Sold2015Walter E. Baum (1884-1956, Pennsylvania) "Old MillWatercolor on paper with hardboard backing that was sign reading "Walter Baum Art Galleries Daily Hrs. 1 to 6 PM". 24.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) AmericanWalter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 1"in H x 16"in W and 21"in H x 23 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape-rural, snow, and townscape painting Biography: WalterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter E Baum (1884-1956, Pennsylvania) Village RoadWatercolor. Signed "WE Baum" in lower right. 22.5"h x 30"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024W[alter] E Baum oil on masonite panelW[alter] E Baum oil on masonite panel, Pa. 1884 -1956, portrait painting, signed upper right, depicts portrait of young lady in pink dress, 16" x 20" , plus other unframed oil on canvas, portrait of wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera 1950 Watercolor/PaperAttributed to Diego Rivera, it does not have a COA. Medium: amazing watercolor/paper, 1950, 22 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Diego Rivera was born on December 13, 188See Sold Price
Sold2020Charcoal Pencil Landscape - WE. Baum (1884 -1956)Exposed area measures approx. 5 1/2"h x 8"w. It is a landscape scene in a Victorian frame and is pencil signed "Walter E. Baum" lower left. Baum is a listed Pennsylvania artist (1884 - 1956). From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania Landcape Painting (1943)Description/title: Village Landscape in winter with rollling hills, from the school of Walter E. Baum. Medium: Oil on Board Dimensions: (sight size) 7 1/4" x 9 18", (frame size) 15" x 17" Conditon: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three lithographs: Baum, Friedlaender, SternerThree Lithographs. (1) Walter E. Baum. (American, 1884-1956) "The Studio," signed; (2) Albert Edward Sterner (American, 1863-1946). "Demonstration of Lithography at the Print Club of Philadelphia," 19See Sold Price
Sold2018MAURICE "JAKE" DAY (ME, 1892-1983)"Ee-Ii-E!", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled and signed verso and dated 1976, depicting a bear cub and a chipmunk skiing down steep slope, in gold mitered stick frame, matted and glazed,See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersMARINO MARINI - Giocolieri e Cavallo - Gouache, watercolor, and ink drawing on paper$8,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35076: Walter Inglis Anderson (American, 1903-1965) Pel$6,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300