Sold2024ATTR TO AMEDEO MODIGLIANI FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, attributed to Amedeo Modigliani, 1884 to 1920, an Italian-French Modernist artist. The artwork represents an elongated female bust. Titled Tete de jeune fille a la frange,See Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920), Vintage Color Lithograph Print, Framed, Signed in PlateAmedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920), Vintage Color Lithograph Print, Framed, Signed in Plate. Portrait of a Woman. size: 24 x 18 matte, 33.25 x 27.25 outside frame. ASKart: Amedeo Modigliani (1884 - 1920)See Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani (untitled)Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portraits and nudes in a modern style characterized by elongation of faces, necks,See Sold Price
Sold2023Amedeo Modigliani Expressionist Oil Painting (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas rendered in style of the Expressionist painter Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor whoSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF ABDUL WAHAB SEATED IN$500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Framed Limited Edition$600
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with$600
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra by Modigliani, Amedeo$1
Oct 07BidhausAmedeo Modigliani Portrait of Ann Zborovska Custom Framed Print 12x14 in Gold Ornate Frame$10
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Chas. V. Wacker & Bro. Brass Match Safe.$50