Sold2022Two Indian Polychrome Marble Figures20th Century, Both Carved, Painted And Gilt White Marble Of Man And Woman Standing With Hands In Hindu Kamajayi Mudra Position, Tallest Height 25 Inches, Small Losses Of Paint And Gilding, AccretionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Carved White Marble Figure of a BoyItalian Carved White Marble Figure of a Boy, allegorical of a fisherman and net on cast cement pedestal, unsigned Dimensions: Figure 40" H Property from the estate of an esteemed archaeologist and schSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Carved White Marble Figure of GuanyinChinese Carved White Marble Figure of Guanyin fourth quarter 19th/first quarter 20th century, depicted seated on rockwork, with one arm draped across her raised knee, holding a flower in her left handSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER THE ANTIQUE, A CARVED WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF THE MEDICI VENUS, 19TH CENTURYAFTER THE ANTIQUE, A CARVED WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF THE MEDICI VENUS 19TH CENTURY 76.5cm high, base 25cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Carved White Marble Figure of a Young GirlVictorian Carved White Marble Figure of a Young Girl,19thc. Carved as a young girl on a rocky shore stepping into the sea. Dimensions: 26.5 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved white marble figure of Buddha seatedIn Tang dynasty style, depicted with one hand raised, seated on a draped lotus stand (H: 10 1/4 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from a private collection, Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Carved White Marble Figure, 19th c., of aOriental Carved White Marble Figure, 19th c., of a geisha with an umbrella, together with a stepped square figured white marble pedestal, Figure- H.- 16 3/4 in., W.- 4 1/4in., D.6 1/2 in., Pedestal- HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved White Marble FigureQing Period. figure of standing wise man having characters at back and base. H5 1/2" From the estate of Colonel John Miller Arthur, Union, SC.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Bertel Thorvaldsen (Danish, 1768-1844)After Bertel Thorvaldsen, 20th century carved white marble figure of venus holding the golden apple after a model by Bertel Thorvaldsen the standing venus by a tree stump, holding an apple in her righSee Sold Price
Sold2016T. Pozzi (19th/ 20th Century)DIANA, GODDESS OF THE HUNT, c.1910-15, carved white marble figure with bronze faun and dog and black marble tiered base, signed on back, 17 x 28 x 8 ¼", inconspicuous chip on toe, inconspicuous chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHITE TANG STYLE MARBLE HORSE SCULPTURE - Carved whiteWHITE TANG STYLE MARBLE HORSE SCULPTURE - Carved white marble figure of a horse on its back. 11" H x 16 1/2" L x 5" W. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920s Carved White Marble EAGLE Figure Table Lamp Base 16.25 inches heightCirca 1920s Carved White Marble EAGLE Figure Table Lamp Base 16.25 inches height. size: h 16.25 L 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved White Marble OWL Figure on a Grey Marble Pedestal BaseCarved White Marble OWL Figure on a Grey Marble Pedestal Base. size: 6h 4.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED WOODEN FIGURES modelled upon floral capped bases. 23 cm high.A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED WOODEN FIGURES modelled upon floral capped bases. 23 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold201819C. Italian Carved White Marble Icon Mary FigureItaly,19th Century Finely carved standing figure of Mary, mother of Jesus praying. From a Western, Massachusetts estate. 24" tall.,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved and Polished White Marble Figure of a PolarA Carved and Polished White Marble Figure of a Polar Bear Height 8 1/4 x length 14 x width 4 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, Michael HallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian Brass and Carved Marble FiguresThree Indian Brass and Carved Marble Figures, 19th and 20th Century, Comprising of brass and marble Nandi figures and a brass Ganesha figure. Marble cow dimensions: H: 7 1/2 x W: 4 1/2 x D: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED WHITE MARBLE PEDESTAL, CLASSICAL FIGURES, APPROXCARVED WHITE MARBLE PEDESTAL, CLASSICAL FIGURES, APPROX 20"H, SKU282.03See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Art Deco style marble figures of dancersA pair of Art Deco style carved white and mixed marble figures of dancersmodernheight 44in (112cm); width 22in (56cm); depth 12 1/2in (32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Arte Indiana Two white marble figures Northern India,Indian Art Two white marble figures Northern India, 19th century . . Cm 13,50 x 30,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED MARBLE FIGURE OF A FEMALE modelled in robes. 70 cm x 17 cA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY EUROPEAN CARVED MARBLE FIGURE OF A FEMALE modelled in robes. 70 cm x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE FIGUREAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE FIGURE OF GUANYIN modelled holding a floral sprig. 3.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE AND LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HANBAIYU MARBLE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA modelled seated withA FINE AND LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HANBAIYU MARBLE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA modelled seated with one hand pressed upon her face wearing embellished robes. 57 cm x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE STONE FIGURE Late Qing/Republic, modelled as guanyinAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE STONE FIGURE Late Qing/Republic, modelled as guanyin. 22 cm x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarble Sculpture, Seated Classical Figure with Scrolls, Ca. 1980, H 41" W 17" L 32"$1,100
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large Carved Black Marble Figure of A Rhinoceros on Giltwood Base$5,500