Sold2024A LARGE EARLY 19TH CENTURY ARMORIAL SIVLER BASKET. London 1817. 1448 grams. 38 cm x 27 cm inc handleA LARGE EARLY 19TH CENTURY ARMORIAL SIVLER BASKET. London 1817. 1448 grams. 38 cm x 27 cm inc handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait Miniature Silhouette early 19th century Gentleman facing left inscribedPortrait Miniature Silhouette, early 19th century. Gentleman facing left, highlights on paper board. Inscription on reverse. Ebonized frame with bronze/brass mounts and convex glass. In the style of JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th Century Gentleman Portrait Oil Painting onFrame measures 29.75 x 24.75 inches. Canvas measures 27 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Style of GILBERT STUART "Gentleman with Book" Oil.Style of GILBERT STUART (Late 18th / Early 19th century) "Gentleman Holding Benevolent Society of St. Patrick" Oil on canvas. 29 7/8 x 24 3/4 inches; Frame: 41 3/4 x 36 3/4 inches. [CONDITION: In fairSee Sold Price
Sold2024French School Portrait(early 19th century) Gentleman Seated in a Ladderback Chair, unsigned, oil on canvas, 24 x 19-7/8 in.; gilt wood and composition Empire style frame, 28-1/4 x 24 x 2-1/4 in. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE PIECES OF CHINESE EXPORT.Early 19th century. Armorial handleless cup, bowl with medallion and birds (flake), 2.75"h. 5.5"d. and a famille rose floral plate, 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export Porcelain BottleChinese Export porcelain bottle, late 18th/early 19th C. Chinese armorial bottle? "Toujour Prest" 10.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Court FiguresContinental figures of a gentleman and a lady in Renaissance clothing, polychrome painted gesso on wood with gilt accents, each mounted to a plinth. Circa early 19th century. The gentleman originallySee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pair Chinese Antique Export Porcelain DishesEarly 19th century. One armorial pair of dishes, together with handsomely decorated monogrammed platters with eagle at center and initials below. The two dishes having signs of professional restoratioSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Peerage Armorial Engraving John Peyton Verney Coat of ArmsEarly 19th Century Peerage Armorial Engraving on paper, John Peyton Verney, 15th Baron Willoughby de Brooke (Broke.) Wood frame and glazed. 8.2lbs Approx. Measurements: Visible area 9.5 x 17 inches; fSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT TEA SET.Early 19th century. Gilt armorial monogrammed shields. Teapot, 5"h., two handleless cups, saucer, tea caddy with missing lid and sugar with replaced lid, 5.75"h. Varying edge flakes, teapot has gold pSee Sold Price
Sold2019English Early 19th Century Portrait of GentlemanEnglish School, early 19th century. A hansom half portrait of a gentleman. Apparently unsigned. Approx. 36.25" x 30.5" (framed), 30.875" x 25.125" (unframed). Provenance: From the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHAMBERLAINS WORCESTER ARMORIAL PLATE painted with a central dog crest, unA FINE EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHAMBERLAINS WORCESTER ARMORIAL PLATE painted with a central dog crest, under a rich banding of lions and unicorns. 23 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHAMBERALAINS WORCESTER ARMORIAL CUP together with a pair of similar disheA FINE EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHAMBERALAINS WORCESTER ARMORIAL CUP together with a pair of similar dishes & a rare Chamberalains Islamic market botanical saucer & another deep saucer. Largest 15 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHAMBERLAINS WORCESTER ARMORIAL DESSERT PLATES painted with an apple grA PAIR OF EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHAMBERLAINS WORCESTER ARMORIAL DESSERT PLATES painted with an apple green border. 22cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHAMBERLAINS WORCESTER ARMORIAL PLATE painted with a gold and blue shield, witAN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHAMBERLAINS WORCESTER ARMORIAL PLATE painted with a gold and blue shield, within a gilt and blue border. 21 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE EARLY 19TH CENTURY DAVENPORT LONGPORT ARMORIAL SAUCER and a Chinese Qianlong saucer. LargestA RARE EARLY 19TH CENTURY DAVENPORT LONGPORT ARMORIAL SAUCER and a Chinese Qianlong saucer. Largest 13.5 cm diameter. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIALAN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL MOTHER-OF-PEARL GAMING COUNTER, one side engraved with a coat-of-arms above the motto ÔMain Tien La DroitÕ, 2.6in x 0.8in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Carved Walnut Refectory TableAntique Continental Carved Walnut Refectory Table , mid-18th/early 19th c., slab top, armorial supports, dolphin feet , h. 30 in., w. 80 3/8 in., d. 30 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philadelphia Dressing Stand Attr. to Cook and ParkinEarly 19th c. Black lacquer gentleman's dressing stand having gold floral stenciling and accents, carvings and drop finials. Chevel mirror attached to frame with peaked top and attaches to shaving staSee Sold Price
Sold201618th c. English mahogany chestLate 18th or early 19th century English mahogany gentleman's chest, the serpentine top surmounting two short and three long drawers, raised on splayed legs, 41"h x 41.25"w x 17.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023American or British SchoolEarly 19th century portrait of gentleman having been very well rendered. The piece is restored and has been backed with a board. H25" W21" (without frame) Sold from the collection of a South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Continental Porcelainto include a pair of late 18th or early 19th century Chinese export armorial battle axe coat of arms cabinet plates; a 19th century Meissen hand painted bird double master salt, marked; and three lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MINIATURE BUST PORTRAITS Early 19th Century Oils onTWO MINIATURE BUST PORTRAITSEarly 19th CenturyBoth of gentlemen.Oils on panel, oval 2.75” x 2.25” and 1.875” x 1.5”. Framed 5” x 4.25” and 4” x 3.25”.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.$300(2 bids)
585 Lots AwayJasper52ARABIC MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC LAW BOOK antique 19th c. SHARH AL WIQAYA Fiqh treatise$400