Sold2024Aldo Rossi (1931-1997) e Luca Meda (1936-1998) Pair of armchair model "Teatro". Produced byAldo Rossi (1931-1997) e Luca Meda (1936-1998) Pair of armchair model "Teatro". Produced by Molteni, Italy, 1960s. Wooden frame and red velvet upholstery. (56x77x46 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Rossi, 'Parigi' Armchairs (2)ALDO ROSSIPair of 'Parigi' armchairs, ca. 1989Painted metal, rubberized polyurethane foam. Manufactured by Unifor, Italy. Each: 32.5” H x 29” W x 36” DSeat height: 17&See Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Rossi (1931-1997) e Luca Meda (1936-1998) Small bench with arms model "Teatro". Produced byAldo Rossi (1931-1997) e Luca Meda (1936-1998) Small bench with arms model "Teatro". Produced by Molteni, 1960s. Wooden frame and red velvet upholstery. (115x77x46 cm.) (slight defects) Literature G.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pucci de Rossi (1947-2013) Pair of bookcases - Special orderPucci de Rossi (1947-2013)Pair of bookcases - Special orderPainted wood, lead and glassModel created in 1992H 250 × L 122 × W 44 cmProvenance :- Private collection, France- Purchased directlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonardo Ferrari e Franco Mazzucchelli,Lampada da tavolo con struttura in metallo laccato e vetro. Prod. Artemide, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 40See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR E. ROSSI SIGNED BRONZE AND MARBLE RECUMBANT PUTTIS/CHERUBS 9" HIGHPAIR E. ROSSI SIGNED BRONZE AND MARBLE RECUMBANT PUTTIS/CHERUBS 9" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Aldo Rossi (Italian 1931-1997) for RosenthalPair of Aldo Rossi (Italian 1931-1997) for Rosenthal lighthouse canisters, "Il Faro Torre Cape Hatteras II" edition 594/2000, "Il Faro Torre Westerheversand II" edition 1134/2000 height 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALDO ROSSI (Italian, 1931-1997)Dieses Ist Lange Her / Ora Questo e Perduto (1975) Etching Title, edition, date, and signature at bottom H. 9 1/2" W. 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018LEONARDO FERRARI & FRANCO MAZZUCCHELLI Lampada daLEONARDO FERRARI & FRANCO MAZZUCCHELLI Lampada da tavolo in metallo laccato blu e vetro opalino mod. Platea per Artemide. -. Cm 40,00 x 37,00 x 40,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019(PAIR) SIGNED PATINATED FIGURAL BRONZE PLANTERS(pair) Italian patinated bronze figural planters, 20th c., the planter bowl supported by female figures on the stepped base with shell feet, signed on the base E. Rossi, 30"h, 25"w, 25"d Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO (Milano 1930-1971). Pair of bookcasesPair of plastic bookcases. BIEFFEPLAST production. With manufacturer's signature and brand. 70s-80s.74x43x41 cm approx. Coppia di librerie in materiale plastico. Produzione BIEFFEPLAST. Con firma e maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Herbert E. Gibbs Mid-Century BookcasesPair of English Mid-Century bookcases, limited edition from the Herbert E. Gibbs (England) autograph range, having glazed fronts, sliding open to four shelves, rising on block legs, marked to back heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hard to Find Pair of All Original Globe StepbackHard to find pair of all original globe stepback bookcases with leaded door and E-section base, both with drawers in nice original finish. 1 small glass has a crack. 34" wide, 49" tall, 14" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALDO ROSSI MARBLE DINING TABLEMade by the UP Group in Calacutta, Rilievo. Dimensions: H 29" x W 71.75" x D 36" Condition: Few scuffs and marks to marble. Small hairline to one edge of marble, possible natural inclusion. Few scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Rossi, 'Isola d'Elba' cabinet, c. 1980H. 240 x 94 x 67.5 cm. Made by Bruno Longoni, Cantu. Wooden box construction, painted light blue and cream, sheet brass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce (1939) LampGaetano Pesce (1939)LampUrethaneItaly, creation date 1989Created for El Liston (Japan), architect: Aldo Rossi (1931-1997) H: 96 - L: 66 - W: 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. English Walnut Breakfront Bookcases, Pair, Having Dentil Crown Moulding, C. 1890-190019th C. English Walnut Breakfront Bookcases, Pair, Having Dentil Crown Moulding, Two Mullion Glass Doors with Fabric Back, Fluted Frieze, and Base Having Four Raised Moulded Cupboard Doors on a MouldeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y STYLE OF CHRISTOPHER DRESSER FOR PRATT & PRINCE, BRADFORD PAIR OF BOOKCASES, CIRCA 1880Y STYLE OF CHRISTOPHER DRESSER FOR PRATT & PRINCE, BRADFORD PAIR OF BOOKCASES, CIRCA 1880 ebonised oak and fruitwood, inlaid with ebony and ivory, remnants of paper label to reverse of one bookcase(eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: A Pair of Minimalist Elongated Solid Teak Benchesdesigned by Bruce Gregga 18 x 99 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (45.7 x 252.7 x 34.3 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Style Mahogany Bookcases, PairPair of Georgian style mahogany bookcase cabinets, circa 1900, of slim outline with glass doors above five drawers. 82” H x 16.5” W x 14” D.See Sold Price
Sold2017THOMAS MOSER Pair of bookcasesTHOMAS MOSER (b. 1935) Pair of tall bookcases, Auburn, ME, 1997 Solid cherry Signed and dated 76" x 36" x 15" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Arts & Crafts Mahogany Large Six-Stack Barrister Bookcases, PairA gorgeous pair of vintage Arts & Crafts large six-stack barrister bookcases In the manner of Globe Wernicke USA, Mid-20th Century Mahogany, with glass front doors and brass hardware. Measures: 36"W xSee Sold Price
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini a clip in corniola e lapislazzuli, Aldo cipullo - pair of carnelian and lapis€3,400
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi antico paio di orecchini pendenti in smalti e perline - antique pair of enamel and small pearl€1,200
4 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF "E. GARCIA" COWBOY / VAQUERO RANCH SPURS, BY EDUARDO GARCIA (Mexican/American 1923-2009),$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair portraits by E.W. Gill, American 19th Century, man in black jacket and white shirt & woman in$700
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Paldao Group Bookcases, Newly Refinished$1,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair of still-life paintings, by E. Chester, still-life with fruit and flowers in vase & still-life$100
5 days LeftSTAIRSet of Six Aesthetic Movement Oak and Leather Dining Chairs, Attributed to E.W. Godwin$500
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Sevres Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Cobalt Porcelain Floor Vases$1,200(2 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Italian Terracotta Planters with Griffins, Dini E. Cellai$1,800
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of sterling silver trumpet vases for J.E. Caldwell & Co$325(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Stamp Collecting Albums, The Master Global Stamp Album Minkus Productions$30(11 bids)
Oct 06Doyen AuctionA Pair of French Japonisme Ormolu Three-light Appliques, Late 19th Century,Design By Edouard$4,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Stamp Collecting Albums, The Master Global Stamp Album Minkus Productions$23(4 bids)