Sold2016Senneh, Kurdistan, 1920-30Senneh, Kurdistan iraniano, kilim. Lana su cotone. Straordinariamente fine. 1920-30 ca. Dimensioni: 192x123 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho,FILEMoN SANTIAGO, Hombre con mano en el pecho, Unsigned, Oil on wood, 59.5 x 48.5 cm / 23.4 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN CARLOS ALOM (Cuban, b. 1964)Seven gelatin silver prints: "Las Penas del Alma," 1994, "Solo tu Cabes en la Palma de Mi Mano," 1996, "Dios estas en las Manos del Hombre," 1995, "El Cielo Protector," 1995, "El Aguinado," 1994 and tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brevet Exclusif Fancy Dial Pocket Watch 27192Case - 50mm in diameter. Fancy porcelain hand painted dial. Running order - movement signed: secunda mano en second,repasado de repasse, Brevet 27192.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clariSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga(Mexico, 1912-1998) [Evelia con las Manos en la Cara], 1976, signed lower right "Zuniga 76", pastel on cream paper, 24-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.; black painted frame. Condition: not apparently laid down, not rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mesa auxiliar “Gueridon†en el estilo transiciónBuen estado de conservación con faltas en la parte superior.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2019VERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezioneVERNER PANTON Un tappeto della collezione 'Marocco', circa 1974. Lana annodata a mano. Siglato "VP". Cm 280 x 200. A carpet from the 'Morocco' collection, circa 1974. Hand knotted wool. Marked "VP". 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonin KybalTappeto modernista _x000D_ Lana tessuta a mano._x000D_ Atelier dell'artista, Praga, anni '30-'60_x000D_ cm 306x193 Literature: Antonin Kybal, Jan Spurny, Modern textile designer, Artia, 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI style armchairLouis XVI style armchair in carved wood "leaves, flowers and fruits". Seat, back and armrests upholstered in light blue corduroy. Sillón estilo Luis XVI en madera tallada "hojas, flores y frutos"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boulle style tableBoulle style book table. Mounts in engraved and decorated bronze "faces". 78 x 85 x 42 cm. Small damages in bronze. Mesa libro estilo Boulle. Monturas en bronce cincelado y decorado "caras". 78 x 85 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cynthia Sargent, carpetCynthia Sargent carpet Tamacani S.A.USA, 1983hand-hooked wool48 w x 79 h in (122 x 201 cm) Signed with fabric manufacturer's label to reverse: [Tamacani S.A. Hecho a Mano Con Pura Lana VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHADDA, CAUCASO, META' DEL XIX SECOLOA SHADDA, CAUCASUS, MID 19TH CENTURY cm 175X185 Questi due tessuti caucasici sono in lana finemente ritorta a mano ed interamente ricamati. Il fondo giallo e il motivo decorativo riproduce un simboloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis XV clock. 19th CenturyGuarnición de estilo Luis XV realizada en bronce dorado y mármol verde. El reloj, con numeración arábiga. Grabado en la esfera Lombard Châlon - S/Saône. Maquinaria París, con nº 12848, y péndSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol – "Appel - Macintosh".lithography poster signed en placha y numerada a mano sobre papel BFK infinity. Sello seco en relieve de George Istrael Editeur. En el reverso stamped stamp de LEO CASTELLI, NY; stamped stamp de GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky, Wassily 1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: DuKandinsky, Wassily1 Farbholzschnitt von Wassily Kandinsky sowie 10 Textholzschnitte in: Du spirituel dans l'art et dans la peinture en particulier. 1949. Je auf Papier Lana a la forme. Mit dem originaSee Sold Price
SoldALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Laure, 1970 Sérigraphie en couleurs avec embossage sur vél...ALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Laure, 1970 Sérigraphie en couleurs avec embossage sur vélin de Lana Signée et numérotée 6/85 Imprimée par Visat, Paris 52 x 33 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
2021Caucasian rugCaucasian rug with blue background with geometric decoration in various colours. 165 x 106 cm. Alfombra caucásica fondo azul con decoración geométrica en varios colores. 165 x 106 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Stella", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 460 - D. 380 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) ChosenROBERT INDIANA (1928-2018) Chosen Love lana della Nuova Zelanda tinta in matassa, lavorata a mano su tela tesa con supporto in lattice naturale cm 300x300 esemplare 43/125 firmato a mano e numerato suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Star", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 360 - D. 305 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Afghan Kilim (Northwestern Afghanistan) Rug - Wool on Wool Foundation$50
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on Board$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650