17.50" x Height 10" Including Green MarbSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON 'THE OUTLAW' BRONZE SCULPTUREWestern patinated bronze sculpture, "The Outlaw," after the original by Frederick Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), on a marble base, overall: approx 25"h, 17"w, 8"d, 31.5lbs Start Price: $25See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER REMINGTON 'BRONCO BUSTER' BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, "Bronco Buster," after the original by Frederick Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), rising on square metal base, approx 34"h, 12.5"d, 17"w **Provenance: An extra fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After: Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Sackrider Remington, American (1861 - 1909) "Rattlesnake" Bronze Sculpture on a Green Marble Base, Signed "Copyright by Frederick Remington. Tag affixed to the base. Overall measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2015After Remington, "The Mountain Man" BronzeAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (American,1861-1909), "The Mountain Man"-originally cast in 1903, patinated bronze figural sculpture, naturalistic base with "Copyright by Frederick Remington" aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederic S Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "Bronco Buster" patinated bronze 20th century, cast signature along back of self-base, on a marble base. overall h. 23", w. 15", d. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "Wooly Chaps" patinated bronze cast signature on self-base, titled on artist plaque, on a green marble base. overall h. 21-1/2", w. 18", d. 13-See Sold Price
Sold2019After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "The Cheyenne", 20th century patinated bronze cast signature and copyrighted along edge of self-base, on a green marble base. h. 21-1/2", w. 21See Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "Rattlesnake", late 20th century patinated bronze on a composition marble base with a cast signature, and a plate marked "Rattlesnake by FrederSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Frederic S. Remington, (American,1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "Mountain Man", late 20th century patinated bronze cast signature on side of self-base, mounted on a composite marble base with a brass artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Patinated Bronze of a "Warrior"American Patinated Bronze of a "Warrior" 20th century, after Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), cast inscription "inspired by Frederic Remington" along edge of self-base, on a green mSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftKamy INCSigned Hot Cast Cowboy Western Art Old West Bronze Sculpture Marble Figurine NR$240
May 07Akiba GalleriesAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861) "The Rattlesnake" Bronze Sculpture$200(2 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryRoman Bronze Works, After Frederic Remington, "The Wicked Pony" (1/250)$2,200
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeFREDERIC REMINGTON (1861-1909) BRONZE STATUE TITLED BUFFALO SIGNAL, 8.5IN x 19IN x 33IN (21.5cm x$1,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFrederick Kost 1861-1923 Antique American Impressionist Long Island Grazing Cows Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "American Indian" Desk Clock, Chelsea Clock Co.$1,200(1 bid)