Sold2016American Shreve & Company sterling silver hot beverage(Lot of 4) American Shreve & Company sterling silver hot beverage service consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar bowl, cream pitcher, each polished organic body decorated with impressed scrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Newport Pattern By J. HoareBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Newport Pattern By J. Hoare, 4" x 8.25", Sterling Silver Rim Marked Shreve & Company, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHREVE & CO. SILVER GILT PIERCED VEGETABLE BOWLAmerican silver gilt vegetable bowl, Shreve & Company, San Francisco, reticulated border with Neoclassical urns among foliate scrolls, marked "Shreve & Co., San Francisco, sterling, 9670," approx 2"h,See Sold Price
Sold2016American Meriden-Brittania Company sterling silver bowlAmerican Meriden-Brittania Company sterling silver bowl executed in the Art Nouveau style, the shaped bowl formed with stylized patterns surrounded by chased acanthus and sculpted flowers, 15"h x 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Shreve & Company Sterling Silver Salt Bowls and SpoonsTwo salt bowls and spoons made by the most famous San Francisco silver shop Shreve & Company. Total weight 37.5 grams; bowls are 48 mm wide. Spoons are 58 mm long. Circa 1890-1910. Date: Country (if nSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 3) American Shreve & Company weighted sterling(lot of 3) American Shreve & Company weighted sterling silver consisting of a pair of classical style candle holders, and a free form trumpet vase, largest: 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shreve & Co. Hammered Sterling Silver BowlShreve and Company Hammered Sterling Silver Shallow Bowl, marked "Shreve & Co / Sterling / San Francisco / 1312" to underside, with an Arts and Crafts strapping design around the rim. Weight: 5.99 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017George C. Shreve & Company sterling silver chocolate(lot of 3) George C. Shreve & Company sterling silver chocolate pot, open sugar bowl, and cream pitcher, each polished exterior having scrolling repousse bands with hammered details, tallest: 10"h, 21See Sold Price
Sold2018SHREVE & CO ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER COMPOTEAn Art Nouveau Shreve & Company sterling silver oval form footed compote bowl having a reticulated lattice design. Impressed "SHREVE & CO SAN FRANCISCO STERLING 5563" marks to bottom. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Glue Pot - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 3.5"Glue Pot - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 3.5" Brazilian Pattern by Hawkes - Shreve and Company Sterling Silver Top with BrushSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Whiting Sterling Silver BowlsWhiting Manufacturing Company (American (New York), 1866-1926), three repousse sterling silver bowls. Each hallmarked for Whiting. Approx. 1" x 4.5" ( #7000), 1" x 5.75" (#6194) and 1" x 7" x 5.5" (#6See Sold Price
Sold20241950's Tiffany and Company Mid Century Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl Pattern 23648Tiffany and Company (American) mark used 1955-1965 Mid-Century Modern sterling, low footed fruit bowl, having an unadorned body. Appropriately marked with pattern "23648" Approx. h. 1.75", dia. 12" ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SHREVE AND CO STERLING SILVER GOBLET CUPAn antique American Shreve and Co Sterling Silver goblet cup with a thin long leg. The cup is made in a hammered design and adorned with a gilt patina. The exterior of the bowl is inscribed with a dedSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHREVE & CO. STERLING SILVER PIERCED TROPHY PLATEAmerican sterling silver trophy plate, Shreve & Company, San Francisco, California, the footed plate having a pierced border spaced by Classical urns and floral festoons, well incised "The Country CluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Table AccessoriesTiffany & Company (American, 1837), two sterling silver table accessories comprising a reticulated bowl, monogrammed. Marked on underside for 1907-1947 directorship of John C. Moore II, 18187C MakersSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN MAUSER MFG. CO. STERLING REPOUSSE BOWLAmerican sterling silver bowl, Mauser Manufacturing Company, New York, repousse flowers and foliate scrolls, gilt-wash interior, marked "sterling-silver, 925/1000 fine, 824," monogrammed AB, approx 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SHREVE 'ADAM' STERLING RETICULATED COMPOTES(pair) American sterling silver reticulated raised compotes, Shreve & Company, in the "Adam" pattern, early 20th c., with swag and urn motif, raised on pedestal foot, model no. 1354, monogrammed "ENO,See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING REVERE BOWLS(lot of 2) American sterling silver Revere bowls, Tiffany & Company Makers, including: (1) large bowl, c.1947-1956, directorship of Louis de Bebain, model 22968, approx 3.5"h, 6 7/8"diam, (1) small boSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN WATSON CO. STERLING SILVER REVERE BOWLAmerican sterling silver footed bowl, Watson Company, Massachusetts, having rolled edge, on circular pedestal foot, monogrammed, approx 4 5/8"h, 8 7/8"diam, 13.34ozt Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS GILT STERLING FOOTED BOWLAmerican gilt sterling silver centerpiece bowl, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1956-1965, directorship of William T. Lusk, lobed rim, on a short foot, model number 23843, approx 3 3/8"h, 9"diam, 20.89oztSee Sold Price
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersSpaulding and Co., Two Dublin Pattern Trophies$375(1 bid)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyWallace Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Serving Bowl with repousse c-scroll rim$400
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMiniature Mexican Sterling Silver Tea Set on Tray$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large American SHREVE & CO. Sterling Silver Engraved Crystal Glass Vase$1,200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsShreve Sterling Silver Terrapin Bowl with Turtle Edging 1in x 3.875in x 5.25in$10
14 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryMathews Company Sterling Silver Kenwood Bowl in .925 Sterling Silver$360
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryShreve & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl with Applied Grape Vines$3,500
Oct 09DuMouchellesAmerican Silversmiths Guild And Cartier for Ford Motor Company (American) Sterling Silver, Gold 1903$500(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesSilver Creations, Ltd. for Ford Motor Company (American) Sterling Silver, 24k Gold Vermeil Royal$1,000
Oct 09DuMouchellesAmerican Silversmiths Guild And Cartier for Ford Motor Company (American) Sterling Silver, Gold 1903$350(1 bid)