Sold2019Albert Marquet French Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Marquet on the lower left corner. Attributed to Albert Marquet (1875-1947, French) on the lower left corner. 29 x 44 cm (11.4 x 17.3 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Marquet French Modernist Watercolor/PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed marquet on the lower left corner. Inscribed in pencil illegibly on top edge of verso. Attributed to Albert Marquet (1875-1947, French). 24 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2016Albert MARQUET (Attributed) (1875-1947) French artistAlbert MARQUET (Attributed) (1875-1947) French artist oil on wood painting, signed. 14 1/2” H x 16 3/8” W frame included, 9” H x 11” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Albert Marquet, French (1875 - 1947) InkAttributed to: Albert Marquet, French (1875 - 1947) Ink on paper "Seated Woman", charcoal sketch en verso "Seated Woman". Paper with watermark (Mo)ntgolfier France. Signed lower right. Toning, light fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Albert MarquetAlbert Marquet (French, 1875-1947), "Le Parc," oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label (Richard L. Feigen and Co., New York, NY) affixed verso, museum label (Cleveland Museum of Art, ClevelandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Marquet O/C "Barge On The Seine"Albert Marquet (French 1875-1947) Oil on canvas "Barge On The Seine". Signed lower left, blacklighted and signature is original to the painting. Good condition. Measures 19-3/4" X 25-1/2", frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Marquet - Fauvism Landscape 1912Item/Description: Original impressionist landscape painting by artist Albert Marquet. Signed lower left. Additionally signed and dated verso. Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947) was a French painter, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Marquet, "The Street", ink washAlbert Marquet, French, 1875-1947, "The Street", ca. 1930, ink wash, signed "marquet" on recto at lower right, accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity; Provenance: Acquired by the present owner fSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Albert Marquet, (French, 1875-1947), Drague sur la* Albert Marquet (French, 1875-1947) Drague sur la Seine, 1928 watercolor on paper signed Marquet and dated (lower right) 6 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property from The Estate of ElSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Marquet (French 1875-1947) (attrib.) TangiersAlbert Marquet (French 1875-1947) (attrib.) Tangiers Interior Scene with Three Men Smoking, Ink on Paper, Image Size 8 1/4 x 11 Inches, Framed and Glazed 15 x 18 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Marquet(French, 1875-1947)Pluie sur La Seine aAlbert Marquet (French, 1875-1947) Pluie sur La Seine a Paris etching signed (lower left) Image: 13 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paris Fauvism Street Painting after Albert MarquetOil painting on canvas of Parisian cityscape after Albert Marquet (1875-1947). Depicts a canal with ships in foreground. A man in a horse drawn cart in lower center. Darkened surface with older restorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Marquet Attributed, River View, Oil on CanvasRiver view, oil on canvas, unsigned, attributed to Albert Marquet (1875- 1947), unframed, 21 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Marquet: River through the CountrysideAlbert Marquet (1875-1947)Attributed: River through the Countryside. Watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 1930. Unframed - taped to original mat. Albert Marquet was a French painter, assSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) US/French/African Artist GouacheAlbert Marquet (1875 - 1947) Medium: Gouache on board Size: 20" x 26" Frame Size: 24" x 30" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower left Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) was active/lived in UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) FranceAlbert Marquet (1875 - 1947) France Oil on Board Measure 16"in H x 12"in W and 21"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Fauve landscape painting, cityscape, seaports, marine scenes Biography: Albert MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947)Albert Marquet (United States, France, Algeria, Africa, 1875 - 1947) Pencil signed lithograph. Pencil signed an numbered 97/100. Sotheby's Parke Bernet 1980 receipt attached verso. Image Size: 5.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) Canal SceneItem/Description: Pencil signed Venice Canal scene. Signed Marquet lower right. Material: Colored etching. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 4 1/2"; Width: 5 1/4". Framed: Height: 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) Signed EtchingItem/Description: Canal scene. Pencil signed lower right: Marquet. Material: Colored etching. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 4 1/2"; Width: 5 1/4". Framed: Height: 13"; Width: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Marquet (1875-1947), crayon/tissue paper, LesAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), crayon/tissue paper, Les Deux Amis Erotique, initialed lower left: A. M., foxing and remnant of tape around edges, sheet size 9" x 10" *No credit card payments will be acceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Albert Marquet (France). oil PaintingAttributed to: Albert Marquet (France b.1875 -d.1947). Titled: La plage des Sables-d'Olonne. Medium: Oil on Canvas, mounted in period frame. Image Size: 20” x 24" (without frame). Signed: MarquetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Marquet - Watercolor on cardboardDescriptionAlbert MARQUET (1875-1947)MarineInk and watercolour on paper, signed lower right17,5 x 24 cm - área drawing/centimeters.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (Priè$3,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. HUARD, Charles (French, 1875 - 1965). The Wa...$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersALBERT GLEIZES - Titre inconnu #1 - Gouache and pencil drawing on card$8,000
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Signed Antique French Impressionist Fall Forest View Signed Landscape Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" x$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Carrier (French, 1800-1875), Bronze Sculpture of a Fairy$750
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL AFTER CHIPARUS MULTICOLOR MARBLE SCULPTURE, 'ANTINEA,' 62"H$1,500(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural Candelabra$6,000