Sold2017Richard Serra, geb. 1939 San FranciscoOHNE TITEL, 1998 Siebdruck. Ca. 69 x 94 cm. Rechts unten römisch nummeriert, signiert und datiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Exemplar XXVI/ XC. Gerahmt beschrieben. (10909846) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PHILLIPS (geb. 1939)70 PETER PHILLIPS (geb. 1939) Tiger - Tiger (1968) Polystyrol, 215/2000. H 73 cm. B 112 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz. CHF 100 / 300 EUR 90 / 270See Sold Price
Sold2022Klaus Rinke(Geb. 1939 in Wattenscheid. Seit 2007/07 ansässig in Neufelden/Österreich) Ohne Titel Runde, flach gemuldete Schale aus Edelstahl mit darüber hängendem PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Zlatníková-Mikanová(1901 Bosanci - 1985 Prag) Katerina als kleines Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. Monogr.; In moderner Weise stilisierte Aktfigur ihrer Tochter (geb. 1939). Diese Bronze gehört zu den wenigen eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dieter Asmus(Geb. 1939 Hamburg. Ansässig ebenda) Pferd mit Jockey vor gelber Mauer Radierung u. Farbaquatinta/Papier, 1969. Sign., dat. u. nummeriert 49/100. Plattenmaß ca. 29,5 cm x 34.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018BALLETS RUSSES DE MONTE CARLO, MATISSE, DALI,Programme of Ballets Russes Monte Carlo. Season 1939-1940. Wm. C. Popper & Co., New York. Synopsises to “Petrouchka”, “The Carnival”, “Prince Igor” and other performances. 30,7 ? 24,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Capanni Drawings Views of Venice, 1960Carlo Capanni (Italian,b.1939). Titles: Porte di Belvedere & The Grand Canal Venice. Original drawings signed, dated and identified by the artist, Carlo Capanni. Black and brown inks with white opaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mucha Monaco Monte-Carlo Poster27" x 39 3/4" Alphonse Mucha ( Czech 1860-1939) Monaco Monte-Carlo Poster Dated 1897 Poster is glued to cardboard, Visible tears & discoloration, We make no guarantees to the age or authenticity of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) CASINO de MONTE CARLO POSTERAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Casino de Monte Carlo Programme Hebdomadaire 1922 The stock design with Alphonse Mucha illustration accommodating advertisement for Casino de Monte Carlo Programme HebSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Hemba Figure "singiti"Figur, "singiti" Hemba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Diese Ruhe ausstSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Weil sichSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol, Gelbguss, Muschel, Knochen. L 64 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Figure, "blolo-bian"Figur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 35,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940See Sold Price
Sold2021A Fante Fertility Figure, "akua-ba"Figur, "akuaba" Asante, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Akua-See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Stool, "ogo toungo"Sitz, "ogo toungo" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 43 cm. B 33 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. RituaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Naga NecklaceCollier Naga, Indien, Nagaland Ohne Sockel / without base Karneol, Gelbguss, Muschel, Knochen, Glasperlen. L 70 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die SSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba-Dengese WhiskWedel Kuba-Dengese, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Bein, Pflanzenfaser, Echthaar. H 135 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Zeremonialwedel wurSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Mask, "tankagle"Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. bateba-Schreinfiguren deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Cup with a Figure as HandlePalmwein-Becher mit figürlichem Griff Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan MaskMaske Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Bronze FigureMiniatur-Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Darstellung eines sitzenden GefangenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Miniature Figure, "kakudji"Miniatur-Rumpffigur, "kakudji" Kusu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Hammer AuktionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VITTORIO MARIA DI CARLO, Natura morta, Olio su tela€500
2 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) Costume design for Prince Igor: the Polovtsia...£3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Cradling Wheat, 1939$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sREGINALD MARSH (New York/Vermont, 1898-1954), "Frozen Custard", 1939., Etching, 7" x 10". Matted 16"$750
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Original Budd Company / Southern Railway Prewar Trainset Drawings - Dated 1939$250
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFA$300
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustave Baumann, German-American (1881 - 1971), Frijoles Canyon Pictographs, 1939, Limited edition$500
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Women In The Wind (1939) 1 SH Poster Rare Kay Francis Women Aviation Airplane Tale!$260