Sold2023Daum Nancy enameled cameo glass bowlDaum Nancy enameled cameo glass bowl, c. 1900, France, etched, enameled and gilt decorated clam broth glass with floral design, signed "Daum Nancy" on underside of foot, 3.75"h x 12"l x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM NANCY ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BOWLDAUM NANCY ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BOWLFrench, circa 1915. Marked, lobed bowl decorated with flowers.2 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. (6.4 x 11.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024DAUM NANCY ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BOWLDAUM NANCY ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS BOWLFrench, circa 1915. Marked, lobed bowl decorated with trumpet flowers.2 3/4 x 5 3/4 in. (7 x 14.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Mont Joye Enameled Cameo Glass BowlMont Joye Enameled Cameo Glass Bowl Signed Mont Joye. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 65.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To Pick Up InSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM Fine bowl with applied snailDAUM;Enameled cameo glass bowl with grapes and applied snail, France, ca. 1900; Raised signature DAUM NANCY with Croix de Lorraine; 2 3/4" x 5 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Enameled Berry Cameo Glass BowlDaum Nancy Enameled Berry Cameo Glass Bowl, Signed Dimensions- H- 4" X W- 5 1/2' X L- 4 1/2' From A Park Avenue Town HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR MONT JOYE ICE CHIPPED GLASS BOWLATTRIBITED TO MONT JOYE - LEGRAS FRENCH ICE CHIPPED ENAMELED CAMEO ART GLASS BOWL WITH HAND PAINTED ENAMEL FLOWERS WITH GOLD DECORATIONS - 8 1/2" x 3 1/2'See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM FRÈRES (FOUNDED 1825)DAUM FRèRES (FOUNDED 1825) Iris Bowl circa 1900 enameled cameo glass, signed 'Daum Nancy' with cross of Lorraine in cameo height 4 1/2in (11.5cm); width 7in (18cm); depth 4 1/2in (11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Glass BowlAntique Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Cameo and Enameled Poppy Glass Bowl. Circa 1900. Fully Signed.Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Dia- 5.75", H- 2.25".Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey DoctoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Quatrefoil bowl with apple blossomsDaum Quatrefoil bowl with apple blossoms France, c. 1900acid-etched and enameled cameo glass 3.125 h × 7.75 dia in (8 × 20 cm) Signed in cameo near rim 'Daum Nancy' with Croix de LSee Sold Price
Sold2017A DAUM FRERES CAMEO GLASS BOWL, NANCY, FRANCE, CIRCAA DAUM FRERES CAMEO GLASS BOWL, NANCY, FRANCE, CIRCA 1910-1920, the quatrefoil shape low bowl of cased mustard to clear textured cameo glass with enameled floral decoration, signed in cameo. Height: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Cameo Glass Footed Bowl with Iris MotifDaum Freres Art Nouveau cameo cut glass bowl vase in mottled frosted opaque and gold to green glass, with enameled Iris flower decoration below the tri-lobed rim, upon a round foot, signed "Daum NancySee Sold Price
Sold20215 PC. ART GLASS VASE & BOWL COLLECTION5 PC. ART GLASS VASE & BOWL COLLECTION: Comprising; 1- Cobalt blue enameled vase. 1- Iridescent bowl. 1- D'Argental signed cameo glass vase. 1- Loetz style vase, having a twisted & ribbed design. 1- SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Legras Cameo Glass VasesTwo Legras Cameo Glass Vases, comprising a bottle vase in gray mottled glass overlaid in purple and brown, cameo carved with fuschia, signed Legras in cameo, together with an enameled rose bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etched Enameled & Cameo Glass LampGenuine Etched Enameled and Cameo Glass Lamp By The Renown Artist, Daum Nancy. This Beautiful Work of Art is Done By One of the Most Famous French Glass Makers In The Late 19th Century and MasterfullySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Daum Nancy enameled cameo glass mushroom vaseProperty of A Private Collector Fine Daum Nancy Enameled Cameo Glass Mushroom Two-Handled Vase, France, circa 1910 decorated with orange , brown and red mushrooms on a yellow ground cameo mark Daum NaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Unusual Red Poppy Cameo Glass BowlDaum Nancy Unusual Red Poppy Cameo Glass Bowl W/ Inward Rolled Rim, Signed Dimensions- H- 4" X L- 5 3/4" X W- 5 1/4" From A Park Avenue Town HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum (attrib), martele cameo glass bowlDaum (attrib), martele cameo glass bowl, 20th c., decorated with blossoms, leaves and a sunrise on martele ground, engraved "Daum Nancy" with Croix de Lorraine to underside of foot, 5.75"h x 7.5"dia PSee Sold Price
Sold2016A DAUM NANCY FRENCH ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS VASEA FINE DAUM NANCY FRENCH ENAMELED CAMEO GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1900. Of bottle form with bulbous base, in grey colored glass, internally decorated with opal mottling shading to purple, cut with a design ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lamartine, enameled cameo glass landscape vaseLamartine, enameled cameo glass landscape vase, c. 1920s, France, polychrome relief carved glass with painted highlights, incised signature, numbered 327/535 to underside, 4"h x 5"l x 3"w Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS BOWLFrance, c. 1910. glass splashed with yellow and purple, overlaid in white, red and green and cut with geranium blossoms and leafage. Signed in intaglio and with Cross of Lorraine. 17.5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Cameo Glass BowlLarge Daum Nancy Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Bowl c.1900 w/ Decorations of Berries & Leaves. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia-10.5" x H-6". Provenance: From a Private New York City CollSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Landscape Vase Enameled Cameo GlassDaum Nancy Landscape Vase Enameled Cameo Glass 5.5''x4''. A polychrome enameled cameo glass vase with trees in landscape. Enameled signature on bottom. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing Ships$2,200(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryEmile Galle Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Low Bowl Red Leaves circa 1890$400
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Nancy Acid Etched Cameo Art Glass Square Dish or Bowl Scarab & Acorn c1920$2,500
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of Venetian Enameled Glass Stemware with Birds in Flowering Shrubs.CA$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle Vase$450