Sold2024AMERICAN UNITED SHOWS CARNIVAL POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, AUSLET POSTER CO., 1940'S. AMERICAN UNITED SHOWS - CAPT. LOUIS ROTH AND HIS FIGHTING LIONS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024WESTCHESTER UNITED SHOWS CARNIVAL POSTERWESTCHESTER UNITED SHOWS, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28".See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL AMERICAN SHOWS CARNIVAL POSTERONE SHEET, MARGIN WEAR, STAINING, LOSS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN LITHOGRAPH CARNIVAL SHOW CREATION POSTERAn antique American color lithograph poster advertising the carnival show Creation, with the image of two angels with wings blowing trumpets while one holds a thurible from a gold chain with smoke andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Assorted Posters: Royal American ShowsRoyal American Shows Vertical Poster - 4 color art 28 x 22 inches Wades Exposition & Carnival Poster - (Damaged) 3 color art 22 x 28 inches Allen C Hill Presents Great American Circus Poster - 3 colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CARNIVAL]. Fifteen carnival posters and window cards. V.p....[CARNIVAL]. Fifteen carnival posters and window cards. V.p., v.d. Collection of fifteen American railroad carnival posters and window cards, including Royal American Shows, Olson Shows, Deggeller ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 American carnival circus posters. Circa 1950s/60s....Lot of 8 American carnival circus posters. Circa 1950s/60s. Group of railroad show carnival posters including Rubin & Cherry, World of Mirth, Cetlin & Wilson, and others. Generally half-sheet and smalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Collectibles (4)Vintage 46 star American flag 4'x6' shows sign of age, two vintage movie posters, and a B 7 United Kindom standard flag new in plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Circus Posters, Erik Stockmarr(lot of 3) American School (20th century), "Carnival and Fun Fair," circa 1930, vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, printed by Willsons Show Printers (Leicester, England), poster: 40"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022HENNIES BROS. SHOWS CARNIVAL POSTERHALF SHEET, GLOBE POSTER CORP. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, MARGINAL TEARS. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022O.C. BUCK SHOWS CARNIVAL POSTERMAJORETTE AND CLOWN WITH MIDWAY IN THE BACKGROUND. ONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER CORP. UMMOUNTED, 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023ROYAL AMERICAN SHOWS POSTERTWO SHEET. FEATURING TIGER ATOP GLOBE - MOST BEAUTIFUL SHOW ON EARTH. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, EXCELLENT. 41"X56"See Sold Price
Sold2022WONDERFUL WORLD SHOWS CARNIVAL POSTERONE SHEET, NEAL WALTERS POSTER CO. MARGIN WEAR. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Craft's 20 Big Shows Carnival PosterCraft's 20 Big Shows Carnival Poster. Ships flat. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 22 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL AMERICAN SHOWS POSTERSINCLUDES A ONE SHEET - DATE SHEET, PAIR OF WINDOW SHEETS. FOLDS.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Sheet Royal American Shows Circus PosterSilk screened poster features the Royal American Shows shield with a tiger sitting atop a globe. Overall very good condition with minor edge tears. Originally folded. 57" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2024SELLS BROTHERS ENORMOUS UNITED SHOWS PAPER CIRCUS POSTER W/ OSTRICH GRAPHICMaker's marked "Copyright 1883 By The Stonebridge Litho Company." An outstanding Sells Brothers Enormous United Shows circus poster with outstanding lithographed images. CONDITION: The poster has goodSee Sold Price
2017GREAT AMERICAN LESBIAN ART SHOW POSTER, UNFRAMED, CIRCAGREAT AMERICAN LESBIAN ART SHOW POSTER, UNFRAMED, CIRCA 1980, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 26.5" X 20", SKU5215.09See Sold Price
Sold2017GREAT AMERICAN LESBIAN ART SHOW POSTER, UNFRAMED, CIRCAGREAT AMERICAN LESBIAN ART SHOW POSTER, UNFRAMED, CIRCA 1980, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 26.5" X 20", SKU5215.09See Sold Price
Sold2021Binder of Photographs of Olson Shows Carnival.Binder of Photographs of Olson Shows Carnival. American, bulk 1950s/60s. Neatly organized in binder within sleeves. Approximately 375 images. Includes slides, articles, amateur snapshots of railcars,See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsIrishmen Avenge the Lusitania / Join an Irish Regiment. 191...$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsMilwaukee Road America's Longest Electrified Railroad Color Advertising Poster$50
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[STROBRIDGE & CO., LITHOGRAPHERS]. American Order of United...$90(2 bids)
JG AutographsSimon Bolivar Buckner - Confederate Civil War Soldier - Autographed Letter (ALS), 1866$25(1 bid)