Sold2022Amando Maurillo Pena (American 1943-) "El Retnuto" Signed # 37/62 1981Sight View 20" x 16", Overall View 27" x 22-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Maurillo Pena Painting "Patrones E Colores"Amado Maurillo Pena (American, B. 1943), Painting "Patrones E Colores", Mixed Media Paint And Pastel On Paper, Signed "Amado Maurillo Pena 1987", 41-1/4" X 29-1/4" Sight, Framed 50-1/2" X 38-1/2", VerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Maurillo Pena (Born 1943)Amado Maurillo Pena, American (Born 1943) Color Lithograph on Paper "Sombras, State II" Signed and Number 3/15. Blindstamps on the lower corners. Document attached en verso. Inscribed lower center. MeSee Sold Price
Sold20182pc AMADO PENA NATIVE AMERICAN LITHOGRAPHSAmado Maurillo Pena (Native American, b. 1943) group of lithographs titled 'Olla Rojo' and 'Olla Vieja'. Each hand signed lower right, titled lower center and number (edition of 65) with blind stamp lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color LithoAmando Maurillo Pena (b. 1943) Amer. Color Litho. Overall Size: 48 x 33 in. Numbered 39/65 and titled "Dos Amores." Amado Pena Jr.'s art focuses on Hispanic and Native American figures and has been deSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMADO MAURILIO PENA (American, born 1943)Acomitas Lithograph on paper Ed. #35/100 Numbered, titled, and signed at lower; blind stamps lower right and lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amado Maurilio Pena "Native American with Pot"Amado Maurilio Pena (American, b 1943) "Native American with Pot", mixed media with watercolor, pastel and pencil, signed "Amado Maurilio Pena", also includes exhibition poster, 29-1/2" x 20-1/2" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMADO PENA (B.1943) NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "La Trensa" from the "Mestizo" series, signed lower left Amado Maurilio Pena (Arizona, b.1943), signed and titled on the reverse stretcher, titled and dated 2005 onSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Los Enjanorados" Pastel onAMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Los Enjanorados" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 40 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches; Framed: 53 1/2 x 43 inches. Signed l/l. [NOTES: Certificate of Authenticity attacSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. "Native Amer. Man"AMADO MAURILIO PENA, JR. (American b. 1943) "Untitled - Native American Man" Pastel on handmade paper. Sight: 41 x 28 7/8 inches; Framed: 51 1/4 x 39 1/8 inches. Signed l/r. [NOTES: Certificate of AutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Blanco, 1986Amado Pena (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Blanco, 1986 mixed media on paper signed Amado Maurilio Pena (lower center) 27 x 21 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vernon Fisher "Going to Far" Mixed Media 1981Vernon Fisher (American, b. 1943). Mixed media on paper artwork titled "Going to Far" depicting a bat with a quote behind a square of yellow, 1981. Pencil signed and dated along the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021DON PARKS (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "ElDON PARKS (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "El Capitan Morning," 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "D.L. Parks © '90," verso titled on stretcher. 30" x 24" Provenance: The Estate of JimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoeun Chung, (Korean/American, 1943-2012)Hoeun Chung (Korean/American, 1943-2012) "Portrait of Winston Churchill", 1981 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 40" x 40", framed 47-1/2" x 47-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Amado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) ElAmado Peña (Mexican / Yaqui, b. 1943) El Penco Azul monotype with hand coloring signed lower center Amado Maurilio Pena 39 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MICHAEL TRACY (American/Texas b. 1943) A THREE PIECE SCULPTURE, "Altar Service for Mass in Time of LMICHAEL TRACY (American/Texas b. 1943) A THREE PIECE SCULPTURE, "Altar Service for Mass in Time of Lent," CIRCA 1981, acrylic and mixed media on wood, the crosses signed on base and one dated "1981,"See Sold Price
Sold2019William Schenck, painting, 1981William Schenck, painting, 1981, William Schenck (b. 1943, American), "Red Rodeo Rider", acrylic on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, metal collection tag on frame, aluminum slat frame, 27.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kevin Red Star (American, b. 1943) A Crow Camp wKevin Red Star (American, b. 1943) A Crow Camp with Early Snow, 1981 Mixed media on canvas 32 x 28 inches (81.3 x 71.1 cm) Signed lower right: Kevin Red Star Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse:See Sold Price
Sold2019Vance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty LandscapeVance Kirkland (American, 1904-1981) A Misty Landscape, 1943, watercolor on paper, signed Vance Kirkland and dated (lower right) 29 x 22 inches Provenance: Lewis Sharp, former Director, Denver ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Joel Perlman Freeform Bronze SculptureLarge Abstract Freeform Joel Perlman (American b.1943) Signed Bronze Sculpture. Great patina on the pieces joined in an inverted U -shaped waterfall form on this piece, with black, grey, rust, dark grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975)DESCRIPTION: Thomas Hart Benton (Missouri, 1889-1975). Lithograph on paper. The Music Lesson. Edition of 250 published by Associated American Artists in 1943. Signed in plate lower left. Pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Bayley Snell (American, 1858–1943)Henry Bayley Snell (American, 1858–1943) Gloucester Harbor Signed 'Henry B. Snell' bottom left, oil on canvas laid down to board22 5/8 x 28 3/8 in. (57.5 x 72.1cm) Provenance The Coryell GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Acrylic Sculpture by Frederick HartAcrylic sculpture by Frederick Hart, American, born 1943. "Reflection" 1994. Signed and numbered. Dimensions:16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz (b. 1927): Plaid Shirt 1Alex Katz (b. 1927): Plaid Shirt 1 Screenprint in colors on American Etching, 1981, signed in pencil, numbered 45/71. 46 3/4 x 30 5/8 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Schroder 128.See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryFREDERIC HART (1943-1999) SCULPTURE 'DANCE OF LIFE' & ROTATING PEDESTAL$800
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 9in (23cm)...$700
BonhamsArturo Ugo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021) Untitled, 1980/1981 height overall 11in (28cm...$700
Oct 10DuMouchellesRichard Jerzy (American, 1943-2001) Oil on Masonite, "Winter Landscape", H 10" W 15.5"$150
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsFARROW, Al (American, b. 1943). Study for Woman with Death....$200(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNanci Blair Closson, American (B. 1943), Southwest Grand? Canyon landscape, oil on canvas, 27 1/2"H$200